Compare AI Models: Benchmarks, API Pricing & Speed

Head-to-head comparisons of 330+ frontier AI models across coding, reasoning, API token pricing, context window capacity, and inference speed.

Interactive AI Model Comparator

Compare Any Two AI Models Head-to-Head

Select any two models across 33 global AI labs (Google, OpenAI, Anthropic, xAI, Meta, DeepSeek, Alibaba Qwen, Mistral & more) to evaluate token economics, speed, benchmarks, and context.

AI model comparisons

Showing 12 of 489 head-to-head AI model comparisons (489 total)

Benchmarks · Pricing · Speed

Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini

Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini side-by-side model comparison: Intelligence Index (83 vs 74), API pricing ($0.50 vs $0.08/1M), 131K vs 131K context window & speed.

Benchmarks · Pricing · Speed

Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash

Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash side-by-side model comparison: Intelligence Index (83 vs 84), API pricing ($0.50 vs $0.75/1M), 131K vs 1.0M context window & speed.

Benchmarks · Pricing · Speed

Aion-Mini vs Laguna XS 2.1

Aion-Mini vs Laguna XS 2.1 side-by-side model comparison: Intelligence Index (74 vs 77), API pricing ($0.08 vs $0.05/1M), 131K vs 262K context window & speed.

Benchmarks · Pricing · Speed

Aya Expanse 32B vs Llama 3.2 90B Vision

Aya Expanse 32B vs Llama 3.2 90B Vision side-by-side model comparison: Intelligence Index (44 vs 44), API pricing ($0.25 vs $0.00/1M), 128K vs 128K context window & speed.

Benchmarks · Pricing · Speed

Aya Expanse 8B vs Command R+

Aya Expanse 8B vs Command R+ side-by-side model comparison: Intelligence Index (36 vs 48), API pricing ($0.08 vs $2.50/1M), 8K vs 128K context window & speed.

Benchmarks · Pricing · Speed

Aya Expanse 8B vs Qwen 2.5 7B Instruct

Aya Expanse 8B vs Qwen 2.5 7B Instruct side-by-side model comparison: Intelligence Index (36 vs 35), API pricing ($0.08 vs $0.06/1M), 8K vs 131K context window & speed.

Benchmarks · Pricing · Speed

Aya Vision 32B vs Aya Vision 8B

Aya Vision 32B vs Aya Vision 8B side-by-side model comparison: Intelligence Index (45 vs 38), API pricing ($0.35 vs $0.10/1M), 16K vs 16K context window & speed.

Benchmarks · Pricing · Speed

Aya Vision 32B vs DeepSeek-V3-0324

Aya Vision 32B vs DeepSeek-V3-0324 side-by-side model comparison: Intelligence Index (45 vs 48), API pricing ($0.35 vs $0.27/1M), 16K vs 128K context window & speed.

Benchmarks · Pricing · Speed

Aya Vision 8B vs Command R7B Arabic

Aya Vision 8B vs Command R7B Arabic side-by-side model comparison: Intelligence Index (38 vs 39), API pricing ($0.10 vs $0.07/1M), 16K vs 128K context window & speed.

Benchmarks · Pricing · Speed

Aya Vision 8B vs Mistral Small 3

Aya Vision 8B vs Mistral Small 3 side-by-side model comparison: Intelligence Index (38 vs 41), API pricing ($0.10 vs $0.10/1M), 16K vs 32K context window & speed.

Benchmarks · Pricing · Speed

Claude 3.5 Haiku vs Claude 3 Haiku

Claude 3.5 Haiku vs Claude 3 Haiku side-by-side model comparison: Intelligence Index (36 vs 33), API pricing ($0.80 vs $0.25/1M), 200K vs 200K context window & speed.

Benchmarks · Pricing · Speed

Claude 3.5 Haiku vs Gemini 2.0 Flash

Claude 3.5 Haiku vs Gemini 2.0 Flash side-by-side model comparison: Intelligence Index (36 vs 40), API pricing ($0.80 vs $0.10/1M), 200K vs 1.0M context window & speed.

