o3 vs DeepSeek-R1-0528
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد o3 من OpenAI وDeepSeek-R1-0528 من DeepSeek من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر o3 نافذة سياق بحجم 200K رمز بسعر $2.00/$8.00 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر DeepSeek-R1-0528 سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $0.55/$2.19 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
o3
محرك استدلال منطقي عميقنموذج o3 من OpenAI مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال المنطقي العميق والرياضيات المتقدمة والبحث العلمي متعدد الخطوات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 200K وسرعة 75 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 56/100 (بتكلفة $2/$8 لكل مليون رمز).
$2.00 / 1M
$8.00 / 1M
200K tokens
69.1%
DeepSeek-R1-0528
استدلال منطقي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج DeepSeek-R1-0528 من DeepSeek مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال بسلسلة الأفكار (CoT) مع أوزان مفتوحة وكفاءة حسابية عالية، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 48 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 52/100 (بتكلفة $0.55/$2.19 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.55 / 1M
$2.19 / 1M
128K tokens
51.8%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- DeepSeek-R1-0528 is 3.6x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- o3 has a larger context window (200K vs 128K tokens).
- o3 is faster at 75 tok/s vs 48 tok/s.
- o3 leads on SWE-bench coding (69.1% vs 51.8%).
| Feature | o3 | DeepSeek-R1-0528 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 56 | 52 |
Provider | OpenAI | DeepSeek |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $2.00 / 1M | $0.55 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $8.00 / 1M | $2.19 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $1.55 / 1M | $0.43 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 100K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 75 tok/s | 48 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 69.1% | 51.8% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 76.5% | 74.2% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.50 / 1M | $0.14 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
o3 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 200K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 100K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 69.1% · GPQA Diamond 76.5%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 75 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 2800 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $2/$8 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات
DeepSeek-R1-0528 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 51.8% · GPQA Diamond 74.2%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 48 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 900 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (671B (37B MoE)) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | o3 | DeepSeek-R1-0528 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $1.35 | $0.62 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 48K | 45K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 26K | 25K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | o3 | DeepSeek-R1-0528 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | o3 | deepseek-reasoner |
| API Protocol | OpenAI Responses API & Chat Completions v1 | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2025-04 | 2025-05 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | June 2024 | March 2025 |
| Architecture | Reasoning transformer with adjustable thinking effort | Open-Weights Reasoning MoE |
| Parameters | Confidential | 671B (37B active MoE) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($2/1M in) across full 200K window | Flat rate ($0.55/1M in) across full 128K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix caching at $0.5/1M (no extra cache-write fee) | Automatic prefix caching at $0.14/1M (no extra cache-write fee) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Native Web Search tool + Hosted Code Interpreter & File Search RAG | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Supervised Fine-Tuning (SFT), Direct Preference (DPO) & Reinforcement Fine-Tuning (RFT) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 416 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 1443 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | OpenAI Preparedness Framework Audited & System Card Published | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
o3 vs DeepSeek-R1-0528: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, o3 or DeepSeek-R1-0528?
o3 is more intelligent. It scores 56 compared with 52 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
o3 is faster, generating 75 tokens per second compared with 48 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
DeepSeek-R1-0528 is cheaper at $0.43 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.55 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
DeepSeek-R1-0528 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.90s compared with 2.80s.
Which model has a larger context window?
o3 has a larger context window, supporting 200K tokens compared with 128K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من o3 (مثالي لـالاستدلال المنطقي العميق والرياضيات المتقدمة والبحث العلمي متعدد الخطوات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وDeepSeek-R1-0528 (مثالي لـالاستدلال بسلسلة الأفكار (CoT) مع أوزان مفتوحة وكفاءة حسابية عالية وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق o3 في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم o3 سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد DeepSeek-R1-0528 الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، o3 أم DeepSeek-R1-0528؟+
يتصدر o3 في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين o3 وDeepSeek-R1-0528؟+
يبلغ سعر o3 نحو $2.00 / $8.00 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر DeepSeek-R1-0528 نحو $0.55 / $2.19. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد DeepSeek-R1-0528 الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم o3 سياقًا بحجم 200K رمز مقابل 128K رمز لنموذج DeepSeek-R1-0528، بينما يتفوق o3 في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Command A Reasoning ضد o3: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- DeepSeek Reasoner ضد DeepSeek-R1-0528: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Grok 4.20 (Reasoning) ضد o3: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B ضد DeepSeek-R1-0528: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- OpenAI o1 ضد o3: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- o3 ضد Claude Opus 4.5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من OpenAI وDeepSeek وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).