Claude Opus 4 vs Claude Sonnet 4
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Claude Opus 4 من Anthropic وClaude Sonnet 4 من Anthropic من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Claude Opus 4 نافذة سياق بحجم 200K رمز بسعر $15.00/$75.00 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Claude Sonnet 4 سياقًا بحجم 200K رمز بسعر $3.00/$15.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Claude Opus 4
محرك استدلال منطقي عميقنموذج Claude Opus 4 من Anthropic مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال المنطقي العميق والرياضيات المتقدمة والبحث العلمي متعدد الخطوات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 200K وسرعة 42 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 61/100 (بتكلفة $15/$75 لكل مليون رمز).
$15.00 / 1M
$75.00 / 1M
200K tokens
72.5%
Claude Sonnet 4
نموذج وكيل مستقل وأدواتنموذج Claude Sonnet 4 من Anthropic مصمم خصيصاً لـتشغيل الوكلاء المستقلين (Agents) واستدعاء الأدوات وأتمتة المهام متعددة المراحل، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 200K وسرعة 85 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 58/100 (بتكلفة $3/$15 لكل مليون رمز).
$3.00 / 1M
$15.00 / 1M
200K tokens
72.7%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Claude Sonnet 4 is 5.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Claude Sonnet 4 is faster at 85 tok/s vs 42 tok/s.
- Claude Sonnet 4 leads on SWE-bench coding (72.7% vs 72.5%).
| Feature | Claude Opus 4 | Claude Sonnet 4 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 61 | 58 |
Provider | Anthropic | Anthropic |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $15.00 / 1M | $3.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $75.00 / 1M | $15.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $11.55 / 1M | $2.31 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text | 200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 32K | 64K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 42 tok/s | 85 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 72.5% | 72.7% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 73.8% | 71.2% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $1.50 / 1M | $0.30 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Claude Opus 4 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 200K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 32K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 72.5% · GPQA Diamond 73.8%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 42 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 1800 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $15/$75 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات
Claude Sonnet 4 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 200K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 64K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 72.7% · GPQA Diamond 71.2%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 85 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 520 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $3/$15 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Claude Opus 4 | Claude Sonnet 4 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $16.46 | $3.29 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 72K | 72K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 37K | 37K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Claude Opus 4 | Claude Sonnet 4 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | claude-opus-4-20250501 | claude-sonnet-4-20250501 |
| API Protocol | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI |
| Release Date | 2025-05 | 2025-05 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | March 2025 | March 2025 |
| Architecture | Dense Frontier Reasoning Transformer | Hybrid Multimodal Reasoning Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | $1.5/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL | $0.3/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Claude Opus 4 vs Claude Sonnet 4: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Claude Opus 4 or Claude Sonnet 4?
Claude Opus 4 is more intelligent. It scores 61 compared with 58 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Claude Sonnet 4 is faster, generating 85 tokens per second compared with 42 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Claude Sonnet 4 is cheaper at $2.31 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $11.55 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Claude Sonnet 4 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.52s compared with 1.80s.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Claude Opus 4 (مثالي لـالاستدلال المنطقي العميق والرياضيات المتقدمة والبحث العلمي متعدد الخطوات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وClaude Sonnet 4 (مثالي لـتشغيل الوكلاء المستقلين (Agents) واستدعاء الأدوات وأتمتة المهام متعددة المراحل وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Claude Opus 4 في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Claude Sonnet 4 سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Claude Sonnet 4 الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Claude Opus 4 أم Claude Sonnet 4؟+
يتصدر Claude Opus 4 في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Claude Opus 4 وClaude Sonnet 4؟+
يبلغ سعر Claude Opus 4 نحو $15.00 / $75.00 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Claude Sonnet 4 نحو $3.00 / $15.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Claude Sonnet 4 الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Claude Opus 4 سياقًا بحجم 200K رمز مقابل 200K رمز لنموذج Claude Sonnet 4، بينما يتفوق Claude Sonnet 4 في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude Opus 4.1 ضد Claude Opus 4: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Claude Opus 4 ضد Gemini 2.5 Flash-Lite: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Claude Sonnet 4 ضد Claude 3.7 Sonnet: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Claude Sonnet 4 ضد o1-pro: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Anthropic وAnthropic وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).