Complete A–Z AI Model Comparison Index (489 Head-to-Head VS Links)
Aion-3.0 vs Aion-MiniAion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 FlashAion-Mini vs Laguna XS 2.1Aya Expanse 32B vs Llama 3.2 90B VisionAya Expanse 8B vs Command R+Aya Expanse 8B vs Qwen 2.5 7B InstructAya Vision 32B vs Aya Vision 8BAya Vision 32B vs DeepSeek-V3-0324Aya Vision 8B vs Command R7B ArabicAya Vision 8B vs Mistral Small 3Claude 3.5 Haiku vs Claude 3 HaikuClaude 3.5 Haiku vs Gemini 2.0 FlashClaude 3.5 Haiku vs GPT-4o miniClaude 3.5 Sonnet vs Claude 3 OpusClaude 3.5 Sonnet vs GPT-4oClaude 3.7 Sonnet vs DeepSeek R1Claude 3.7 Sonnet vs GPT-4oClaude 3.7 Sonnet vs o3-miniClaude 3 Haiku vs Gemini 1.5 FlashClaude 3 Opus vs GPT-4Claude Fable 5.1 vs Gemini 3 ProClaude Fable 5.1 vs GPT-6 AstraClaude Fable 5 vs Claude Sonnet 5Claude Fable 5 vs Nex-N2-MiniClaude Haiku 4.5 vs GPT-5 ChatClaude Mythos 5.1 vs Claude Opus 5.5Claude Mythos 5.1 vs Gemini 4 ArgonClaude Mythos 5.1 vs GPT-6 AstraClaude Opus 4.1 vs Claude Opus 4Claude Opus 4.1 vs Gemini 2.5 Computer UseClaude Opus 4.6 vs Claude Sonnet 4.6Claude Opus 4.6 vs Grok Build 0.1Claude Opus 4.7 vs Claude Opus 4.6Claude Opus 4.8 vs Claude Opus 4.7Claude Opus 4.8 vs GPT-5.5 InstantClaude Opus 4 vs Claude Sonnet 4Claude Opus 4 vs Gemini 2.5 Flash-LiteClaude Opus 5.5 vs Gemini 4 ArgonClaude Opus 5 vs Claude Opus 5.5Claude Sonnet 4.5 vs Claude Haiku 4.5Claude Sonnet 4.6 vs Claude Opus 4.5Claude Sonnet 4.6 vs Gemini 3.1 Flash-LiteClaude Sonnet 4 vs Claude 3.7 SonnetClaude Sonnet 4 vs o1-proClaude Sonnet 5.5 vs DeepSeek V4 ProClaude Sonnet 5.5 vs Gemini 4 ArgonClaude Sonnet 5 vs Claude Opus 4.8Claude Sonnet 5 vs Claude Sonnet 5.5Codestral vs DeepSeek-Coder-V2 236BCommand A Plus vs Claude Opus 5.5Command A Plus vs Command A ReasoningCommand A Plus vs Command ACommand A Plus vs Gemini 4 ArgonCommand A Plus vs GPT-6 AstraCommand A Plus vs Nemotron 3 Ultra 550B A55BCommand A Reasoning vs o3Command A Translate vs Command A VisionCommand A Translate vs Mistral Small 3.2Command A Vision vs Command ACommand A Vision vs Gemma 3nCommand A vs Aya Vision 32BCommand R+ vs Command RCommand R+ vs Jamba 1.5 LargeCommand R vs Jamba 1.5 MiniCommand R7B Arabic vs Command R7BCommand R7B Arabic vs Mistral Small 3Command R7B vs Aya Expanse 32BCommand R7B vs Llama 3.3 70BDBRX Instruct vs ERNIE LiteDBRX Instruct vs ERNIE SpeedDeepSeek Chat vs Qwen3.5 9BDeepSeek-R1 Distill Llama 70B vs DeepSeek-R1 Distill Qwen 32BDeepSeek-R1 Distill Llama 70B vs QwQ 32B PreviewDeepSeek-R1 Distill Qwen 32B vs Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1DeepSeek R1 vs OpenAI o1DeepSeek R1 vs o3-miniDeepSeek Reasoner