Claude Sonnet 5.5 vs DeepSeek V4 Pro
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Claude Sonnet 5.5 من Anthropic وDeepSeek V4 Pro من DeepSeek من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Claude Sonnet 5.5 نافذة سياق بحجم 1M رمز بسعر $2.00/$10.00 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر DeepSeek V4 Pro سياقًا بحجم 1M رمز بسعر $1.32/$3.96 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Claude Sonnet 5.5
نموذج رائد متقدمنموذج Claude Sonnet 5.5 من Anthropic مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال المؤسسي المتقدم وهندسة البرمجيات وتطبيقات الإنتاج واسعة النطاق، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وسرعة 105 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 78/100 (بتكلفة $2/$10 لكل مليون رمز).
$2.00 / 1M
$10.00 / 1M
1M tokens
82.9%
DeepSeek V4 Pro
نموذج وكيل مستقل وأدواتنموذج DeepSeek V4 Pro من DeepSeek مصمم خصيصاً لـتشغيل الوكلاء المستقلين (Agents) واستدعاء الأدوات وأتمتة المهام متعددة المراحل، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وسرعة 80 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 53/100 (بتكلفة $1.32/$3.96 لكل مليون رمز).
$1.32 / 1M
$3.96 / 1M
1M tokens
68.5%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- DeepSeek V4 Pro is 2.1x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Claude Sonnet 5.5 is faster at 105 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
- Claude Sonnet 5.5 leads on SWE-bench coding (82.9% vs 68.5%).
| Feature | Claude Sonnet 5.5 | DeepSeek V4 Pro |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 78 | 53 |
Provider | Anthropic | DeepSeek |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $2.00 / 1M | $1.32 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $10.00 / 1M | $3.96 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $1.54 / 1M | $0.76 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 128K | 128K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 105 tok/s | 80 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 82.9% | 68.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 79.4% | 81.2% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.20 / 1M | $0.14 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Claude Sonnet 5.5 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 128K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 82.9% · GPQA Diamond 79.4%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 105 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 550 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $2/$10 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات
DeepSeek V4 Pro · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 128K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 68.5% · GPQA Diamond 81.2%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 80 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 580 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (MoE (Colossal)) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Claude Sonnet 5.5 | DeepSeek V4 Pro |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $3.29 | $0.67 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 72K | 52K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 37K | 25K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Claude Sonnet 5.5 | DeepSeek V4 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | claude-sonnet-5-5-20260901 | deepseek-reasoner |
| API Protocol | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-09 | 2026-08 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | June 2026 | May 2026 |
| Architecture | Adaptive Frontier Multimodal Transformer | Next-Gen Sparse MoE with Agent RL Tuning |
| Parameters | Confidential | MoE (Colossal) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens | Flat rate ($1.32/1M in) across full 1000K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | $0.2/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL | Automatic prefix caching at $0.14/1M (no extra cache-write fee) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Claude Sonnet 5.5 vs DeepSeek V4 Pro: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Claude Sonnet 5.5 or DeepSeek V4 Pro?
Claude Sonnet 5.5 is more intelligent. It scores 78 compared with 53 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Claude Sonnet 5.5 is faster, generating 105 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
DeepSeek V4 Pro is cheaper at $0.76 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.54 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Claude Sonnet 5.5 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.55s compared with 0.58s.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Claude Sonnet 5.5 (مثالي لـالاستدلال المؤسسي المتقدم وهندسة البرمجيات وتطبيقات الإنتاج واسعة النطاق وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وDeepSeek V4 Pro (مثالي لـتشغيل الوكلاء المستقلين (Agents) واستدعاء الأدوات وأتمتة المهام متعددة المراحل وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Claude Sonnet 5.5 في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Claude Sonnet 5.5 سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد DeepSeek V4 Pro الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Claude Sonnet 5.5 أم DeepSeek V4 Pro؟+
يتصدر Claude Sonnet 5.5 في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Claude Sonnet 5.5 وDeepSeek V4 Pro؟+
يبلغ سعر Claude Sonnet 5.5 نحو $2.00 / $10.00 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر DeepSeek V4 Pro نحو $1.32 / $3.96. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد DeepSeek V4 Pro الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Claude Sonnet 5.5 سياقًا بحجم 1M رمز مقابل 1M رمز لنموذج DeepSeek V4 Pro، بينما يتفوق Claude Sonnet 5.5 في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude Sonnet 5.5 ضد Gemini 4 Argon: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Claude Sonnet 5 ضد Claude Sonnet 5.5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- DeepSeek V4 Pro ضد Claude Opus 5.5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- DeepSeek V4 Pro ضد GPT-6 Astra: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Devstral 2 ضد Claude Sonnet 5.5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- GPT-5.1 Codex Max ضد Claude Sonnet 5.5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Anthropic وDeepSeek وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).