Claude 3.7 Sonnet vs DeepSeek R1
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Claude 3.7 Sonnet من Anthropic وDeepSeek R1 من DeepSeek من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Claude 3.7 Sonnet نافذة سياق بحجم 200K رمز بسعر $3.00/$15.00 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر DeepSeek R1 سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $0.55/$2.19 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Claude 3.7 Sonnet
رائد البرمجة وهندسة البرمجياتنموذج Claude 3.7 Sonnet من Anthropic مصمم خصيصاً لـهندسة البرمجيات المستقلة وإعادة هيكلة الأكواد وتصحيح الأخطاء البرمجية المعقدة، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 200K وسرعة 72 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 48/100 (بتكلفة $3/$15 لكل مليون رمز).
$3.00 / 1M
$15.00 / 1M
200K tokens
70.3%
DeepSeek R1
استدلال منطقي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج DeepSeek R1 من DeepSeek مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال بسلسلة الأفكار (CoT) مع أوزان مفتوحة وكفاءة حسابية عالية، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 45 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 49/100 (بتكلفة $0.55/$2.19 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.55 / 1M
$2.19 / 1M
128K tokens
49.2%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- DeepSeek R1 is 6.1x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Claude 3.7 Sonnet has a larger context window (200K vs 128K tokens).
- Claude 3.7 Sonnet is faster at 72 tok/s vs 45 tok/s.
- Claude 3.7 Sonnet leads on SWE-bench coding (70.3% vs 49.2%).
| Feature | Claude 3.7 Sonnet | DeepSeek R1 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 48 | 49 |
Provider | Anthropic | DeepSeek |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $3.00 / 1M | $0.55 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $15.00 / 1M | $2.19 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $2.31 / 1M | $0.43 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 64K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 72 tok/s | 45 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 70.3% | 49.2% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 65% | 71.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.30 / 1M | $0.14 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Claude 3.7 Sonnet · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 200K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 64K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 70.3% · GPQA Diamond 65%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 72 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 520 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $3/$15 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات
DeepSeek R1 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 49.2% · GPQA Diamond 71.5%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 45 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 950 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (671B Total (37B )) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Claude 3.7 Sonnet | DeepSeek R1 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $1.42 | $0.65 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 41K | 45K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 22K | 25K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Claude 3.7 Sonnet | DeepSeek R1 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | claude-3-7-sonnet-20250201 | deepseek-reasoner |
| API Protocol | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2025-02 | 2025-01 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | November 2024 | July 2024 |
| Architecture | Hybrid Reasoning MoE | Open-Weights Reasoning MoE |
| Parameters | Confidential | 671B Total (37B Active) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens | Flat rate ($0.55/1M in) across full 128K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | $0.3/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL | Automatic prefix caching at $0.14/1M (no extra cache-write fee) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 416 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 1443 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Claude 3.7 Sonnet vs DeepSeek R1: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Claude 3.7 Sonnet or DeepSeek R1?
DeepSeek R1 is more intelligent. It scores 49 compared with 48 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Claude 3.7 Sonnet is faster, generating 72 tokens per second compared with 45 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
DeepSeek R1 is cheaper at $0.43 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $2.31 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Claude 3.7 Sonnet has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.52s compared with 0.95s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Claude 3.7 Sonnet has a larger context window, supporting 200K tokens compared with 128K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Claude 3.7 Sonnet (مثالي لـهندسة البرمجيات المستقلة وإعادة هيكلة الأكواد وتصحيح الأخطاء البرمجية المعقدة وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وDeepSeek R1 (مثالي لـالاستدلال بسلسلة الأفكار (CoT) مع أوزان مفتوحة وكفاءة حسابية عالية وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق DeepSeek R1 في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Claude 3.7 Sonnet سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد DeepSeek R1 الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Claude 3.7 Sonnet أم DeepSeek R1؟+
يتصدر DeepSeek R1 في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Claude 3.7 Sonnet وDeepSeek R1؟+
يبلغ سعر Claude 3.7 Sonnet نحو $3.00 / $15.00 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر DeepSeek R1 نحو $0.55 / $2.19. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد DeepSeek R1 الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Claude 3.7 Sonnet سياقًا بحجم 200K رمز مقابل 128K رمز لنموذج DeepSeek R1، بينما يتفوق Claude 3.7 Sonnet في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude 3.7 Sonnet ضد GPT-4o: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Claude 3.7 Sonnet ضد o3-mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Claude Sonnet 4 ضد Claude 3.7 Sonnet: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- DeepSeek R1 ضد OpenAI o1: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- DeepSeek R1 ضد o3-mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Gemini 2.0 Pro ضد Claude 3.7 Sonnet: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Anthropic وDeepSeek وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).