vs DeepSeek-R1-0528DeepSeek Reasoner vs Nemotron 3 Nano 30B A3BDeepSeek-V3-0324 vs DeepSeek V3DeepSeek V3 vs GPT-4oDeepSeek V3 vs Llama 3.3 70BDeepSeek V4.1-Flash vs Gemini 4 ArgonDeepSeek V4.1-Flash vs GLM-5.2DeepSeek V4 Pro vs Claude Opus 5.5DeepSeek V4 Pro vs GPT-6 AstraDeepSeek V4 vs DeepSeek ReasonerDeepSeek V4 vs Gemma 4 E2BDevstral 2 vs Claude Sonnet 5.5Devstral 2 vs Qwen3-Coder 480B-A35B InstructDevstral Medium vs GPT-5.1 Codex miniDevstral Small vs CodestralDevstral Small vs GPT-5.1 Codex miniDoubao 1.5 Pro vs Amazon Nova ProDoubao Global vs Doubao 1.5 ProDoubao Global vs Gemini Robotics-ER 1.6Doubao Pro vs Doubao GlobalDoubao Pro vs Qwen3.6 PlusERNIE 4.5 vs ERNIE X1ERNIE 4.5 vs QwQ PlusERNIE 5.0 vs ERNIE 4.5ERNIE 5.0 vs Qwen3.6 Max PreviewERNIE Lite vs Gemma 2ERNIE Speed vs ERNIE LiteERNIE X1 vs Amazon Nova PremierFalcon 3 180B vs Command R7BFalcon 3 180B vs Phi-4 MultimodalFugu Ultra vs Claude Fable 5Fugu Ultra vs Qwen3.7 PlusGemini 1.5 Flash-8B vs Ministral 8BGemini 1.5 Pro vs Claude 3 OpusGemini 2.0 Flash-Lite vs Gemini 1.5 Flash-8BGemini 2.0 Flash-Lite vs Amazon Nova LiteGemini 2.5 Computer Use vs Gemini 2.5 FlashGemini 2.5 Flash-Lite vs Gemini 2.5 ProGemini 2.5 Flash TTS vs Gemini 3.1 Flash TTSGemini 2.5 Flash vs Gemini 2.5 Flash-LiteGemini 2.5 Flash vs GLM-4.5-FlashGemini 2.5 Pro vs Gemini 2.0 ProGemini 2.5 Pro vs GPT-4.5Gemini 2.0 Flash vs Gemini 1.5 FlashGemini 2.0 Flash vs GPT-4o miniGemini 2.0 Pro vs Claude 3.7 SonnetGemini 2.0 Pro vs Gemini 2.0 FlashGemini 3.1 Pro vs Claude Sonnet 4.5Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite vs Grok 4.6Gemini 3.5 Flash vs Gemini Deep ResearchGemini 3.5 Live Translate vs GPT Realtime WhisperGemini 3.6 Flash vs Gemini 3.5 Flash-LiteGemini 3.7 Flash vs Gemini 3.6 FlashGemini 3.7 Flash vs GPT-5.6 TerraGemini 3.8 Flash vs Gemini 3.5 FlashGemini 3.8 Flash vs GPT-4.1 miniGemini 3.8 Flash vs Llama 5Gemini 3 Flash vs Gemini 3 ProGemini 3 Flash vs MiniMax-M2.5-highspeedGemini 3 Pro vs GPT-5.1Gemini 3 Pro vs GPT-5 ProGemini 4 Argon vs Claude Fable 5.1Gemini Embedding 001 vs Llama Nemotron Embed VL 1B v2Gemini Embedding 2 vs Gemini Embedding 001Gemini Embedding 2 vs Llama Nemotron Rerank VL 1B v2Gemini Omni Flash vs Grok Imagine Video 1.5Gemini Omni Flash vs Veo 3.1Gemini Robotics-ER 1.6 vs Gemini 3.1 Flash-LiteGemma 3 vs Gemma 2Gemma 3 vs Llama 4 ScoutGemma 3n vs Gemma 3Gemma 4 26B A4B vs Qwen3.6 27BGemma 4 31B vs Gemma 4 26B A4BGemma 4 31B vs Llama 3.3 70BGemma 4 31B vs Mistral Small 4Gemma 4 E2B vs Gemma 4 31BGemma 4 E4B vs Gemma 4 E2BGemma 4 E4B vs Hy3 previewGLM-4.5-Air vs Kimi K2GLM-4.5 vs GLM-4.5-AirGLM-4.5 vs Qwen3-Next 80B-A3B (Thinking)GLM-4.5V vs GLM-4.5GLM-4.5V vs Nemotron Research ReasoningGLM-4.6 vs Qwen3-Next 80B-A3B (Thinking)GLM-4.6V vs GLM-4.6GLM-4.6V vs MiniMax-M2.1GLM-4.7-Flash vs GLM-4.7GLM-4.7-Flash vs MiniMax-M2.5GLM-4.7-FlashX vs GLM-4.7-FlashGLM-4.7-FlashX vs Qwen3.5 122B-A10BGLM-4.7 vs GLM-4.6VGLM-4.7 vs Kimi K2 ThinkingGLM-5.1 vs GLM-5.2GLM-5.1 vs GLM-5GLM-5-Turbo vs GLM-4.5-FlashGLM-5-Turbo vs MiniMax-M2.7-highspeedGLM-5 vs GLM-4.7-FlashXGLM-5V-Turbo vs GLM-5-TurboGLM-5V-Turbo vs Hunyuan Large V2GPT-1 vs GPT-2GPT-1 vs LLaMA-1 (65B)GPT-2 vs LLaMA-1 (65B)GPT-3 vs GPT-3.5 TurboGPT-4.1 nano vs GPT-4o miniGPT-4.1 nano vs Amazon Nova MicroGPT-4.1 vs GPT-4.1 miniGPT-4 vs GPT-3.5 TurboGPT-4 vs GPT-3GPT-4 vs GPT-4 TurboGPT-4o vs Gemini 1.5 ProGPT-4o vs GPT-4 TurboGPT-5.1 Chat vs Gemini 3 ProGPT-5.1 Chat vs GPT-5 ProGPT-5.1 Codex Max vs Claude Opus 5.5GPT-5.1 Codex Max vs Claude Sonnet 5.5GPT-5.1 Codex Max vs Devstral 2GPT-5.1 Codex mini vs GPT-5-CodexGPT-5.1 Codex vs Devstral 2GPT-5.1 Codex vs GPT-5.1 Codex miniGPT-5.1 vs Claude Opus 4.5GPT-5.2 Chat vs Claude Opus 4.5GPT-5.2 Chat vs GPT-5.1GPT-5.2 Codex vs Devstral 2GPT-5.2 Codex vs GPT-5.1 Codex MaxGPT-5.2 Pro vs Claude Opus 4.7GPT-5.2 Pro vs GPT-5.2GPT-5.2 vs GPT-5.1GPT-5.2 vs GPT-5.2 ChatGPT-5.3 Chat vs GPT-5.2 ProGPT-5.3 Chat vs Grok 4.3GPT-5.3 Codex vs KAT-Coder-Air V2.5GPT-5.4 mini vs Gemini 3.1 Flash-LiteGPT-5.4 mini vs GPT-5.4 nanoGPT-5.4 nano vs Gemini 3.1 Flash-LiteGPT-5.4 nano vs GPT-5.3 ChatGPT-5.4 Pro vs Claude Opus 5GPT-5.4 Pro vs GPT-5.4GPT-5.4 vs GPT-5.4 miniGPT-5.4 vs GPT-5.5GPT-5.5 Instant vs GPT-5.5 ProGPT-5.5 Pro vs Claude Opus 5.5GPT-5.5 Pro vs Gemini 4 ArgonGPT-5.5 vs GPT-5.6 SolGPT-5.6 Luna vs Gemini 3.5 Flash-LiteGPT-5.6 Luna vs GPT-5.5 InstantGPT-5.6 Sol vs Claude Opus 5.5GPT-5.6 Sol vs Gemini 4 ArgonGPT-5.6 Terra vs GPT-5.6 LunaGPT-5 Chat vs o3-proGPT-5-Codex vs Qwen3-Coder 480B-A35B InstructGPT-5 mini vs Claude Haiku 4.5GPT-5 mini vs GPT-5 nanoGPT-5 nano vs Claude Haiku 4.5GPT-5 nano vs GPT-5 ChatGPT-5 Pro vs Claude Opus 5GPT-5 vs GPT-5.1GPT-5 vs GPT-5 miniGPT-6.1 Sol vs Claude Opus 5.5GPT-6.1 Sol vs Gemini 4 ArgonGPT-6.1 Sol vs GPT-6 AstraGPT-6 Astra vs Claude Opus 5.5GPT-6 Astra vs Gemini 3 ProGPT-6 Astra vs Gemini 4 ArgonGPT-6 Astra vs Grok-4GPT-6 Luna vs DeepSeek V4.1-FlashGPT-6 Luna vs GPT-5.6 SolGPT-6 Sol vs Claude Opus 5.5GPT-6 Sol vs Claude Sonnet 5.5GPT-6 Sol vs Gemini 4 ArgonGPT Image 1.5 vs Nano Banana ProGPT Image 1 vs Imagen 4GPT Image 2 vs GPT Image 1.5GPT Image 2 vs Nano Banana 2GPT-OSS 120B vs DeepSeek V4 ProGPT-OSS 120B vs Llama 5GPT-OSS 20B vs Llama 3.1 8BGPT OSS Safeguard 120B vs Llama 3.1 Nemotron Safety Guard 8B