DeepSeek V4 vs DeepSeek Reasoner
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد DeepSeek V4 من DeepSeek وDeepSeek Reasoner من DeepSeek من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر DeepSeek V4 نافذة سياق بحجم 1M رمز بسعر $0.30/$1.20 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر DeepSeek Reasoner سياقًا بحجم 1M رمز بسعر $0.28/$0.42 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
DeepSeek V4
نموذج أساسي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج DeepSeek V4 من DeepSeek مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وسرعة 78 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 56/100 (بتكلفة $0.3/$1.2 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.30 / 1M
$1.20 / 1M
1M tokens
62.8%
DeepSeek Reasoner
استدلال منطقي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج DeepSeek Reasoner من DeepSeek مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال بسلسلة الأفكار (CoT) مع أوزان مفتوحة وكفاءة حسابية عالية، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وسرعة 52 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 54/100 (بتكلفة $0.28/$0.42 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.28 / 1M
$0.42 / 1M
1M tokens
56.5%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- DeepSeek Reasoner is 1.9x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- DeepSeek V4 is faster at 78 tok/s vs 52 tok/s.
- DeepSeek V4 leads on SWE-bench coding (62.8% vs 56.5%).
| Feature | DeepSeek V4 | DeepSeek Reasoner |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 56 | 54 |
Provider | DeepSeek | DeepSeek |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.30 / 1M | $0.28 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $1.20 / 1M | $0.42 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.20 / 1M | $0.12 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 66K | 33K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 78 tok/s | 52 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 62.8% | 56.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 78.4% | 76.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.03 / 1M | $0.03 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
DeepSeek V4 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 66K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 62.8% · GPQA Diamond 78.4%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 78 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 600 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (MoE (Colossal)) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
DeepSeek Reasoner · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 33K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 56.5% · GPQA Diamond 76.5%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 52 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 820 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (671B Total (37B )) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | DeepSeek V4 | DeepSeek Reasoner |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.38 | $0.22 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 48K | 45K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 22K | 26K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | DeepSeek V4 | DeepSeek Reasoner |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | deepseek-reasoner | deepseek-reasoner |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-07 | 2025-12 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | April 2026 | September 2025 |
| Architecture | Next-Gen Sparse MoE with MLA | Reinforcement-Learned Reasoning MoE |
| Parameters | MoE (Colossal) | 671B Total (37B Active) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.3/1M in) across full 1000K window | Flat rate ($0.28/1M in) across full 1000K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix caching at $0.03/1M (no extra cache-write fee) | Automatic prefix caching at $0.028/1M (no extra cache-write fee) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 416 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 1443 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
DeepSeek V4 vs DeepSeek Reasoner: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, DeepSeek V4 or DeepSeek Reasoner?
DeepSeek V4 is more intelligent. It scores 56 compared with 54 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
DeepSeek V4 is faster, generating 78 tokens per second compared with 52 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
DeepSeek Reasoner is cheaper at $0.12 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.20 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
DeepSeek V4 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.60s compared with 0.82s.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من DeepSeek V4 (مثالي لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وDeepSeek Reasoner (مثالي لـالاستدلال بسلسلة الأفكار (CoT) مع أوزان مفتوحة وكفاءة حسابية عالية وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق DeepSeek V4 في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم DeepSeek V4 سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد DeepSeek Reasoner الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، DeepSeek V4 أم DeepSeek Reasoner؟+
يتصدر DeepSeek V4 في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين DeepSeek V4 وDeepSeek Reasoner؟+
يبلغ سعر DeepSeek V4 نحو $0.30 / $1.20 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر DeepSeek Reasoner نحو $0.28 / $0.42. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد DeepSeek Reasoner الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم DeepSeek V4 سياقًا بحجم 1M رمز مقابل 1M رمز لنموذج DeepSeek Reasoner، بينما يتفوق DeepSeek V4 في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- DeepSeek Reasoner ضد DeepSeek-R1-0528: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- DeepSeek Reasoner ضد Nemotron 3 Nano 30B A3B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- DeepSeek V4 ضد Gemma 4 E2B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-Mini ضد Laguna XS 2.1: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من DeepSeek وDeepSeek وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).