Kimi K2.6 vs Kimi K2.5
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Kimi K2.6 من Moonshot AI وKimi K2.5 من Moonshot AI من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Kimi K2.6 نافذة سياق بحجم 262.1K رمز بسعر $0.00/$0.00 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Kimi K2.5 سياقًا بحجم 262.1K رمز بسعر $0.00/$0.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Kimi K2.6
نموذج وكيل مستقل وأدواتنموذج Kimi K2.6 من Moonshot AI مصمم خصيصاً لـتشغيل الوكلاء المستقلين (Agents) واستدعاء الأدوات وأتمتة المهام متعددة المراحل، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 262K وسرعة 68 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 87/100 (وصول مجاني بأوزان مفتوحة).
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
54%
Kimi K2.5
ذكاء اصطناعي متعدد الوسائطنموذج Kimi K2.5 من Moonshot AI مصمم خصيصاً لـالفهم الأصلي متعدد الوسائط للنصوص والصور وتحليل المخططات والمستندات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 262K وسرعة 65 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 86/100 (وصول مجاني بأوزان مفتوحة).
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
52%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Both models cost the same under this workload — choose on capability, not price.
- Kimi K2.6 is faster at 68 tok/s vs 65 tok/s.
- Kimi K2.6 leads on SWE-bench coding (54.0% vs 52.0%).
| Feature | Kimi K2.6 | Kimi K2.5 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 87 | 86 |
Provider | Moonshot AI | Moonshot AI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 68 tok/s | 65 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 54% | 52% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 71% | 69.5% |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Kimi K2.6 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 262K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 16K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 54% · GPQA Diamond 71%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 68 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 590 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (1.5T total (40B MoE)) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Kimi K2.5 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 262K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 16K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 52% · GPQA Diamond 69.5%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 65 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 620 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (1.2T total (36B MoE)) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Kimi K2.6 | Kimi K2.5 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 25K | 24K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 9K | 8K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Kimi K2.6 | Kimi K2.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | kimi-k2-6 | kimi-k2-5 |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-04 | 2026-01 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | February 2026 | November 2025 |
| Architecture | Refined Multimodal Agentic MoE Transformer | Multimodal Open Mixture-of-Experts Transformer |
| Parameters | 1.5T total (40B active MoE) | 1.2T total (36B active MoE) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 930 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 3225 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 744 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 2580 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Kimi K2.6 vs Kimi K2.5: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Kimi K2.6 or Kimi K2.5?
Kimi K2.6 is more intelligent. It scores 87 compared with 86 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Kimi K2.6 is faster, generating 68 tokens per second compared with 65 tokens per second.
Which model has lower latency?
Kimi K2.6 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.59s compared with 0.62s.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Kimi K2.6 (مثالي لـتشغيل الوكلاء المستقلين (Agents) واستدعاء الأدوات وأتمتة المهام متعددة المراحل وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وKimi K2.5 (مثالي لـالفهم الأصلي متعدد الوسائط للنصوص والصور وتحليل المخططات والمستندات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Kimi K2.6 في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Kimi K2.6 سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Kimi K2.6 الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Kimi K2.6 أم Kimi K2.5؟+
يتصدر Kimi K2.6 في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Kimi K2.6 وKimi K2.5؟+
يبلغ سعر Kimi K2.6 نحو $0.00 / $0.00 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Kimi K2.5 نحو $0.00 / $0.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Kimi K2.6 الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Kimi K2.6 سياقًا بحجم 262.1K رمز مقابل 262.1K رمز لنموذج Kimi K2.5، بينما يتفوق Kimi K2.6 في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Kimi K2.5 ضد Kimi K2 Thinking: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Kimi K2.5 ضد MiniMax-M2.7: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Kimi K2.6 ضد Qwen3.6 35B-A3B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-Mini ضد Laguna XS 2.1: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Moonshot AI وMoonshot AI وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).