v3GPT-Realtime-2.1 vs SeedRealtimeGPT Realtime Whisper vs Whisper Large v3 TurboGranite 3.3 8B vs Qwen3 32BGrok 2 vs GPT-4oGrok 3 Mini vs Claude 3.7 SonnetGrok-3 vs Claude 3.7 SonnetGrok-3 vs GPT-4oGrok-3 vs Grok 3 MiniGrok 4.1 vs GPT-5.1Grok 4.1 vs Grok-3Grok 4.20 (Non-Reasoning) vs GPT-4.1Grok 4.20 (Non-Reasoning) vs Grok 2Grok 4.20 (Reasoning) vs Claude Opus 5.5Grok 4.20 (Reasoning) vs DeepSeek R1Grok 4.20 (Reasoning) vs Gemini 4 ArgonGrok 4.20 (Reasoning) vs o3Grok 4.3 vs Grok Build 0.1Grok 4.5 vs Grok 4.3Grok 4.5 vs Grok 4.7Grok 4.6 vs Grok-4Grok 4.7 vs Claude Opus 5.5Grok 4.7 vs DeepSeek V4.1-FlashGrok 4.7 vs GPT-6 SolGrok-4 vs Claude Opus 5.5Grok-4 vs Gemini 4 ArgonGrok Build 0.1 vs Grok 4.20 (Reasoning)Hunyuan Large V2 vs Claude Opus 4.8Hunyuan TurboS vs Qwen TurboHy3 vs Hy3 previewHy3 vs Kimi K2.7 CodeImagen 3 vs GPT Image 1Imagen 4 vs Imagen 3Jamba 1.5 Large vs Jamba 1.5 MiniKAT-Coder-Pro V2.5 vs GPT-5.3 CodexKAT-Coder-Pro V2.5 vs KAT-Coder-Air V2.5Kimi K2.5 vs Kimi K2 ThinkingKimi K2.5 vs MiniMax-M2.7Kimi K2.6 vs Kimi K2.5Kimi K2.6 vs Qwen3.6 35B-A3BKimi K2 Thinking Turbo vs Claude Opus 4.5Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo vs Qwen3-VL PlusKimi K2 Thinking vs Kimi K2Kimi K3 vs GLM-5.2Kimi K3 vs GPT-6 AstraLaguna XS 2.1 vs Aion-3.0LLaMA-1 (65B) vs Llama 2 (70B)Llama 3.1 405B vs GPT-4oLlama 3.1 70B vs Llama 3.1 405BLlama 3.1 70B vs OLMo 2 13BLlama 3.1 8B vs Llama 3.1 70BLlama 3.1 Nemotron 70B Instruct vs Mistral Medium 3Llama 3.1 Nemotron 70B Instruct vs Nemotron Mini 4B InstructLlama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B vs DeepSeek-R1-0528Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B vs Llama 3.3 Nemotron Super 49B v1Llama 3.2 11B Vision vs Llama 3.1 8BLlama 3.2 11B Vision vs OLMo 2 13BLlama 3.2 1B vs Llama 3.2 11B VisionLlama 3.2 1B vs Qwen 2.5 32B InstructLlama 3.2 3B vs Llama 3.2 1BLlama 3.2 3B vs Qwen 2.5 72BLlama 3.2 90B Vision vs Llama 3.2 3BLlama 3.3 70B vs GPT-4o miniLlama 3.3 70B vs GPT-4oLlama 3.3 70B vs Llama 3.1 405BLlama 3 (8B) vs Llama 3 (70B)Llama 4 Behemoth vs Llama 5Llama 4 Behemoth vs Nemotron 3 Ultra 550B A55BLlama 4 Maverick vs Llama 3.3 70BLlama 4 Scout vs Llama 4 MaverickLlama 5 vs DeepSeek V4 ProLlama 5 vs GPT-6 AstraLlama 5 vs Kimi K3Llama 5 vs Muse Spark 1.1Llama 5 vs Qwen3.8 Max PreviewLlama Nemotron Rerank VL 1B v2 vs Llama Nemotron Embed VL 1B v2Lyria 3 Pro vs Gemini 2.5 Flash TTSLyria 3 Pro vs Gemini 3.1 Flash TTSMagistral Medium vs ERNIE 4.5MiniMax-M2.1 vs MiniMax-M2MiniMax-M2.5 vs MiniMax-M2.1MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed vs MiniMax-M2.5-highspeedMiniMax-M2.7 vs MiniMax-M2.5MiniMax-M2 vs