Head-to-Head Model Comparison

ERNIE 4.5 vs ERNIE X1

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

تمت المراجعة بواسطة فريق أبحاث GetInfoUsآخر مراجعة: October 2026السياسة التحريرية
مشاركة
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
ERNIE 4.5 vs ERNIE X1: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

يُعد ERNIE 4.5 من Baidu وERNIE X1 من Baidu من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر ERNIE 4.5 نافذة سياق بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $0.60/$2.40 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر ERNIE X1 سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $0.40/$1.60 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.

مقارنة مباشرة (VS)

بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Baidu

ERNIE 4.5

نموذج رائد متقدم

نموذج ERNIE 4.5 من Baidu مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال المؤسسي المتقدم وهندسة البرمجيات وتطبيقات الإنتاج واسعة النطاق، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 75 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 81/100 (بتكلفة $0.6/$2.4 لكل مليون رمز).

Intelligence Index81 / 100
Input Token:

$0.60 / 1M

Output Token:

$2.40 / 1M

Context Window:

128K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Baidu

ERNIE X1

محرك استدلال منطقي عميق

نموذج ERNIE X1 من Baidu مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال المنطقي العميق والرياضيات المتقدمة والبحث العلمي متعدد الخطوات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 65 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 82/100 (بتكلفة $0.4/$1.6 لكل مليون رمز).

Intelligence Index82 / 100
Input Token:

$0.40 / 1M

Output Token:

$1.60 / 1M

Context Window:

128K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

أهم الفروقات في لمحة

  • ERNIE X1 is 1.5x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • ERNIE 4.5 is faster at 75 tok/s vs 65 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureERNIE 4.5ERNIE X1
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8182
Provider
BaiduBaidu
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.60 / 1M$0.40 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$2.40 / 1M$1.60 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.40 / 1M$0.27 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K16K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
75 tok/s65 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
60%65%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.06 / 1M$0.04 / 1M

من يتفوق في كل مجال؟

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
ERNIE X1
1.5x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
ERNIE 4.5
+15% faster generation
Context
Tied
128K tokens window

نتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

ERNIE 4.5ERNIE X1
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

60%vs65%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

78.5%vs80%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1325ptsvs1340pts
AIME (Advanced Math Competition)

American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.

N/Avs76%
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

75 tok/s vs65 tok/s

زمن الاستجابة والسرعة

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
ERNIE 4.50.51s
ERNIE X10.82s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
ERNIE 4.57.18s
ERNIE X18.51s

محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
ERNIE 4.5 Monthly API Bill
$3.15 / month
$0.6/1M in · $2.4/1M out
ERNIE X1 Monthly API Bill
$2.10 / month
$0.4/1M in · $1.6/1M out
ERNIE X1 saves approximately $1.05 / month (33%) under this workload.1.5x Savings

ERNIE 4.5 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (GPQA Diamond 60% · MMLU-Pro 78.5%)
  • سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 75 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 510 مللي ثانية
  • تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.6/$2.4 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
  • في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل

ERNIE X1 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 16K رمز (GPQA Diamond 65% · MMLU-Pro 80%)
  • سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 65 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 820 مللي ثانية
  • تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.4/$1.6 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
  • في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricERNIE 4.5ERNIE X1
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.16$0.14
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
18K20K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
4K11K

المواصفات التقنية

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureERNIE 4.5ERNIE X1
Official API Model ID (SDK)ernie-4-5ernie-x1
API ProtocolBaidu REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)Baidu REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
Release Date2025-032025-03
Knowledge CutoffDecember 2024January 2025
ArchitectureMultimodal Foundation Knowledge TransformerDeep Deliberate Reasoning Transformer
ParametersConfidentialConfidential
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.6/1M in) across full 128K windowFlat rate ($0.4/1M in) across full 128K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.06/1M tokensCached input at $0.04/1M tokens
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) · Audio (~25–32 tokens/sec)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationBaidu Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedBaidu Production Safety & Alignment Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestext, vision, audiotext
Output Modalitiestexttext

ERNIE 4.5 vs ERNIE X1: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, ERNIE 4.5 or ERNIE X1?

ERNIE X1 is more intelligent. It scores 82 compared with 81 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

ERNIE 4.5 is faster, generating 75 tokens per second compared with 65 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

ERNIE X1 is cheaper at $0.27 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.40 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

ERNIE 4.5 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.51s compared with 0.82s.

الحكم النهائي

يتميز كل من ERNIE 4.5 (مثالي لـالاستدلال المؤسسي المتقدم وهندسة البرمجيات وتطبيقات الإنتاج واسعة النطاق وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وERNIE X1 (مثالي لـالاستدلال المنطقي العميق والرياضيات المتقدمة والبحث العلمي متعدد الخطوات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق ERNIE X1 في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم ERNIE 4.5 سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد ERNIE X1 الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.

الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)

أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، ERNIE 4.5 أم ERNIE X1؟+

يتصدر ERNIE X1 في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.

ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين ERNIE 4.5 وERNIE X1؟+

يبلغ سعر ERNIE 4.5 نحو $0.60 / $2.40 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر ERNIE X1 نحو $0.40 / $1.60. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد ERNIE X1 الأرخص.

أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+

يدعم ERNIE 4.5 سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز مقابل 128K رمز لنموذج ERNIE X1، بينما يتفوق ERNIE 4.5 في سرعة تدفق الرموز.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Baidu وBaidu وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).