Command R7B vs Aya Expanse 32B
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Command R7B من Cohere وAya Expanse 32B من Cohere من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Command R7B نافذة سياق بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $0.07/$0.20 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Aya Expanse 32B سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $0.25/$0.50 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Command R7B
نموذج أساسي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج Command R7B من Cohere مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 140 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 38/100 (بتكلفة $0.07/$0.2 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.07 / 1M
$0.20 / 1M
128K tokens
27%
Aya Expanse 32B
نموذج عالمي متعدد اللغاتنموذج Aya Expanse 32B من Cohere مصمم خصيصاً لـالترجمة الدقيقة متعددة اللغات والفهم الثقافي والتواصل المؤسسي العالمي، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 85 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 44/100 (بتكلفة $0.25/$0.5 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.25 / 1M
$0.50 / 1M
128K tokens
33.5%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Command R7B is 2.9x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Command R7B is faster at 140 tok/s vs 85 tok/s.
- Aya Expanse 32B leads on SWE-bench coding (33.5% vs 27.0%).
| Feature | Command R7B | Aya Expanse 32B |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 38 | 44 |
Provider | Cohere | Cohere |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.07 / 1M | $0.25 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.20 / 1M | $0.50 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.05 / 1M | $0.14 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 4K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 140 tok/s | 85 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 27% | 33.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 42.5% | 50% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.02 / 1M | $0.06 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Command R7B · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 4K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 27% · GPQA Diamond 42.5%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 140 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 290 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (7B) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Aya Expanse 32B · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 33.5% · GPQA Diamond 50%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 85 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 440 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (32B) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Command R7B | Aya Expanse 32B |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.05 | $0.18 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 20K | 28K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 0K | 0K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Command R7B | Aya Expanse 32B |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | command-r7b | aya-expanse-32b |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2024-12 | 2024-10 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | October 2024 | August 2024 |
| Architecture | Efficient Compact RAG Transformer | High-Capacity Multilingual Transformer |
| Parameters | 7B | 32B |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.07/1M in) across full 128K window | Flat rate ($0.25/1M in) across full 128K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.02/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.06/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 4 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 15 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 20 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 69 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Command R7B vs Aya Expanse 32B: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Command R7B or Aya Expanse 32B?
Aya Expanse 32B is more intelligent. It scores 44 compared with 38 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Command R7B is faster, generating 140 tokens per second compared with 85 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Command R7B is cheaper at $0.05 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.14 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Command R7B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.29s compared with 0.44s.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Command R7B (مثالي لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وAya Expanse 32B (مثالي لـالترجمة الدقيقة متعددة اللغات والفهم الثقافي والتواصل المؤسسي العالمي وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Aya Expanse 32B في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Command R7B سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Command R7B الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Command R7B أم Aya Expanse 32B؟+
يتصدر Aya Expanse 32B في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Command R7B وAya Expanse 32B؟+
يبلغ سعر Command R7B نحو $0.07 / $0.20 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Aya Expanse 32B نحو $0.25 / $0.50. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Command R7B الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Command R7B سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز مقابل 128K رمز لنموذج Aya Expanse 32B، بينما يتفوق Command R7B في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Aya Expanse 32B ضد Llama 3.2 90B Vision: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Command R7B Arabic ضد Command R7B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Command R7B ضد Llama 3.3 70B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Falcon 3 180B ضد Command R7B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Pixtral Large ضد Aya Expanse 32B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Cohere وCohere وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).