GLM-5-Turbo vs GLM-4.5-Flash
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد GLM-5-Turbo من Zhipu AI وGLM-4.5-Flash من Zhipu AI من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر GLM-5-Turbo نافذة سياق بحجم 200K رمز بسعر $0.60/$1.80 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر GLM-4.5-Flash سياقًا بحجم 131.1K رمز بسعر $0.01/$0.02 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
GLM-5-Turbo
استدلال فائق السرعةنموذج GLM-5-Turbo من Zhipu AI مصمم خصيصاً لـالتفاعل الفوري بزمن استجابة منخفض جداً وتوجيه الطلبات عالية الكثافة، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 200K وسرعة 95 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 86/100 (بتكلفة $0.6/$1.8 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.60 / 1M
$1.80 / 1M
200K tokens
55%
GLM-4.5-Flash
استدلال فائق السرعةنموذج GLM-4.5-Flash من Zhipu AI مصمم خصيصاً لـالتفاعل الفوري بزمن استجابة منخفض جداً وتوجيه الطلبات عالية الكثافة، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 131K وسرعة 170 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 72/100 (بتكلفة $0.01/$0.02 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.01 / 1M
$0.02 / 1M
131.1K tokens
N/A
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- GLM-4.5-Flash is 75.7x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- GLM-5-Turbo has a larger context window (200K vs 131K tokens).
- GLM-4.5-Flash is faster at 170 tok/s vs 95 tok/s.
| Feature | GLM-5-Turbo | GLM-4.5-Flash |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 86 | 72 |
Provider | Zhipu AI | Zhipu AI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.60 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $1.80 / 1M | $0.02 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.34 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 95 tok/s | 170 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 55% | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 65% | N/A |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.06 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
نتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
GLM-5-Turbo · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 200K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 16K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 55% · GPQA Diamond 65%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 95 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 420 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.6/$1.8 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
GLM-4.5-Flash · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 131K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (MMLU-Pro 68% · Arena Elo 1240)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 170 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 220 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.01/$0.02 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | GLM-5-Turbo | GLM-4.5-Flash |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.16 | $0.01 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 22K | 10K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 7K | 0K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | GLM-5-Turbo | GLM-4.5-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | glm-5-turbo | glm-4-5-flash |
| API Protocol | Zhipu AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Zhipu AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2026-03 | 2025-07 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | January 2026 | May 2025 |
| Architecture | Hosted Accelerated Frontier Transformer | Ultra-High-Speed Distilled Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.6/1M in) across full 200K window | Flat rate ($0.01/1M in) across full 131K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.06/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.001/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Zhipu AI Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Zhipu AI Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
GLM-5-Turbo vs GLM-4.5-Flash: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, GLM-5-Turbo or GLM-4.5-Flash?
GLM-5-Turbo is more intelligent. It scores 86 compared with 72 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
GLM-4.5-Flash is faster, generating 170 tokens per second compared with 95 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
GLM-4.5-Flash is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.34 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
GLM-4.5-Flash has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.22s compared with 0.42s.
Which model has a larger context window?
GLM-5-Turbo has a larger context window, supporting 200K tokens compared with 131.1K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من GLM-5-Turbo (مثالي لـالتفاعل الفوري بزمن استجابة منخفض جداً وتوجيه الطلبات عالية الكثافة وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وGLM-4.5-Flash (مثالي لـالتفاعل الفوري بزمن استجابة منخفض جداً وتوجيه الطلبات عالية الكثافة وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق GLM-5-Turbo في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم GLM-4.5-Flash سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد GLM-4.5-Flash الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، GLM-5-Turbo أم GLM-4.5-Flash؟+
يتصدر GLM-5-Turbo في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين GLM-5-Turbo وGLM-4.5-Flash؟+
يبلغ سعر GLM-5-Turbo نحو $0.60 / $1.80 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر GLM-4.5-Flash نحو $0.01 / $0.02. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد GLM-4.5-Flash الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم GLM-5-Turbo سياقًا بحجم 200K رمز مقابل 131.1K رمز لنموذج GLM-4.5-Flash، بينما يتفوق GLM-4.5-Flash في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Gemini 2.5 Flash ضد GLM-4.5-Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- GLM-5-Turbo ضد MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- GLM-5V-Turbo ضد GLM-5-Turbo: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-Mini ضد Laguna XS 2.1: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Zhipu AI وZhipu AI وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).