Mistral NeMo vs Mixtral 8x22B
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Mistral NeMo من Mistral AI وMixtral 8x22B من Mistral AI من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Mistral NeMo نافذة سياق بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $0.15/$0.15 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Mixtral 8x22B سياقًا بحجم 65.5K رمز بسعر $1.20/$1.20 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Mistral NeMo
نموذج أساسي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج Mistral NeMo من Mistral AI مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 90 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 39/100 (بتكلفة $0.15/$0.15 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.15 / 1M
$0.15 / 1M
128K tokens
29%
Mixtral 8x22B
نموذج أساسي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج Mixtral 8x22B من Mistral AI مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 66K وسرعة 55 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 44/100 (بتكلفة $1.2/$1.2 لكل مليون رمز).
$1.20 / 1M
$1.20 / 1M
65.5K tokens
36%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Mistral NeMo is 8.7x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Mistral NeMo has a larger context window (128K vs 66K tokens).
- Mistral NeMo is faster at 90 tok/s vs 55 tok/s.
- Mixtral 8x22B leads on SWE-bench coding (36.0% vs 29.0%).
| Feature | Mistral NeMo | Mixtral 8x22B |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 39 | 44 |
Provider | Mistral AI | Mistral AI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.15 / 1M | $1.20 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.15 / 1M | $1.20 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.08 / 1M | $0.78 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text | 65.5K tokens~98 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 90 tok/s | 55 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 29% | 36% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 44.5% | 51.2% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.05 / 1M | $0.60 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Mistral NeMo · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 29% · GPQA Diamond 44.5%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 90 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 400 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (12B) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Mixtral 8x22B · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 66K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 36% · GPQA Diamond 51.2%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 55 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 700 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (141B total (39B MoE)) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Mistral NeMo | Mixtral 8x22B |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.08 | $0.45 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 25K | 35K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 0K | 0K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Mistral NeMo | Mixtral 8x22B |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | mistral-nemo-latest | mixtral-8x22b-latest |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2024-07 | 2024-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | July 2024 | March 2024 |
| Architecture | Dense Transformer with Tekken Tokenizer | Sparse Mixture-of-Experts (8x22B) |
| Parameters | 12B | 141B total (39B active MoE) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.15/1M in) across full 128K window | Flat rate ($1.2/1M in) across full 66K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.05/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.6/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 7 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 26 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 87 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 303 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Mistral NeMo vs Mixtral 8x22B: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Mistral NeMo or Mixtral 8x22B?
Mixtral 8x22B is more intelligent. It scores 44 compared with 39 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Mistral NeMo is faster, generating 90 tokens per second compared with 55 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Mistral NeMo is cheaper at $0.08 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.78 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Mistral NeMo has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.40s compared with 0.70s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Mistral NeMo has a larger context window, supporting 128K tokens compared with 65.5K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Mistral NeMo (مثالي لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وMixtral 8x22B (مثالي لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Mixtral 8x22B في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Mistral NeMo سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Mistral NeMo الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Mistral NeMo أم Mixtral 8x22B؟+
يتصدر Mixtral 8x22B في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Mistral NeMo وMixtral 8x22B؟+
يبلغ سعر Mistral NeMo نحو $0.15 / $0.15 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Mixtral 8x22B نحو $1.20 / $1.20. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Mistral NeMo الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Mistral NeMo سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز مقابل 65.5K رمز لنموذج Mixtral 8x22B، بينما يتفوق Mistral NeMo في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Mistral NeMo ضد Nemotron Mini 4B Instruct: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Mixtral 8x22B ضد Llama 3 (70B): مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Mixtral 8x22B ضد Mixtral 8x7B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-Mini ضد Laguna XS 2.1: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Mistral AI وMistral AI وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).