GLM-4.6MiniMax-M3 vs Kimi K2.7 CodeMiniMax-M3 vs MiniMax-M2.7Ministral 3B vs Gemini 1.5 Flash-8BMinistral 8B vs Ministral 3BMistral 7B vs Llama 2 (70B)Mistral Large 2 vs GPT-4oMistral Large 2 vs Llama 3.3 70BMistral Large 2 vs Mistral Medium 3.5Mistral Medium 3.5 vs Claude Sonnet 5.5Mistral Medium 3.5 vs DeepSeek V4.1-FlashMistral Medium 3.5 vs GPT-5.5Mistral Medium 3 vs Mistral Small 3Mistral NeMo vs Mixtral 8x22BMistral NeMo vs Nemotron Mini 4B InstructMistral Saba vs GPT-4.1Mistral Saba vs GPT-4.5Mistral Small 3.2 vs Mistral Medium 3Mistral Small 4 vs Claude Haiku 5.5Mistral Small 4 vs GPT-4.1 miniMixtral 8x22B vs Llama 3 (70B)Mixtral 8x22B vs Mixtral 8x7BMixtral 8x7B vs Llama 3 (8B)Mixtral 8x7B vs Mistral 7BMuse Spark 1.1 vs Claude Opus 4.7Nano Banana 2 vs Nano Banana ProNano Banana Pro vs Nano BananaNano Banana vs GPT Image 1.5Nano Banana vs Imagen 4Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety vs GPT OSS Safeguard 120BNemotron 3.5 Content Safety vs Nemotron 3 Content SafetyNemotron 3 Content Safety vs GPT OSS Safeguard 120BNemotron 3 Content Safety vs Nemotron Content Safety Reasoning 4BNemotron 3 Nano 30B A3B vs Nemotron Nano 12B v2 VLNemotron 3 Nano Omni 30B A3B Reasoning vs Mistral Small 4Nemotron 3 Nano Omni 30B A3B Reasoning vs Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12BNemotron 3 Super 120B A12B vs GPT-OSS 120BNemotron 3 Super 120B A12B vs Llama 3.1 405BNemotron 3 Ultra 550B A55B vs Gemini 4 ArgonNemotron 3 Ultra 550B A55B vs GPT-OSS 120BNemotron 3 Ultra 550B A55B vs Llama 5Nemotron 3 Ultra 550B A55B vs Qwen3.8 Max PreviewNemotron Cascade 2 30B A3B vs Mistral Small 4Nemotron Cascade 2 30B A3B vs Nemotron 3 Nano 30B A3BNemotron Content Safety Reasoning 4B vs GPT OSS Safeguard 120BNemotron Content Safety Reasoning 4B vs Llama 3.1 Nemotron Safety Guard 8B v3Nemotron Nano 12B v2 VL vs GPT-OSS 20BNemotron Nano 12B v2 VL vs Nemotron Nano 9B v2Nemotron Nano 9B v2 vs GPT-OSS 20BNemotron Nano 9B v2 vs Nemotron Research ReasoningNemotron Research Reasoning vs Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253BNemotron VoiceChat vs GPT-Realtime-2.1Nemotron VoiceChat vs SeedRealtimeNex-N2-Pro vs Nex-N2-MiniNex-N2-Pro vs Qwen3.6 FlashNorth Mini Code vs GPT-5.1 Codex miniNorth Mini Code vs KAT-Coder-Air V2.5Amazon Nova Lite vs Amazon Nova MicroAmazon Nova Premier vs Amazon Nova Proo1-pro vs o3-miniOpenAI o1 vs Claude 3.7 SonnetOpenAI o1 vs o1-miniOpenAI o1 vs o3o3-deep-research vs Gemini Deep Researcho3-pro vs Claude Opus 5.5o3-pro vs DeepSeek R1o3-pro vs Gemini 4 Argono3-pro vs GPT-6 Astrao3-pro vs Grok 4.20 (Reasoning)o3 vs Claude Opus 4.5o3 vs DeepSeek-R1-0528o3 vs