Head-to-Head Model Comparison

Veo 3 vs Veo 2

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

تمت المراجعة بواسطة فريق أبحاث GetInfoUsآخر مراجعة: October 2026السياسة التحريرية
مشاركة
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Veo 3 vs Veo 2: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

يُعد Veo 3 من Google وVeo 2 من Google من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Veo 3 نافذة سياق بحجم 2K رمز بسعر $6.00/$400.00 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Veo 2 سياقًا بحجم 1K رمز بسعر $5.00/$350.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.

مقارنة مباشرة (VS)

بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Google

Veo 3

نموذج توليد الصور بالذكاء الاصطناعي

نموذج Veo 3 من Google مصمم خصيصاً لـتوليد الصور عالية الدقة والتصميم البصري وكتابة النصوص المتقنة داخل الصور، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 2K وسرعة 12 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 85/100 (بتكلفة $6/$400 لكل مليون رمز).

Intelligence Index85 / 100
Input Token:

$6.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$400.00 / 1M

Context Window:

2K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Google

Veo 2

نموذج توليد الصور بالذكاء الاصطناعي

نموذج Veo 2 من Google مصمم خصيصاً لـتوليد الصور عالية الدقة والتصميم البصري وكتابة النصوص المتقنة داخل الصور، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 1K وسرعة 10 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 75/100 (بتكلفة $5/$350 لكل مليون رمز).

Intelligence Index75 / 100
Input Token:

$5.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$350.00 / 1M

Context Window:

1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

أهم الفروقات في لمحة

  • Veo 2 is 1.1x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Veo 3 has a larger context window (2K vs 1K tokens).
  • Veo 3 is faster at 12 tok/s vs 10 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureVeo 3Veo 2
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8575
Provider
GoogleGoogle
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$6.00 / 1M$5.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$400.00 / 1M$350.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$41.20 / 1M$36.00 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
2K tokens~3 A4 pages of text1K tokens~2 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
4K4K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
12 tok/s10 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A

من يتفوق في كل مجال؟

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
Veo 2
1.1x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
Veo 3
+20% faster generation
Context
Veo 3
2K tokens window

نتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

Veo 3Veo 2
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1420ptsvs1340pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

12 tok/s vs10 tok/s

زمن الاستجابة والسرعة

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Veo 34.50s
Veo 25.00s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Veo 346.17s
Veo 255.00s

محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Veo 3 Monthly API Bill
$369.00 / month
$6/1M in · $400/1M out
Veo 2 Monthly API Bill
$322.50 / month
$5/1M in · $350/1M out
Veo 2 saves approximately $46.50 / month (13%) under this workload.1.1x Savings

Veo 3 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • نافذة سياق بسعة 2K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 4K رمز (Arena Elo 1420)
  • سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 12 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 4500 مللي ثانية
  • تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $6/$400 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
  • في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات

Veo 2 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • نافذة سياق بسعة 1K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 4K رمز (Arena Elo 1340)
  • سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 10 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 5000 مللي ثانية
  • تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $5/$350 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
  • في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricVeo 3Veo 2
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$2.50$1.75
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
0K0K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
0K0K

المواصفات التقنية

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureVeo 3Veo 2
Official API Model ID (SDK)models/veo-3models/veo-2
API ProtocolGoogle Gemini API (generateContent) + OpenAI-Compatible SDKGoogle Gemini API (generateContent) + OpenAI-Compatible SDK
Release Date2025-052024-12
Knowledge CutoffFebruary 2025October 2024
ArchitectureJoint multimodal audio-video diffusion transformerHigh-definition video diffusion transformer with camera control
ParametersConfidentialConfidential
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($6/1M in) across full 2K windowFlat rate ($5/1M in) across full 1K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLImplicit + Explicit Context Caching at $0/1M with configurable TTLImplicit + Explicit Context Caching at $0/1M with configurable TTL
Computer Use / GUI AgentSupported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingPrompt-based JSON extraction onlyPrompt-based JSON extraction only
Web Search Grounding & SandboxBuilt-in Google Search Grounding + Managed Python Code Execution SandboxBuilt-in Google Search Grounding + Managed Python Code Execution Sandbox
Official Fine-Tuning SupportVertex AI Supervised Adapter Tuning & Context DistillationVertex AI Supervised Adapter Tuning & Context Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationGoogle DeepMind Frontier Safety Framework VerifiedGoogle DeepMind Frontier Safety Framework Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestext, visiontext, vision
Output Modalitiesvideovideo

Veo 3 vs Veo 2: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Veo 3 or Veo 2?

Veo 3 is more intelligent. It scores 85 compared with 75 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Veo 3 is faster, generating 12 tokens per second compared with 10 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Veo 2 is cheaper at $36.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $41.20 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Veo 3 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 4.50s compared with 5.00s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Veo 3 has a larger context window, supporting 2K tokens compared with 1K tokens.

الحكم النهائي

يتميز كل من Veo 3 (مثالي لـتوليد الصور عالية الدقة والتصميم البصري وكتابة النصوص المتقنة داخل الصور وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وVeo 2 (مثالي لـتوليد الصور عالية الدقة والتصميم البصري وكتابة النصوص المتقنة داخل الصور وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Veo 3 في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Veo 3 سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Veo 2 الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.

الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)

أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Veo 3 أم Veo 2؟+

يتصدر Veo 3 في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.

ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Veo 3 وVeo 2؟+

يبلغ سعر Veo 3 نحو $6.00 / $400.00 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Veo 2 نحو $5.00 / $350.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Veo 2 الأرخص.

أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+

يدعم Veo 3 سياقًا بحجم 2K رمز مقابل 1K رمز لنموذج Veo 2، بينما يتفوق Veo 3 في سرعة تدفق الرموز.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Google وGoogle وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).