Head-to-Head Model Comparison

Step 3.7 Flash vs Command A Plus

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

تمت المراجعة بواسطة فريق أبحاث GetInfoUsآخر مراجعة: October 2026السياسة التحريرية
مشاركة
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Step 3.7 Flash vs Command A Plus: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

يُعد Step 3.7 Flash من StepFun وCommand A Plus من Cohere من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Step 3.7 Flash نافذة سياق بحجم 256K رمز بسعر $0.00/$0.00 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Command A Plus سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $3.00/$12.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.

مقارنة مباشرة (VS)

بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
StepFun

Step 3.7 Flash

استدلال فائق السرعة

نموذج Step 3.7 Flash من StepFun مصمم خصيصاً لـالتفاعل الفوري بزمن استجابة منخفض جداً وتوجيه الطلبات عالية الكثافة، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 256K وسرعة 160 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 76/100 (وصول مجاني بأوزان مفتوحة).

Intelligence Index76 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

256K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Cohere

Command A Plus

نموذج أساسي مفتوح الأوزان

نموذج Command A Plus من Cohere مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 68 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 58/100 (بتكلفة $3/$12 لكل مليون رمز).

Intelligence Index58 / 100
Input Token:

$3.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$12.00 / 1M

Context Window:

128K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

60.5%

أهم الفروقات في لمحة

  • Step 3.7 Flash is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Step 3.7 Flash has a larger context window (256K vs 128K tokens).
  • Step 3.7 Flash is faster at 160 tok/s vs 68 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureStep 3.7 FlashCommand A Plus
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
7658
Provider
StepFunCohere
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.00 / 1M$3.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.00 / 1M$12.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.00 / 1M$2.33 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
256K tokens~384 A4 pages of text128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K33K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
160 tok/s68 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/A60.5%
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
N/A74%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.75 / 1M

من يتفوق في كل مجال؟

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
Step 3.7 Flash
1.0x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
Step 3.7 Flash
+135% faster generation
Context
Step 3.7 Flash
256K tokens window

نتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

Step 3.7 FlashCommand A Plus
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

N/Avs60.5%
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

N/Avs74%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

73%vs86.8%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1275ptsvs1410pts
Terminal-Bench (Agentic Coding & Terminal Use)

Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.

N/Avs50%
AIME (Advanced Math Competition)

American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.

N/Avs82.5%
Long-Context Reasoning

Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.

N/Avs88%
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

160 tok/s vs68 tok/s

زمن الاستجابة والسرعة

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Step 3.7 Flash0.25s
Command A Plus0.56s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Step 3.7 Flash3.38s
Command A Plus7.91s

محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Step 3.7 Flash Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
Command A Plus Monthly API Bill
$16.43 / month
$3/1M in · $12/1M out
Step 3.7 Flash saves approximately $16.43 / month (100%) under this workload.1.0x Savings

Step 3.7 Flash · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • نافذة سياق بسعة 256K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (MMLU-Pro 73% · Arena Elo 1275)
  • سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 160 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 250 مللي ثانية
  • أوزان مفتوحة (Confidential / 70B MoE) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
  • في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل

Command A Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 33K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 60.5% · GPQA Diamond 74%)
  • سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 68 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 560 مللي ثانية
  • أوزان مفتوحة (Confidential (~180B+ MoE)) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
  • في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricStep 3.7 FlashCommand A Plus
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.00$0.85
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
12K45K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
2K22K

المواصفات التقنية

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureStep 3.7 FlashCommand A Plus
Official API Model ID (SDK)step-3-7-flashcommand-a-plus
API ProtocolOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGIOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI
Release Date2026-052026-05
Knowledge CutoffMarch 2026March 2026
ArchitectureHigh-Velocity Open Reasoning MoEFlagship Multimodal Agentic MoE
ParametersConfidential / 70B MoEConfidential (~180B+ MoE)
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)Flat rate ($3/1M in) across full 128K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLAutomatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)Cached input at $0.75/1M tokens
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportFull Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token)Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 112 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 387 GB VRAM (Native BF16)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationOpen-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control
Input Modalitiestexttext, vision
Output Modalitiestexttext

Step 3.7 Flash vs Command A Plus: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Step 3.7 Flash or Command A Plus?

Step 3.7 Flash is more intelligent. It scores 76 compared with 58 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Step 3.7 Flash is faster, generating 160 tokens per second compared with 68 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Step 3.7 Flash is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $2.33 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Step 3.7 Flash has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.25s compared with 0.56s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Step 3.7 Flash has a larger context window, supporting 256K tokens compared with 128K tokens.

الحكم النهائي

يتميز كل من Step 3.7 Flash (مثالي لـالتفاعل الفوري بزمن استجابة منخفض جداً وتوجيه الطلبات عالية الكثافة وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وCommand A Plus (مثالي لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Step 3.7 Flash في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Step 3.7 Flash سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Step 3.7 Flash الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.

الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)

أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Step 3.7 Flash أم Command A Plus؟+

يتصدر Step 3.7 Flash في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.

ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Step 3.7 Flash وCommand A Plus؟+

يبلغ سعر Step 3.7 Flash نحو $0.00 / $0.00 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Command A Plus نحو $3.00 / $12.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Step 3.7 Flash الأرخص.

أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+

يدعم Step 3.7 Flash سياقًا بحجم 256K رمز مقابل 128K رمز لنموذج Command A Plus، بينما يتفوق Step 3.7 Flash في سرعة تدفق الرموز.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من StepFun وCohere وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).