Magistral Mediumo3 vs o3-proo4-mini-deep-research vs Gemini Deep Researcho4-mini-deep-research vs o3-deep-researcho4-mini vs Claude Haiku 5.5o4-mini vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flasho4-mini vs Gemini 3.8 Flasho4-mini vs o1-minio4-mini vs o3-miniPhi-4 Multimodal vs Command R7B ArabicPhi-4 vs DeepSeek-R1 Distill Llama 70BPhi-4 vs Qwen2.5-VL 72BPixtral 12B vs Mistral Large 2Pixtral 12B vs Qwen 2.5 32B InstructPixtral Large vs Aya Expanse 32BPixtral Large vs Pixtral 12BQwen 2.5 32B Instruct vs Qwen 2.5 7B InstructQwen 2.5 72B vs Qwen 2.5 32B InstructQwen 2.5 Coder 32B vs DeepSeek-Coder-V2 236BQwen Flash vs Hunyuan TurboSQwen Flash vs Qwen TurboQwen Max vs Qwen-VL MaxQwen Max vs Reka CoreQwen-Omni Turbo vs GPT-Realtime-2.1Qwen-Omni Turbo vs Nemotron VoiceChatQwen Plus vs Sonar ProQwen-VL Max vs Qwen PlusQwen-VL Max vs Reka CoreQwen-VL Plus vs Claude 3 OpusQwen-VL Plus vs Yi-LargeQwen3 235B-A22B vs Granite 3.3 8BQwen3 235B-A22B vs QwQ 32B PreviewQwen3 32B vs Qwen3 235B-A22BQwen3.5 122B-A10B vs Qwen3-Next 80B-A3B (Thinking)Qwen3.5 27B vs DeepSeek ChatQwen3.5 27B vs Qwen3-Next 80B-A3B InstructQwen3.5 35B-A3B vs DeepSeek ChatQwen3.5 35B-A3B vs Qwen3.5 27BQwen3.5 397B-A17B vs Llama 5Qwen3.5 397B-A17B vs Qwen3.5 122B-A10BQwen3.5 9B vs Qwen3.5 35B-A3BQwen3.5 Plus vs Gemini 3.1 ProQwen3.5 Plus vs Qwen3 MaxQwen3.6 35B-A3B vs Qwen3.6 27BQwen3.6 Flash vs Qwen3.5 PlusQwen3.6 Max Preview vs Qwen3.6 PlusQwen3.6 Plus vs Qwen3.6 FlashQwen3.7 Max vs Qwen3.6 Max PreviewQwen3.7 Max vs Qwen3.8 Max PreviewQwen3.7 Plus vs Qwen3.7 MaxQwen3.8 Max Preview vs DeepSeek V4.1-FlashQwen3.8 Max Preview vs GPT-6 AstraQwen3-Coder 30B-A3B Instruct vs Devstral MediumQwen3-Coder 30B-A3B Instruct vs Qwen 2.5 Coder 32BQwen3-Coder 480B-A35B Instruct vs Claude 3.7 SonnetQwen3 Coder Flash vs Devstral MediumQwen3 Coder Flash vs Qwen3-Coder 480B-A35B InstructQwen3 Coder Plus vs Devstral MediumQwen3 Coder Plus vs Qwen3 Coder FlashQwen3 Max vs GLM-5Qwen3 Max vs Qwen3-VL PlusQwen3-Next 80B-A3B Instruct vs Llama 4 ScoutQwen3-Next 80B-A3B Instruct vs Qwen 2.5 72BQwen3-VL Plus vs QwQ PlusQwQ 32B Preview vs Qwen2.5-VL 72BQwQ Plus vs Qwen MaxSolar Pro vs Grok 2Solar Pro vs Yi-LargeSonar Pro vs GPT-4oSonar Pro vs Sonar Reasoning ProSonar Reasoning Pro vs DeepSeek R1Sonar vs Claude 3 HaikuSonar vs Gemini 1.5 ProStep 3.7 Flash vs Command A PlusStep 3.7 Flash vs Qwen3.6 27BVeo 2 vs Grok Imagine Video 1.5Veo 3.1 vs Grok Imagine Video 1.5Veo 3.1 vs Veo 3Veo 3 vs Grok Imagine Video 1.5Veo 3 vs Veo 2Whisper Large v3 Turbo vs Gemini 3.5 Live TranslateWhisper Large v3 Turbo vs Whisper Large v3Whisper Large v3 vs Gemini 3.5 Live Translate

