Qwen3 Max vs Qwen3-VL Plus
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Qwen3 Max من Alibaba وQwen3-VL Plus من Alibaba من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Qwen3 Max نافذة سياق بحجم 262.1K رمز بسعر $2.00/$6.00 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Qwen3-VL Plus سياقًا بحجم 262.1K رمز بسعر $0.50/$2.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen3 Max
نموذج وكيل مستقل وأدواتنموذج Qwen3 Max من Alibaba مصمم خصيصاً لـتشغيل الوكلاء المستقلين (Agents) واستدعاء الأدوات وأتمتة المهام متعددة المراحل، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 262K وسرعة 72 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 88/100 (بتكلفة $2/$6 لكل مليون رمز).
$2.00 / 1M
$6.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
62.5%
Qwen3-VL Plus
ذكاء اصطناعي متعدد الوسائطنموذج Qwen3-VL Plus من Alibaba مصمم خصيصاً لـالفهم الأصلي متعدد الوسائط للنصوص والصور وتحليل المخططات والمستندات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 262K وسرعة 80 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 82/100 (بتكلفة $0.5/$2 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.50 / 1M
$2.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
N/A
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Qwen3-VL Plus is 3.4x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen3-VL Plus is faster at 80 tok/s vs 72 tok/s.
| Feature | Qwen3 Max | Qwen3-VL Plus |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 88 | 82 |
Provider | Alibaba | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $2.00 / 1M | $0.50 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $6.00 / 1M | $2.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $1.28 / 1M | $0.34 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 72 tok/s | 80 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 62.5% | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 71.2% | 64% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.40 / 1M | $0.05 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
نتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen3 Max · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 262K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 16K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 62.5% · GPQA Diamond 71.2%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 72 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 590 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $2/$6 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات
Qwen3-VL Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 262K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 16K رمز (GPQA Diamond 64% · MMLU-Pro 81%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 80 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 560 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.5/$2 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen3 Max | Qwen3-VL Plus |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.28 | $0.16 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 25K | 20K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 10K | 6K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen3 Max | Qwen3-VL Plus |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen3-max-instruct | qwen3-vl-plus-instruct |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2025-09 | 2025-09 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | July 2025 | July 2025 |
| Architecture | Advanced Dense/MoE Hybrid Frontier Transformer | Multimodal Vision-Language Frontier Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($2/1M in) across full 262K window | Flat rate ($0.5/1M in) across full 262K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.4/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.05/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen3 Max vs Qwen3-VL Plus: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen3 Max or Qwen3-VL Plus?
Qwen3 Max is more intelligent. It scores 88 compared with 82 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen3-VL Plus is faster, generating 80 tokens per second compared with 72 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen3-VL Plus is cheaper at $0.34 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.28 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen3-VL Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.56s compared with 0.59s.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Qwen3 Max (مثالي لـتشغيل الوكلاء المستقلين (Agents) واستدعاء الأدوات وأتمتة المهام متعددة المراحل وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وQwen3-VL Plus (مثالي لـالفهم الأصلي متعدد الوسائط للنصوص والصور وتحليل المخططات والمستندات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Qwen3 Max في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Qwen3-VL Plus سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Qwen3-VL Plus الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Qwen3 Max أم Qwen3-VL Plus؟+
يتصدر Qwen3 Max في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Qwen3 Max وQwen3-VL Plus؟+
يبلغ سعر Qwen3 Max نحو $2.00 / $6.00 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Qwen3-VL Plus نحو $0.50 / $2.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Qwen3-VL Plus الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Qwen3 Max سياقًا بحجم 262.1K رمز مقابل 262.1K رمز لنموذج Qwen3-VL Plus، بينما يتفوق Qwen3-VL Plus في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo ضد Qwen3-VL Plus: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Qwen3.5 Plus ضد Qwen3 Max: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Qwen3 Max ضد GLM-5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Qwen3-VL Plus ضد QwQ Plus: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Alibaba وAlibaba وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).