Command A Plus vs Claude Opus 5.5
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Command A Plus من Cohere وClaude Opus 5.5 من Anthropic من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Command A Plus نافذة سياق بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $3.00/$12.00 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Claude Opus 5.5 سياقًا بحجم 1M رمز بسعر $4.00/$20.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Command A Plus
نموذج أساسي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج Command A Plus من Cohere مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 68 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 58/100 (بتكلفة $3/$12 لكل مليون رمز).
$3.00 / 1M
$12.00 / 1M
128K tokens
60.5%
Claude Opus 5.5
نموذج رائد متقدمنموذج Claude Opus 5.5 من Anthropic مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال المؤسسي المتقدم وهندسة البرمجيات وتطبيقات الإنتاج واسعة النطاق، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وسرعة 78 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 94/100 (بتكلفة $4/$20 لكل مليون رمز).
$4.00 / 1M
$20.00 / 1M
1M tokens
84.6%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Command A Plus is 1.5x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Claude Opus 5.5 has a larger context window (1M vs 128K tokens).
- Claude Opus 5.5 is faster at 78 tok/s vs 68 tok/s.
- Claude Opus 5.5 leads on SWE-bench coding (84.6% vs 60.5%).
| Feature | Command A Plus | Claude Opus 5.5 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 58 | 94 |
Provider | Cohere | Anthropic |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $3.00 / 1M | $4.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $12.00 / 1M | $20.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $2.33 / 1M | $3.08 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 33K | 128K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 68 tok/s | 78 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 60.5% | 84.6% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 74% | 82.3% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.75 / 1M | $0.40 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Command A Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 33K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 60.5% · GPQA Diamond 74%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 68 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 560 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (Confidential (~180B+ MoE)) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات
Claude Opus 5.5 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 128K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 84.6% · GPQA Diamond 82.3%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 78 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 1400 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $4/$20 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Command A Plus | Claude Opus 5.5 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.85 | $3.85 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 45K | 68K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 22K | 42K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Command A Plus | Claude Opus 5.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | command-a-plus | claude-opus-5-5-20260901 |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI |
| Release Date | 2026-05 | 2026-09 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | March 2026 | June 2026 |
| Architecture | Flagship Multimodal Agentic MoE | Extended Autonomous Hybrid Reasoning Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential (~180B+ MoE) | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($3/1M in) across full 128K window | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.75/1M tokens | $0.4/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 112 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 387 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Command A Plus vs Claude Opus 5.5: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Command A Plus or Claude Opus 5.5?
Claude Opus 5.5 is more intelligent. It scores 94 compared with 58 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Claude Opus 5.5 is faster, generating 78 tokens per second compared with 68 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Command A Plus is cheaper at $2.33 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $3.08 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Command A Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.56s compared with 1.40s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Claude Opus 5.5 has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 128K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Command A Plus (مثالي لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وClaude Opus 5.5 (مثالي لـالاستدلال المؤسسي المتقدم وهندسة البرمجيات وتطبيقات الإنتاج واسعة النطاق وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Claude Opus 5.5 في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Claude Opus 5.5 سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Command A Plus الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Command A Plus أم Claude Opus 5.5؟+
يتصدر Claude Opus 5.5 في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Command A Plus وClaude Opus 5.5؟+
يبلغ سعر Command A Plus نحو $3.00 / $12.00 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Claude Opus 5.5 نحو $4.00 / $20.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Command A Plus الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Command A Plus سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز مقابل 1M رمز لنموذج Claude Opus 5.5، بينما يتفوق Claude Opus 5.5 في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude Mythos 5.1 ضد Claude Opus 5.5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Claude Opus 5.5 ضد Gemini 4 Argon: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Claude Opus 5 ضد Claude Opus 5.5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Command A Plus ضد Command A Reasoning: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Command A Plus ضد Command A: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Command A Plus ضد Gemini 4 Argon: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Cohere وAnthropic وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).