Command R7B vs Llama 3.3 70B
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Command R7B من Cohere وLlama 3.3 70B من Meta من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Command R7B نافذة سياق بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $0.07/$0.20 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Llama 3.3 70B سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $0.00/$0.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Command R7B
نموذج أساسي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج Command R7B من Cohere مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 140 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 38/100 (بتكلفة $0.07/$0.2 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.07 / 1M
$0.20 / 1M
128K tokens
27%
Llama 3.3 70B
نموذج أساسي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج Llama 3.3 70B من Meta مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 280 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 38/100 (وصول مجاني بأوزان مفتوحة).
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
128K tokens
39.5%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Llama 3.3 70B is 2.1x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Llama 3.3 70B is faster at 280 tok/s vs 140 tok/s.
- Llama 3.3 70B leads on SWE-bench coding (39.5% vs 27.0%).
| Feature | Command R7B | Llama 3.3 70B |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 38 | 38 |
Provider | Cohere | Meta |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.07 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.20 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.05 / 1M | $0.07 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 4K | 4K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 140 tok/s | 280 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 27% | 39.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 42.5% | 48.9% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.02 / 1M | $0.10 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Command R7B · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 4K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 27% · GPQA Diamond 42.5%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 140 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 290 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (7B) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Llama 3.3 70B · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 4K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 39.5% · GPQA Diamond 48.9%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 280 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 250 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (70B) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Command R7B | Llama 3.3 70B |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.05 | $0.21 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 20K | 45K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 0K | 0K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Command R7B | Llama 3.3 70B |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | command-r7b | meta-llama/Llama-3.3-70B |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2024-12 | 2024-12 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | October 2024 | December 2023 |
| Architecture | Efficient Compact RAG Transformer | Dense Autoregressive Transformer |
| Parameters | 7B | 70B |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.07/1M in) across full 128K window | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.02/1M tokens | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 4 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 15 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Command R7B vs Llama 3.3 70B: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which model is faster?
Llama 3.3 70B is faster, generating 280 tokens per second compared with 140 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Command R7B is cheaper at $0.05 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.07 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Llama 3.3 70B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.25s compared with 0.29s.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Command R7B (مثالي لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وLlama 3.3 70B (مثالي لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Command R7B في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Llama 3.3 70B سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Command R7B الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Command R7B أم Llama 3.3 70B؟+
يتصدر Command R7B في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Command R7B وLlama 3.3 70B؟+
يبلغ سعر Command R7B نحو $0.07 / $0.20 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Llama 3.3 70B نحو $0.00 / $0.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Command R7B الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Command R7B سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز مقابل 128K رمز لنموذج Llama 3.3 70B، بينما يتفوق Llama 3.3 70B في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Command R7B Arabic ضد Command R7B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Command R7B ضد Aya Expanse 32B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- DeepSeek V3 ضد Llama 3.3 70B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Falcon 3 180B ضد Command R7B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Gemma 4 31B ضد Llama 3.3 70B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Llama 3.3 70B ضد GPT-4o mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Cohere وMeta وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).