Qwen3-VL Plus vs QwQ Plus
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Qwen3-VL Plus من Alibaba وQwQ Plus من Alibaba من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Qwen3-VL Plus نافذة سياق بحجم 262.1K رمز بسعر $0.50/$2.00 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر QwQ Plus سياقًا بحجم 131.1K رمز بسعر $0.40/$1.60 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen3-VL Plus
ذكاء اصطناعي متعدد الوسائطنموذج Qwen3-VL Plus من Alibaba مصمم خصيصاً لـالفهم الأصلي متعدد الوسائط للنصوص والصور وتحليل المخططات والمستندات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 262K وسرعة 80 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 82/100 (بتكلفة $0.5/$2 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.50 / 1M
$2.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
N/A
QwQ Plus
محرك استدلال منطقي عميقنموذج QwQ Plus من Alibaba مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال المنطقي العميق والرياضيات المتقدمة والبحث العلمي متعدد الخطوات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 131K وسرعة 70 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 84/100 (بتكلفة $0.4/$1.6 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.40 / 1M
$1.60 / 1M
131.1K tokens
45%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- QwQ Plus is 1.2x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen3-VL Plus has a larger context window (262K vs 131K tokens).
- Qwen3-VL Plus is faster at 80 tok/s vs 70 tok/s.
| Feature | Qwen3-VL Plus | QwQ Plus |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 82 | 84 |
Provider | Alibaba | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.50 / 1M | $0.40 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $2.00 / 1M | $1.60 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.34 / 1M | $0.27 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 80 tok/s | 70 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | 45% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 64% | 65.2% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.05 / 1M | $0.04 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
نتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen3-VL Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 262K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 16K رمز (GPQA Diamond 64% · MMLU-Pro 81%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 80 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 560 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.5/$2 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
QwQ Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 131K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 16K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 45% · GPQA Diamond 65.2%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 70 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 850 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.4/$1.6 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen3-VL Plus | QwQ Plus |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.16 | $0.12 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 20K | 24K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 6K | 14K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen3-VL Plus | QwQ Plus |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen3-vl-plus-instruct | qwq-plus-instruct |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2025-09 | 2025-03 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | July 2025 | January 2025 |
| Architecture | Multimodal Vision-Language Frontier Transformer | Deep Reasoning Chain-of-Thought Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | 32B (Distilled Reasoning Engine) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.5/1M in) across full 262K window | Flat rate ($0.4/1M in) across full 131K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.05/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.04/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen3-VL Plus vs QwQ Plus: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen3-VL Plus or QwQ Plus?
QwQ Plus is more intelligent. It scores 84 compared with 82 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen3-VL Plus is faster, generating 80 tokens per second compared with 70 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
QwQ Plus is cheaper at $0.27 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.34 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen3-VL Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.56s compared with 0.85s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Qwen3-VL Plus has a larger context window, supporting 262.1K tokens compared with 131.1K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Qwen3-VL Plus (مثالي لـالفهم الأصلي متعدد الوسائط للنصوص والصور وتحليل المخططات والمستندات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وQwQ Plus (مثالي لـالاستدلال المنطقي العميق والرياضيات المتقدمة والبحث العلمي متعدد الخطوات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق QwQ Plus في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Qwen3-VL Plus سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد QwQ Plus الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Qwen3-VL Plus أم QwQ Plus؟+
يتصدر QwQ Plus في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Qwen3-VL Plus وQwQ Plus؟+
يبلغ سعر Qwen3-VL Plus نحو $0.50 / $2.00 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر QwQ Plus نحو $0.40 / $1.60. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد QwQ Plus الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Qwen3-VL Plus سياقًا بحجم 262.1K رمز مقابل 131.1K رمز لنموذج QwQ Plus، بينما يتفوق Qwen3-VL Plus في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- ERNIE 4.5 ضد QwQ Plus: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo ضد Qwen3-VL Plus: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Qwen3 Max ضد Qwen3-VL Plus: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- QwQ Plus ضد Qwen Max: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Alibaba وAlibaba وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).