DeepSeek R1 vs OpenAI o1
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد DeepSeek R1 من DeepSeek وOpenAI o1 من OpenAI من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر DeepSeek R1 نافذة سياق بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $0.55/$2.19 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر OpenAI o1 سياقًا بحجم 200K رمز بسعر $15.00/$60.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
DeepSeek R1
استدلال منطقي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج DeepSeek R1 من DeepSeek مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال بسلسلة الأفكار (CoT) مع أوزان مفتوحة وكفاءة حسابية عالية، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 45 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 49/100 (بتكلفة $0.55/$2.19 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.55 / 1M
$2.19 / 1M
128K tokens
49.2%
OpenAI o1
محرك استدلال منطقي عميقنموذج OpenAI o1 من OpenAI مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال المنطقي العميق والرياضيات المتقدمة والبحث العلمي متعدد الخطوات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 200K وسرعة 60 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 55/100 (بتكلفة $15/$60 لكل مليون رمز).
$15.00 / 1M
$60.00 / 1M
200K tokens
48.9%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- DeepSeek R1 is 29.2x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- OpenAI o1 has a larger context window (200K vs 128K tokens).
- OpenAI o1 is faster at 60 tok/s vs 45 tok/s.
- DeepSeek R1 leads on SWE-bench coding (49.2% vs 48.9%).
| Feature | DeepSeek R1 | OpenAI o1 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 49 | 55 |
Provider | DeepSeek | OpenAI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.55 / 1M | $15.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $2.19 / 1M | $60.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.43 / 1M | $14.25 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text | 200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 100K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 45 tok/s | 60 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 49.2% | 48.9% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 71.5% | 77.3% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.14 / 1M | $7.50 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
DeepSeek R1 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 49.2% · GPQA Diamond 71.5%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 45 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 950 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (671B Total (37B )) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
OpenAI o1 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 200K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 100K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 48.9% · GPQA Diamond 77.3%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 60 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 3200 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $15/$60 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | DeepSeek R1 | OpenAI o1 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.65 | $0.20 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 45K | 24K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 25K | 15K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | DeepSeek R1 | OpenAI o1 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | deepseek-reasoner | o1 |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI Responses API & Chat Completions v1 |
| Release Date | 2025-01 | 2024-12 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | July 2024 | October 2023 |
| Architecture | Open-Weights Reasoning MoE | Chain-of-Thought Reasoning Foundation |
| Parameters | 671B Total (37B Active) | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | 10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.55/1M in) across full 128K window | Flat rate ($15/1M in) across full 200K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix caching at $0.14/1M (no extra cache-write fee) | Automatic prefix caching at $7.5/1M (no extra cache-write fee) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Native Web Search tool + Hosted Code Interpreter & File Search RAG |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Supervised Fine-Tuning (SFT), Direct Preference (DPO) & Reinforcement Fine-Tuning (RFT) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 416 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 1443 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | OpenAI Preparedness Framework Audited & System Card Published |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
DeepSeek R1 vs OpenAI o1: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, DeepSeek R1 or OpenAI o1?
OpenAI o1 is more intelligent. It scores 55 compared with 49 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
OpenAI o1 is faster, generating 60 tokens per second compared with 45 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
DeepSeek R1 is cheaper at $0.43 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $14.25 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
DeepSeek R1 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.95s compared with 3.20s.
Which model has a larger context window?
OpenAI o1 has a larger context window, supporting 200K tokens compared with 128K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من DeepSeek R1 (مثالي لـالاستدلال بسلسلة الأفكار (CoT) مع أوزان مفتوحة وكفاءة حسابية عالية وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وOpenAI o1 (مثالي لـالاستدلال المنطقي العميق والرياضيات المتقدمة والبحث العلمي متعدد الخطوات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق OpenAI o1 في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم OpenAI o1 سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد DeepSeek R1 الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، DeepSeek R1 أم OpenAI o1؟+
يتصدر OpenAI o1 في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين DeepSeek R1 وOpenAI o1؟+
يبلغ سعر DeepSeek R1 نحو $0.55 / $2.19 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر OpenAI o1 نحو $15.00 / $60.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد DeepSeek R1 الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم DeepSeek R1 سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز مقابل 200K رمز لنموذج OpenAI o1، بينما يتفوق OpenAI o1 في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude 3.7 Sonnet ضد DeepSeek R1: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- DeepSeek R1 ضد o3-mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Grok 4.20 (Reasoning) ضد DeepSeek R1: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- OpenAI o1 ضد Claude 3.7 Sonnet: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- OpenAI o1 ضد o1-mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- OpenAI o1 ضد o3: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من DeepSeek وOpenAI وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).