Head-to-Head Model Comparison

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed vs MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

تمت المراجعة بواسطة فريق أبحاث GetInfoUsآخر مراجعة: October 2026السياسة التحريرية
مشاركة
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed vs MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

يُعد MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed من MiniMax وMiniMax-M2.5-highspeed من MiniMax من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed نافذة سياق بحجم 204K رمز بسعر $0.25/$1.00 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed سياقًا بحجم 204K رمز بسعر $0.15/$0.60 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.

مقارنة مباشرة (VS)

بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
MiniMax

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed

استدلال فائق السرعة

نموذج MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed من MiniMax مصمم خصيصاً لـالتفاعل الفوري بزمن استجابة منخفض جداً وتوجيه الطلبات عالية الكثافة، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 204K وسرعة 140 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 82/100 (بتكلفة $0.25/$1 لكل مليون رمز).

Intelligence Index82 / 100
Input Token:

$0.25 / 1M

Output Token:

$1.00 / 1M

Context Window:

204K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

MiniMax

MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed

نموذج وكيل مستقل وأدوات

نموذج MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed من MiniMax مصمم خصيصاً لـتشغيل الوكلاء المستقلين (Agents) واستدعاء الأدوات وأتمتة المهام متعددة المراحل، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 204K وسرعة 150 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 78/100 (بتكلفة $0.15/$0.6 لكل مليون رمز).

Intelligence Index78 / 100
Input Token:

$0.15 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.60 / 1M

Context Window:

204K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

أهم الفروقات في لمحة

  • MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed is 1.7x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed is faster at 150 tok/s vs 140 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureMiniMax-M2.7-highspeedMiniMax-M2.5-highspeed
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8278
Provider
MiniMaxMiniMax
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.25 / 1M$0.15 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$1.00 / 1M$0.60 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.17 / 1M$0.10 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
140 tok/s150 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
63%N/A
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.03 / 1M$0.01 / 1M

من يتفوق في كل مجال؟

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed
1.7x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed
+7% faster generation
Context
Tied
204K tokens window

نتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeedMiniMax-M2.5-highspeed
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

63%vsN/A
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

78%vs74%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1335ptsvs1295pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

140 tok/s vs150 tok/s

زمن الاستجابة والسرعة

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed0.29s
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed0.27s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed3.86s
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed3.60s

محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed Monthly API Bill
$1.31 / month
$0.25/1M in · $1/1M out
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed Monthly API Bill
$0.79 / month
$0.15/1M in · $0.6/1M out
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed saves approximately $0.53 / month (40%) under this workload.1.7x Savings

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • نافذة سياق بسعة 204K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (GPQA Diamond 63% · MMLU-Pro 78%)
  • سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 140 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 290 مللي ثانية
  • تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.25/$1 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
  • في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل

MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • نافذة سياق بسعة 204K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (MMLU-Pro 74% · Arena Elo 1295)
  • سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 150 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 270 مللي ثانية
  • تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.15/$0.6 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
  • في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricMiniMax-M2.7-highspeedMiniMax-M2.5-highspeed
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.06$0.04
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
15K12K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
2K0K

المواصفات التقنية

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureMiniMax-M2.7-highspeedMiniMax-M2.5-highspeed
Official API Model ID (SDK)minimax-m2-7-highspeedminimax-m2-5-highspeed
API ProtocolMiniMax REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)MiniMax REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
Release Date2026-032026-02
Knowledge CutoffJanuary 2026December 2025
ArchitectureHigh-Throughput Hosted Cloud AcceleratorLatency-Optimized Hosted Cloud Transformer
ParametersConfidentialConfidential
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.25/1M in) across full 204K windowFlat rate ($0.15/1M in) across full 204K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.025/1M tokensCached input at $0.015/1M tokens
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationMiniMax Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedMiniMax Production Safety & Alignment Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestexttext
Output Modalitiestexttext

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed vs MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed or MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed?

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is more intelligent. It scores 82 compared with 78 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed is faster, generating 150 tokens per second compared with 140 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed is cheaper at $0.10 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.17 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.27s compared with 0.29s.

الحكم النهائي

يتميز كل من MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed (مثالي لـالتفاعل الفوري بزمن استجابة منخفض جداً وتوجيه الطلبات عالية الكثافة وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وMiniMax-M2.5-highspeed (مثالي لـتشغيل الوكلاء المستقلين (Agents) واستدعاء الأدوات وأتمتة المهام متعددة المراحل وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.

الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)

أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed أم MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed؟+

يتصدر MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.

ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed وMiniMax-M2.5-highspeed؟+

يبلغ سعر MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed نحو $0.25 / $1.00 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed نحو $0.15 / $0.60. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed الأرخص.

أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+

يدعم MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed سياقًا بحجم 204K رمز مقابل 204K رمز لنموذج MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed، بينما يتفوق MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed في سرعة تدفق الرموز.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من MiniMax وMiniMax وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).