GLM-5 vs GLM-4.7-FlashX
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد GLM-5 من Zhipu AI وGLM-4.7-FlashX من Zhipu AI من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر GLM-5 نافذة سياق بحجم 204.8K رمز بسعر $0.00/$0.00 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر GLM-4.7-FlashX سياقًا بحجم 200K رمز بسعر $0.02/$0.04 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
GLM-5
نموذج أساسي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج GLM-5 من Zhipu AI مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 205K وسرعة 68 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 87/100 (وصول مجاني بأوزان مفتوحة).
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
204.8K tokens
58%
GLM-4.7-FlashX
نموذج خفيف وعالي الكفاءةنموذج GLM-4.7-FlashX من Zhipu AI مصمم خصيصاً لـتحقيق أعلى كفاءة اقتصادية لكل رمز مع سرعة تدفق عالية في بيئات الإنتاج، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 200K وسرعة 150 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 76/100 (بتكلفة $0.02/$0.04 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.02 / 1M
$0.04 / 1M
200K tokens
N/A
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- GLM-5 is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- GLM-5 has a larger context window (205K vs 200K tokens).
- GLM-4.7-FlashX is faster at 150 tok/s vs 68 tok/s.
| Feature | GLM-5 | GLM-4.7-FlashX |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 87 | 76 |
Provider | Zhipu AI | Zhipu AI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.02 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.04 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.00 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 204.8K tokens~307 A4 pages of text | 200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 68 tok/s | 150 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 58% | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 68% | N/A |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
نتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
GLM-5 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 205K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 16K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 58% · GPQA Diamond 68%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 68 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 580 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (240B MoE) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
GLM-4.7-FlashX · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 200K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (MMLU-Pro 74.5% · Arena Elo 1290)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 150 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 260 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | GLM-5 | GLM-4.7-FlashX |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.00 | $0.01 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 24K | 13K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 8K | 1K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | GLM-5 | GLM-4.7-FlashX |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | glm-5 | glm-4-7-flashx |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-02 | 2026-01 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | December 2025 | November 2025 |
| Architecture | Frontier Sparse Mixture-of-Experts Autoregressive Transformer | Enhanced Latency-Optimized Transformer |
| Parameters | 240B MoE | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) | Flat rate ($0.02/1M in) across full 200K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) | Cached input at $0.003/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 149 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 516 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
GLM-5 vs GLM-4.7-FlashX: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, GLM-5 or GLM-4.7-FlashX?
GLM-5 is more intelligent. It scores 87 compared with 76 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
GLM-4.7-FlashX is faster, generating 150 tokens per second compared with 68 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
GLM-5 is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.01 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
GLM-4.7-FlashX has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.26s compared with 0.58s.
Which model has a larger context window?
GLM-5 has a larger context window, supporting 204.8K tokens compared with 200K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من GLM-5 (مثالي لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وGLM-4.7-FlashX (مثالي لـتحقيق أعلى كفاءة اقتصادية لكل رمز مع سرعة تدفق عالية في بيئات الإنتاج وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق GLM-5 في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم GLM-4.7-FlashX سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد GLM-5 الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، GLM-5 أم GLM-4.7-FlashX؟+
يتصدر GLM-5 في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين GLM-5 وGLM-4.7-FlashX؟+
يبلغ سعر GLM-5 نحو $0.00 / $0.00 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر GLM-4.7-FlashX نحو $0.02 / $0.04. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد GLM-5 الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم GLM-5 سياقًا بحجم 204.8K رمز مقابل 200K رمز لنموذج GLM-4.7-FlashX، بينما يتفوق GLM-4.7-FlashX في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- GLM-4.7-FlashX ضد GLM-4.7-Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- GLM-4.7-FlashX ضد Qwen3.5 122B-A10B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- GLM-5.1 ضد GLM-5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Qwen3 Max ضد GLM-5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Zhipu AI وZhipu AI وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).