AI Model Comparison & Benchmark FAQ

الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)

How to use Claude 3.7 Sonnet for full-stack web development?+

Claude 3.7 Sonnet excels at full-stack development by combining architectural refactoring with extended thinking mode, achieving a 70.3% verified score on SWE-bench for autonomous multi-file bug fixing.

Is Claude 3.7 Sonnet better than GPT-4o for complex Python refactoring?+

Yes, Claude 3.7 Sonnet holds a decisive lead on multi-module Python refactoring due to its configurable extended thinking budget and state-of-the-art SWE-bench scores compared to GPT-4o standard generation.

Can DeepSeek R1 replace Claude 3.7 Sonnet for software engineering?+

DeepSeek R1 matches frontier models on algorithmic and mathematical logic at 10x lower API costs, but Claude 3.7 Sonnet retains the overall lead in end-to-end repository navigation and agentic tool use.

What is the best AI model for automated unit test generation in 2026?+

Claude 3.7 Sonnet and OpenAI o3-mini lead in automated unit test generation, delivering high branch coverage and minimizing edge-case regressions through rigorous chain-of-thought verification.

What is the SWE-bench verified score difference between Claude 3.7 Sonnet and o3-mini?+

Claude 3.7 Sonnet scores 70.3% on SWE-bench Verified in extended thinking mode, whereas OpenAI o3-mini scores approximately 49%, reflecting Claude specialized architecture for production software maintenance.

How does prompt caching in Anthropic API save up to 90% on token costs?+

By configuring cache_control breakpoints with ephemeral type on static system instructions and codebase prefixes, Claude API reduces input pricing from $3.00/1M to $0.30/1M, cutting recurring inference bills by up to 90%.

Which is the cheapest LLM API with function calling and structured JSON output?+

DeepSeek V3 ($0.14/1M input) and Gemini 2.0 Flash ($0.10/1M input) are the most cost-efficient frontier models supporting native function calling and strict JSON schema generation for high-volume pipelines.

How does a tiered LLM routing architecture reduce AI API costs by 70%?+

A tiered architecture routes routine classification and summarization to budget models like Gemini 2.0 Flash or GPT-4o-mini, dynamically escalating complex reasoning tasks to Claude 3.7 Sonnet or o3-mini.