Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Aion-3.0 من AionLabs وAion-Mini من AionLabs من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Aion-3.0 نافذة سياق بحجم 131.1K رمز بسعر $0.50/$2.00 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Aion-Mini سياقًا بحجم 131.1K رمز بسعر $0.08/$0.32 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Aion-3.0
محرك استدلال منطقي عميقنموذج Aion-3.0 من AionLabs مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال المنطقي العميق والرياضيات المتقدمة والبحث العلمي متعدد الخطوات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 131K وسرعة 80 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 83/100 (بتكلفة $0.5/$2 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.50 / 1M
$2.00 / 1M
131.1K tokens
N/A
Aion-Mini
محرك استدلال منطقي عميقنموذج Aion-Mini من AionLabs مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال المنطقي العميق والرياضيات المتقدمة والبحث العلمي متعدد الخطوات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 131K وسرعة 150 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 74/100 (بتكلفة $0.08/$0.32 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.08 / 1M
$0.32 / 1M
131.1K tokens
N/A
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Aion-Mini is 6.2x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Aion-Mini is faster at 150 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
| Feature | Aion-3.0 | Aion-Mini |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 83 | 74 |
Provider | AionLabs | AionLabs |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.50 / 1M | $0.08 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $2.00 / 1M | $0.32 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.34 / 1M | $0.05 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 80 tok/s | 150 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 63.5% | N/A |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.05 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
نتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Aion-3.0 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 131K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 16K رمز (GPQA Diamond 63.5% · MMLU-Pro 80%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 80 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 520 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.5/$2 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Aion-Mini · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 131K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (MMLU-Pro 71% · Arena Elo 1255)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 150 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 280 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.08/$0.32 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Aion-3.0 | Aion-Mini |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.16 | $0.03 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 20K | 10K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 7K | 1K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Aion-3.0 | Aion-Mini |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | aion-3-0 | aion-mini |
| API Protocol | AionLabs REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | AionLabs REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2026-07 | 2026-07 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | May 2026 | May 2026 |
| Architecture | Deliberate Scientific Reasoning Transformer | Compact Scientific Routing Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.5/1M in) across full 131K window | Flat rate ($0.08/1M in) across full 131K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.05/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.008/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | AionLabs Production Safety & Alignment Verified | AionLabs Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Aion-3.0 or Aion-Mini?
Aion-3.0 is more intelligent. It scores 83 compared with 74 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Aion-Mini is faster, generating 150 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Aion-Mini is cheaper at $0.05 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.34 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Aion-Mini has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.28s compared with 0.52s.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Aion-3.0 (مثالي لـالاستدلال المنطقي العميق والرياضيات المتقدمة والبحث العلمي متعدد الخطوات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وAion-Mini (مثالي لـالاستدلال المنطقي العميق والرياضيات المتقدمة والبحث العلمي متعدد الخطوات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Aion-3.0 في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Aion-Mini سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Aion-Mini الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Aion-3.0 أم Aion-Mini؟+
يتصدر Aion-3.0 في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Aion-3.0 وAion-Mini؟+
يبلغ سعر Aion-3.0 نحو $0.50 / $2.00 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Aion-Mini نحو $0.08 / $0.32. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Aion-Mini الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Aion-3.0 سياقًا بحجم 131.1K رمز مقابل 131.1K رمز لنموذج Aion-Mini، بينما يتفوق Aion-Mini في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-Mini ضد Laguna XS 2.1: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Laguna XS 2.1 ضد Aion-3.0: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aya Expanse 32B ضد Llama 3.2 90B Vision: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aya Expanse 8B ضد Command R+: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aya Expanse 8B ضد Qwen 2.5 7B Instruct: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من AionLabs وAionLabs وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).