North Mini Code vs KAT-Coder-Air V2.5
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد North Mini Code من Cohere وKAT-Coder-Air V2.5 من Kwaipilot من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر North Mini Code نافذة سياق بحجم 256K رمز بسعر $0.20/$0.60 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر KAT-Coder-Air V2.5 سياقًا بحجم 256K رمز بسعر $0.10/$0.40 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
North Mini Code
نموذج أساسي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج North Mini Code من Cohere مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 256K وسرعة 125 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 47/100 (بتكلفة $0.2/$0.6 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.20 / 1M
$0.60 / 1M
256K tokens
45%
KAT-Coder-Air V2.5
نموذج خفيف وعالي الكفاءةنموذج KAT-Coder-Air V2.5 من Kwaipilot مصمم خصيصاً لـتحقيق أعلى كفاءة اقتصادية لكل رمز مع سرعة تدفق عالية في بيئات الإنتاج، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 256K وسرعة 145 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 77/100 (بتكلفة $0.1/$0.4 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.10 / 1M
$0.40 / 1M
256K tokens
N/A
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- KAT-Coder-Air V2.5 is 1.7x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- KAT-Coder-Air V2.5 is faster at 145 tok/s vs 125 tok/s.
| Feature | North Mini Code | KAT-Coder-Air V2.5 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 47 | 77 |
Provider | Cohere | Kwaipilot |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.20 / 1M | $0.10 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.60 / 1M | $0.40 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.13 / 1M | $0.07 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 256K tokens~384 A4 pages of text | 256K tokens~384 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 125 tok/s | 145 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 45% | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 55% | N/A |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.04 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
نتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
North Mini Code · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 256K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 16K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 45% · GPQA Diamond 55%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 125 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 320 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (Confidential (~20B)) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
KAT-Coder-Air V2.5 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 256K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (MMLU-Pro 74% · Arena Elo 1285)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 145 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 290 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.1/$0.4 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | North Mini Code | KAT-Coder-Air V2.5 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.15 | $0.03 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 30K | 14K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 12K | 1K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | North Mini Code | KAT-Coder-Air V2.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | north-mini-code | kat-coder-air-v2-5 |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | Kwaipilot REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2026-06 | 2026-07 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | April 2026 | April 2026 |
| Architecture | Code-Specialized Autoregressive Transformer | Lightweight Code-Generation Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential (~20B) | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.2/1M in) across full 256K window | Flat rate ($0.1/1M in) across full 256K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.04/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.01/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 12 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 43 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Kwaipilot Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
North Mini Code vs KAT-Coder-Air V2.5: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, North Mini Code or KAT-Coder-Air V2.5?
KAT-Coder-Air V2.5 is more intelligent. It scores 77 compared with 47 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
KAT-Coder-Air V2.5 is faster, generating 145 tokens per second compared with 125 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
KAT-Coder-Air V2.5 is cheaper at $0.07 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.13 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
KAT-Coder-Air V2.5 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.29s compared with 0.32s.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من North Mini Code (مثالي لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وKAT-Coder-Air V2.5 (مثالي لـتحقيق أعلى كفاءة اقتصادية لكل رمز مع سرعة تدفق عالية في بيئات الإنتاج وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق KAT-Coder-Air V2.5 في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم KAT-Coder-Air V2.5 سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد KAT-Coder-Air V2.5 الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، North Mini Code أم KAT-Coder-Air V2.5؟+
يتصدر KAT-Coder-Air V2.5 في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين North Mini Code وKAT-Coder-Air V2.5؟+
يبلغ سعر North Mini Code نحو $0.20 / $0.60 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر KAT-Coder-Air V2.5 نحو $0.10 / $0.40. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد KAT-Coder-Air V2.5 الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم North Mini Code سياقًا بحجم 256K رمز مقابل 256K رمز لنموذج KAT-Coder-Air V2.5، بينما يتفوق KAT-Coder-Air V2.5 في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- GPT-5.3 Codex ضد KAT-Coder-Air V2.5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- KAT-Coder-Pro V2.5 ضد KAT-Coder-Air V2.5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- North Mini Code ضد GPT-5.1 Codex mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-Mini ضد Laguna XS 2.1: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Cohere وKwaipilot وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).