Gemma 4 31B vs Llama 3.3 70B
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Gemma 4 31B من Google وLlama 3.3 70B من Meta من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Gemma 4 31B نافذة سياق بحجم 262.1K رمز بسعر $0.00/$0.00 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Llama 3.3 70B سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $0.00/$0.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Gemma 4 31B
استدلال منطقي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج Gemma 4 31B من Google مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال بسلسلة الأفكار (CoT) مع أوزان مفتوحة وكفاءة حسابية عالية، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 262K وسرعة 80 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 81/100 (وصول مجاني بأوزان مفتوحة).
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
68.5%
Llama 3.3 70B
نموذج أساسي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج Llama 3.3 70B من Meta مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 280 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 38/100 (وصول مجاني بأوزان مفتوحة).
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
128K tokens
39.5%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Gemma 4 31B is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Gemma 4 31B has a larger context window (262K vs 128K tokens).
- Llama 3.3 70B is faster at 280 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
- Gemma 4 31B leads on SWE-bench coding (68.5% vs 39.5%).
| Feature | Gemma 4 31B | Llama 3.3 70B |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 81 | 38 |
Provider | Meta | |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.00 / 1M | $0.07 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 33K | 4K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 80 tok/s | 280 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 68.5% | 39.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 77% | 48.9% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.10 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Gemma 4 31B · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 262K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 33K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 68.5% · GPQA Diamond 77%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 80 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 480 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (31B) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Llama 3.3 70B · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 4K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 39.5% · GPQA Diamond 48.9%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 280 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 250 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (70B) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Gemma 4 31B | Llama 3.3 70B |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.00 | $0.21 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 12K | 45K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 6K | 0K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Gemma 4 31B | Llama 3.3 70B |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | models/gemma-4-31b | meta-llama/Llama-3.3-70B |
| API Protocol | Google Gemini API (generateContent) + OpenAI-Compatible SDK | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-04 | 2024-12 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | January 2026 | December 2023 |
| Architecture | Dense open reasoning transformer with native thinking | Dense Autoregressive Transformer |
| Parameters | 31B | 70B |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Built-in Google Search Grounding + Managed Python Code Execution Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 19 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 67 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Google DeepMind Frontier Safety Framework Verified | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Gemma 4 31B vs Llama 3.3 70B: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Gemma 4 31B or Llama 3.3 70B?
Gemma 4 31B is more intelligent. It scores 81 compared with 38 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Llama 3.3 70B is faster, generating 280 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Gemma 4 31B is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.07 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Llama 3.3 70B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.25s compared with 0.48s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Gemma 4 31B has a larger context window, supporting 262.1K tokens compared with 128K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Gemma 4 31B (مثالي لـالاستدلال بسلسلة الأفكار (CoT) مع أوزان مفتوحة وكفاءة حسابية عالية وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وLlama 3.3 70B (مثالي لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Gemma 4 31B في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Llama 3.3 70B سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Gemma 4 31B الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Gemma 4 31B أم Llama 3.3 70B؟+
يتصدر Gemma 4 31B في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Gemma 4 31B وLlama 3.3 70B؟+
يبلغ سعر Gemma 4 31B نحو $0.00 / $0.00 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Llama 3.3 70B نحو $0.00 / $0.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Gemma 4 31B الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Gemma 4 31B سياقًا بحجم 262.1K رمز مقابل 128K رمز لنموذج Llama 3.3 70B، بينما يتفوق Llama 3.3 70B في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Command R7B ضد Llama 3.3 70B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- DeepSeek V3 ضد Llama 3.3 70B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Gemma 4 31B ضد Gemma 4 26B A4B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Gemma 4 31B ضد Mistral Small 4: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Gemma 4 E2B ضد Gemma 4 31B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Llama 3.3 70B ضد GPT-4o mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Google وMeta وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).