Qwen3.5 Plus vs Qwen3 Max
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Qwen3.5 Plus من Alibaba وQwen3 Max من Alibaba من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Qwen3.5 Plus نافذة سياق بحجم 1M رمز بسعر $0.60/$2.40 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Qwen3 Max سياقًا بحجم 262.1K رمز بسعر $2.00/$6.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen3.5 Plus
ذكاء اصطناعي متعدد الوسائطنموذج Qwen3.5 Plus من Alibaba مصمم خصيصاً لـالفهم الأصلي متعدد الوسائط للنصوص والصور وتحليل المخططات والمستندات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وسرعة 85 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 87/100 (بتكلفة $0.6/$2.4 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.60 / 1M
$2.40 / 1M
1M tokens
64%
Qwen3 Max
نموذج وكيل مستقل وأدواتنموذج Qwen3 Max من Alibaba مصمم خصيصاً لـتشغيل الوكلاء المستقلين (Agents) واستدعاء الأدوات وأتمتة المهام متعددة المراحل، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 262K وسرعة 72 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 88/100 (بتكلفة $2/$6 لكل مليون رمز).
$2.00 / 1M
$6.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
62.5%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Qwen3.5 Plus is 2.9x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen3.5 Plus has a larger context window (1M vs 262K tokens).
- Qwen3.5 Plus is faster at 85 tok/s vs 72 tok/s.
- Qwen3.5 Plus leads on SWE-bench coding (64.0% vs 62.5%).
| Feature | Qwen3.5 Plus | Qwen3 Max |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 87 | 88 |
Provider | Alibaba | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.60 / 1M | $2.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $2.40 / 1M | $6.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.40 / 1M | $1.28 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 85 tok/s | 72 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 64% | 62.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 72% | 71.2% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.06 / 1M | $0.40 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen3.5 Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 16K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 64% · GPQA Diamond 72%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 85 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 490 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.6/$2.4 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Qwen3 Max · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 262K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 16K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 62.5% · GPQA Diamond 71.2%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 72 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 590 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $2/$6 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen3.5 Plus | Qwen3 Max |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.19 | $0.28 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 24K | 25K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 8K | 10K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen3.5 Plus | Qwen3 Max |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen3-5-plus-instruct | qwen3-max-instruct |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2026-02 | 2025-09 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | December 2025 | July 2025 |
| Architecture | Enterprise Million-Token Multimodal Transformer | Advanced Dense/MoE Hybrid Frontier Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.6/1M in) across full 1000K window | Flat rate ($2/1M in) across full 262K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.06/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.4/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen3.5 Plus vs Qwen3 Max: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen3.5 Plus or Qwen3 Max?
Qwen3 Max is more intelligent. It scores 88 compared with 87 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen3.5 Plus is faster, generating 85 tokens per second compared with 72 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen3.5 Plus is cheaper at $0.40 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.28 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen3.5 Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.49s compared with 0.59s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Qwen3.5 Plus has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 262.1K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Qwen3.5 Plus (مثالي لـالفهم الأصلي متعدد الوسائط للنصوص والصور وتحليل المخططات والمستندات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وQwen3 Max (مثالي لـتشغيل الوكلاء المستقلين (Agents) واستدعاء الأدوات وأتمتة المهام متعددة المراحل وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Qwen3 Max في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Qwen3.5 Plus سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Qwen3.5 Plus الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Qwen3.5 Plus أم Qwen3 Max؟+
يتصدر Qwen3 Max في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Qwen3.5 Plus وQwen3 Max؟+
يبلغ سعر Qwen3.5 Plus نحو $0.60 / $2.40 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Qwen3 Max نحو $2.00 / $6.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Qwen3.5 Plus الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Qwen3.5 Plus سياقًا بحجم 1M رمز مقابل 262.1K رمز لنموذج Qwen3 Max، بينما يتفوق Qwen3.5 Plus في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Qwen3.5 Plus ضد Gemini 3.1 Pro: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Qwen3.6 Flash ضد Qwen3.5 Plus: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Qwen3 Max ضد GLM-5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Qwen3 Max ضد Qwen3-VL Plus: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Alibaba وAlibaba وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).