Qwen3.7 Max vs Qwen3.8 Max Preview
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Qwen3.7 Max من Alibaba وQwen3.8 Max Preview من Alibaba من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Qwen3.7 Max نافذة سياق بحجم 1M رمز بسعر $1.80/$7.20 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Qwen3.8 Max Preview سياقًا بحجم 1M رمز بسعر $0.00/$0.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen3.7 Max
نموذج وكيل مستقل وأدواتنموذج Qwen3.7 Max من Alibaba مصمم خصيصاً لـتشغيل الوكلاء المستقلين (Agents) واستدعاء الأدوات وأتمتة المهام متعددة المراحل، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وسرعة 80 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 92/100 (بتكلفة $1.8/$7.2 لكل مليون رمز).
$1.80 / 1M
$7.20 / 1M
1M tokens
73.5%
Qwen3.8 Max Preview
نموذج أساسي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج Qwen3.8 Max Preview من Alibaba مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وسرعة 60 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 93/100 (وصول مجاني بأوزان مفتوحة).
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
1M tokens
75.2%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Qwen3.8 Max Preview is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen3.7 Max is faster at 80 tok/s vs 60 tok/s.
- Qwen3.8 Max Preview leads on SWE-bench coding (75.2% vs 73.5%).
| Feature | Qwen3.7 Max | Qwen3.8 Max Preview |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 92 | 93 |
Provider | Alibaba | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $1.80 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $7.20 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $1.21 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 32K | 32K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 80 tok/s | 60 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 73.5% | 75.2% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 78.5% | 79.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.18 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen3.7 Max · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 32K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 73.5% · GPQA Diamond 78.5%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 80 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 580 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $1.8/$7.2 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Qwen3.8 Max Preview · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 32K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 75.2% · GPQA Diamond 79.5%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 60 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 680 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (2.4T total (95B MoE)) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen3.7 Max | Qwen3.8 Max Preview |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.38 | $0.00 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 32K | 35K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 14K | 15K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen3.7 Max | Qwen3.8 Max Preview |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen3-7-max-instruct | qwen3-8-max-preview-instruct |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-05 | 2026-07 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | April 2026 | April 2026 |
| Architecture | Next-Generation Deep Frontier Reasoning Transformer | Colossus-Scale Open Sparse Mixture-of-Experts |
| Parameters | Confidential | 2.4T total (95B active MoE) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($1.8/1M in) across full 1000K window | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.18/1M tokens | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 1488 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 5160 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen3.7 Max vs Qwen3.8 Max Preview: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen3.7 Max or Qwen3.8 Max Preview?
Qwen3.8 Max Preview is more intelligent. It scores 93 compared with 92 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen3.7 Max is faster, generating 80 tokens per second compared with 60 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen3.8 Max Preview is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.21 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen3.7 Max has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.58s compared with 0.68s.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Qwen3.7 Max (مثالي لـتشغيل الوكلاء المستقلين (Agents) واستدعاء الأدوات وأتمتة المهام متعددة المراحل وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وQwen3.8 Max Preview (مثالي لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Qwen3.8 Max Preview في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Qwen3.7 Max سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Qwen3.8 Max Preview الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Qwen3.7 Max أم Qwen3.8 Max Preview؟+
يتصدر Qwen3.8 Max Preview في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Qwen3.7 Max وQwen3.8 Max Preview؟+
يبلغ سعر Qwen3.7 Max نحو $1.80 / $7.20 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Qwen3.8 Max Preview نحو $0.00 / $0.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Qwen3.8 Max Preview الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Qwen3.7 Max سياقًا بحجم 1M رمز مقابل 1M رمز لنموذج Qwen3.8 Max Preview، بينما يتفوق Qwen3.7 Max في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Llama 5 ضد Qwen3.8 Max Preview: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Nemotron 3 Ultra 550B A55B ضد Qwen3.8 Max Preview: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Qwen3.7 Max ضد Qwen3.6 Max Preview: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Qwen3.7 Plus ضد Qwen3.7 Max: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Qwen3.8 Max Preview ضد DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Qwen3.8 Max Preview ضد GPT-6 Astra: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Alibaba وAlibaba وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).