Command A Plus vs Command A Reasoning
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Command A Plus من Cohere وCommand A Reasoning من Cohere من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Command A Plus نافذة سياق بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $3.00/$12.00 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Command A Reasoning سياقًا بحجم 256K رمز بسعر $2.50/$10.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Command A Plus
نموذج أساسي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج Command A Plus من Cohere مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 68 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 58/100 (بتكلفة $3/$12 لكل مليون رمز).
$3.00 / 1M
$12.00 / 1M
128K tokens
60.5%
Command A Reasoning
استدلال منطقي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج Command A Reasoning من Cohere مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال بسلسلة الأفكار (CoT) مع أوزان مفتوحة وكفاءة حسابية عالية، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 256K وسرعة 55 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 55/100 (بتكلفة $2.5/$10 لكل مليون رمز).
$2.50 / 1M
$10.00 / 1M
256K tokens
53%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Command A Reasoning is 1.2x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Command A Reasoning has a larger context window (256K vs 128K tokens).
- Command A Plus is faster at 68 tok/s vs 55 tok/s.
- Command A Plus leads on SWE-bench coding (60.5% vs 53.0%).
| Feature | Command A Plus | Command A Reasoning |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 58 | 55 |
Provider | Cohere | Cohere |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $3.00 / 1M | $2.50 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $12.00 / 1M | $10.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $2.33 / 1M | $2.02 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text | 256K tokens~384 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 33K | 33K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 68 tok/s | 55 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 60.5% | 53% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 74% | 70% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.75 / 1M | $0.75 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Command A Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 33K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 60.5% · GPQA Diamond 74%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 68 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 560 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (Confidential (~180B+ MoE)) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات
Command A Reasoning · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 256K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 33K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 53% · GPQA Diamond 70%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 55 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 750 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (Confidential (~100B+)) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Command A Plus | Command A Reasoning |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.85 | $0.95 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 45K | 45K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 22K | 22K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Command A Plus | Command A Reasoning |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | command-a-plus | command-a-reasoning |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-05 | 2025-08 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | March 2026 | June 2025 |
| Architecture | Flagship Multimodal Agentic MoE | Enterprise Chain-of-Thought Reasoning Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential (~180B+ MoE) | Confidential (~100B+) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($3/1M in) across full 128K window | Flat rate ($2.5/1M in) across full 256K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.75/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.75/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 112 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 387 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 62 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 215 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Command A Plus vs Command A Reasoning: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Command A Plus or Command A Reasoning?
Command A Plus is more intelligent. It scores 58 compared with 55 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Command A Plus is faster, generating 68 tokens per second compared with 55 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Command A Reasoning is cheaper at $2.02 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $2.33 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Command A Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.56s compared with 0.75s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Command A Reasoning has a larger context window, supporting 256K tokens compared with 128K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Command A Plus (مثالي لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وCommand A Reasoning (مثالي لـالاستدلال بسلسلة الأفكار (CoT) مع أوزان مفتوحة وكفاءة حسابية عالية وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Command A Plus في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Command A Plus سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Command A Reasoning الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Command A Plus أم Command A Reasoning؟+
يتصدر Command A Plus في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Command A Plus وCommand A Reasoning؟+
يبلغ سعر Command A Plus نحو $3.00 / $12.00 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Command A Reasoning نحو $2.50 / $10.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Command A Reasoning الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Command A Plus سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز مقابل 256K رمز لنموذج Command A Reasoning، بينما يتفوق Command A Plus في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Command A Plus ضد Claude Opus 5.5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Command A Plus ضد Command A: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Command A Plus ضد Gemini 4 Argon: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Command A Plus ضد GPT-6 Astra: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Command A Plus ضد Nemotron 3 Ultra 550B A55B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Command A Reasoning ضد o3: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Cohere وCohere وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).