Qwen3 Max vs GLM-5
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Qwen3 Max من Alibaba وGLM-5 من Zhipu AI من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Qwen3 Max نافذة سياق بحجم 262.1K رمز بسعر $2.00/$6.00 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر GLM-5 سياقًا بحجم 204.8K رمز بسعر $0.00/$0.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen3 Max
نموذج وكيل مستقل وأدواتنموذج Qwen3 Max من Alibaba مصمم خصيصاً لـتشغيل الوكلاء المستقلين (Agents) واستدعاء الأدوات وأتمتة المهام متعددة المراحل، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 262K وسرعة 72 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 88/100 (بتكلفة $2/$6 لكل مليون رمز).
$2.00 / 1M
$6.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
62.5%
GLM-5
نموذج أساسي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج GLM-5 من Zhipu AI مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 205K وسرعة 68 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 87/100 (وصول مجاني بأوزان مفتوحة).
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
204.8K tokens
58%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- GLM-5 is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen3 Max has a larger context window (262K vs 205K tokens).
- Qwen3 Max is faster at 72 tok/s vs 68 tok/s.
- Qwen3 Max leads on SWE-bench coding (62.5% vs 58.0%).
| Feature | Qwen3 Max | GLM-5 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 88 | 87 |
Provider | Alibaba | Zhipu AI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $2.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $6.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $1.28 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text | 204.8K tokens~307 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 72 tok/s | 68 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 62.5% | 58% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 71.2% | 68% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.40 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen3 Max · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 262K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 16K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 62.5% · GPQA Diamond 71.2%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 72 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 590 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $2/$6 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات
GLM-5 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 205K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 16K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 58% · GPQA Diamond 68%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 68 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 580 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (240B MoE) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen3 Max | GLM-5 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.28 | $0.00 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 25K | 24K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 10K | 8K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen3 Max | GLM-5 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen3-max-instruct | glm-5 |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2025-09 | 2026-02 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | July 2025 | December 2025 |
| Architecture | Advanced Dense/MoE Hybrid Frontier Transformer | Frontier Sparse Mixture-of-Experts Autoregressive Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | 240B MoE |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($2/1M in) across full 262K window | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.4/1M tokens | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 149 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 516 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen3 Max vs GLM-5: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen3 Max or GLM-5?
Qwen3 Max is more intelligent. It scores 88 compared with 87 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen3 Max is faster, generating 72 tokens per second compared with 68 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
GLM-5 is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.28 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
GLM-5 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.58s compared with 0.59s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Qwen3 Max has a larger context window, supporting 262.1K tokens compared with 204.8K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Qwen3 Max (مثالي لـتشغيل الوكلاء المستقلين (Agents) واستدعاء الأدوات وأتمتة المهام متعددة المراحل وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وGLM-5 (مثالي لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Qwen3 Max في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Qwen3 Max سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد GLM-5 الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Qwen3 Max أم GLM-5؟+
يتصدر Qwen3 Max في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Qwen3 Max وGLM-5؟+
يبلغ سعر Qwen3 Max نحو $2.00 / $6.00 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر GLM-5 نحو $0.00 / $0.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد GLM-5 الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Qwen3 Max سياقًا بحجم 262.1K رمز مقابل 204.8K رمز لنموذج GLM-5، بينما يتفوق Qwen3 Max في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- GLM-5.1 ضد GLM-5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- GLM-5 ضد GLM-4.7-FlashX: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Qwen3.5 Plus ضد Qwen3 Max: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Qwen3 Max ضد Qwen3-VL Plus: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Alibaba وZhipu AI وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).