Qwen3.7 Plus vs Qwen3.7 Max
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Qwen3.7 Plus من Alibaba وQwen3.7 Max من Alibaba من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Qwen3.7 Plus نافذة سياق بحجم 1M رمز بسعر $0.80/$3.20 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Qwen3.7 Max سياقًا بحجم 1M رمز بسعر $1.80/$7.20 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen3.7 Plus
نموذج رائد متقدمنموذج Qwen3.7 Plus من Alibaba مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال المؤسسي المتقدم وهندسة البرمجيات وتطبيقات الإنتاج واسعة النطاق، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وسرعة 92 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 89/100 (بتكلفة $0.8/$3.2 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.80 / 1M
$3.20 / 1M
1M tokens
68%
Qwen3.7 Max
نموذج وكيل مستقل وأدواتنموذج Qwen3.7 Max من Alibaba مصمم خصيصاً لـتشغيل الوكلاء المستقلين (Agents) واستدعاء الأدوات وأتمتة المهام متعددة المراحل، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وسرعة 80 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 92/100 (بتكلفة $1.8/$7.2 لكل مليون رمز).
$1.80 / 1M
$7.20 / 1M
1M tokens
73.5%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Qwen3.7 Plus is 2.2x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen3.7 Plus is faster at 92 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
- Qwen3.7 Max leads on SWE-bench coding (73.5% vs 68.0%).
| Feature | Qwen3.7 Plus | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 89 | 92 |
Provider | Alibaba | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.80 / 1M | $1.80 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $3.20 / 1M | $7.20 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.54 / 1M | $1.21 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 32K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 92 tok/s | 80 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 68% | 73.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 75% | 78.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.08 / 1M | $0.18 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen3.7 Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 16K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 68% · GPQA Diamond 75%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 92 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 440 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.8/$3.2 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Qwen3.7 Max · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 32K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 73.5% · GPQA Diamond 78.5%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 80 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 580 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $1.8/$7.2 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen3.7 Plus | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.24 | $0.38 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 26K | 32K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 9K | 14K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen3.7 Plus | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen3-7-plus-instruct | qwen3-7-max-instruct |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2026-06 | 2026-05 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | April 2026 | April 2026 |
| Architecture | High-Value Multimodal Foundation Transformer | Next-Generation Deep Frontier Reasoning Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.8/1M in) across full 1000K window | Flat rate ($1.8/1M in) across full 1000K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.08/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.18/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen3.7 Plus vs Qwen3.7 Max: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen3.7 Plus or Qwen3.7 Max?
Qwen3.7 Max is more intelligent. It scores 92 compared with 89 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen3.7 Plus is faster, generating 92 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen3.7 Plus is cheaper at $0.54 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.21 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen3.7 Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.44s compared with 0.58s.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Qwen3.7 Plus (مثالي لـالاستدلال المؤسسي المتقدم وهندسة البرمجيات وتطبيقات الإنتاج واسعة النطاق وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وQwen3.7 Max (مثالي لـتشغيل الوكلاء المستقلين (Agents) واستدعاء الأدوات وأتمتة المهام متعددة المراحل وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Qwen3.7 Max في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Qwen3.7 Plus سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Qwen3.7 Plus الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Qwen3.7 Plus أم Qwen3.7 Max؟+
يتصدر Qwen3.7 Max في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Qwen3.7 Plus وQwen3.7 Max؟+
يبلغ سعر Qwen3.7 Plus نحو $0.80 / $3.20 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Qwen3.7 Max نحو $1.80 / $7.20. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Qwen3.7 Plus الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Qwen3.7 Plus سياقًا بحجم 1M رمز مقابل 1M رمز لنموذج Qwen3.7 Max، بينما يتفوق Qwen3.7 Plus في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Fugu Ultra ضد Qwen3.7 Plus: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Qwen3.7 Max ضد Qwen3.6 Max Preview: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Qwen3.7 Max ضد Qwen3.8 Max Preview: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-Mini ضد Laguna XS 2.1: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Alibaba وAlibaba وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).