Qwen Flash vs Qwen Turbo
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Qwen Flash من Alibaba وQwen Turbo من Alibaba من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Qwen Flash نافذة سياق بحجم 1M رمز بسعر $0.02/$0.08 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Qwen Turbo سياقًا بحجم 1M رمز بسعر $0.05/$0.20 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen Flash
استدلال فائق السرعةنموذج Qwen Flash من Alibaba مصمم خصيصاً لـالتفاعل الفوري بزمن استجابة منخفض جداً وتوجيه الطلبات عالية الكثافة، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وسرعة 180 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 67/100 (بتكلفة $0.02/$0.08 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.02 / 1M
$0.08 / 1M
1M tokens
N/A
Qwen Turbo
استدلال فائق السرعةنموذج Qwen Turbo من Alibaba مصمم خصيصاً لـالتفاعل الفوري بزمن استجابة منخفض جداً وتوجيه الطلبات عالية الكثافة، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وسرعة 160 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 68/100 (بتكلفة $0.05/$0.2 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.05 / 1M
$0.20 / 1M
1M tokens
N/A
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Qwen Flash is 2.5x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen Flash is faster at 180 tok/s vs 160 tok/s.
| Feature | Qwen Flash | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 67 | 68 |
Provider | Alibaba | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.02 / 1M | $0.05 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.08 / 1M | $0.20 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.01 / 1M | $0.03 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 180 tok/s | 160 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | N/A |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
نتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen Flash · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (MMLU-Pro 63.5% · Arena Elo 1195)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 180 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 250 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.02/$0.08 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Qwen Turbo · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (MMLU-Pro 65% · Arena Elo 1210)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 160 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 290 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.05/$0.2 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen Flash | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.01 | $0.01 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 10K | 12K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 0K | 0K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen Flash | Qwen Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen-flash-instruct | qwen-turbo-instruct |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2025-07 | 2024-11 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | May 2025 | September 2024 |
| Architecture | Ultra-Lightweight Distilled Autoregressive Transformer | Distilled High-Throughput Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.02/1M in) across full 1000K window | Flat rate ($0.05/1M in) across full 1000K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.002/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.005/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen Flash vs Qwen Turbo: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen Flash or Qwen Turbo?
Qwen Turbo is more intelligent. It scores 68 compared with 67 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen Flash is faster, generating 180 tokens per second compared with 160 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen Flash is cheaper at $0.01 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.03 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen Flash has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.25s compared with 0.29s.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Qwen Flash (مثالي لـالتفاعل الفوري بزمن استجابة منخفض جداً وتوجيه الطلبات عالية الكثافة وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وQwen Turbo (مثالي لـالتفاعل الفوري بزمن استجابة منخفض جداً وتوجيه الطلبات عالية الكثافة وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Qwen Turbo في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Qwen Flash سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Qwen Flash الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Qwen Flash أم Qwen Turbo؟+
يتصدر Qwen Turbo في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Qwen Flash وQwen Turbo؟+
يبلغ سعر Qwen Flash نحو $0.02 / $0.08 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Qwen Turbo نحو $0.05 / $0.20. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Qwen Flash الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Qwen Flash سياقًا بحجم 1M رمز مقابل 1M رمز لنموذج Qwen Turbo، بينما يتفوق Qwen Flash في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Hunyuan TurboS ضد Qwen Turbo: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Qwen Flash ضد Hunyuan TurboS: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-Mini ضد Laguna XS 2.1: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aya Expanse 32B ضد Llama 3.2 90B Vision: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Alibaba وAlibaba وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).