Mistral Saba vs GPT-4.1
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Mistral Saba من Mistral AI وGPT-4.1 من OpenAI من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Mistral Saba نافذة سياق بحجم 32.8K رمز بسعر $0.20/$0.60 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر GPT-4.1 سياقًا بحجم 1.05M رمز بسعر $2.00/$8.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Mistral Saba
نموذج عالمي متعدد اللغاتنموذج Mistral Saba من Mistral AI مصمم خصيصاً لـالترجمة الدقيقة متعددة اللغات والفهم الثقافي والتواصل المؤسسي العالمي، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 33K وسرعة 80 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 40/100 (بتكلفة $0.2/$0.6 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.20 / 1M
$0.60 / 1M
32.8K tokens
38%
GPT-4.1
نموذج رائد متقدمنموذج GPT-4.1 من OpenAI مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال المؤسسي المتقدم وهندسة البرمجيات وتطبيقات الإنتاج واسعة النطاق، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 1.0M وسرعة 110 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 48/100 (بتكلفة $2/$8 لكل مليون رمز).
$2.00 / 1M
$8.00 / 1M
1.05M tokens
54.6%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Mistral Saba is 12.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- GPT-4.1 has a larger context window (1M vs 33K tokens).
- GPT-4.1 is faster at 110 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
- GPT-4.1 leads on SWE-bench coding (54.6% vs 38.0%).
| Feature | Mistral Saba | GPT-4.1 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 40 | 48 |
Provider | Mistral AI | OpenAI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.20 / 1M | $2.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.60 / 1M | $8.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.14 / 1M | $1.55 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 32.8K tokens~49 A4 pages of text | 1.05M tokens~1,571 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 33K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 80 tok/s | 110 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 38% | 54.6% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 46.5% | 65% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.05 / 1M | $0.50 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Mistral Saba · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 33K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 38% · GPQA Diamond 46.5%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 80 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 460 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.2/$0.6 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
GPT-4.1 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 1.0M وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 33K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 54.6% · GPQA Diamond 65%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 110 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 480 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $2/$8 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Mistral Saba | GPT-4.1 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.18 | $0.72 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 24K | 52K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 0K | 0K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Mistral Saba | GPT-4.1 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | mistral-saba-latest | gpt-4-1 |
| API Protocol | Mistral AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | OpenAI Responses API & Chat Completions v1 |
| Release Date | 2025-02 | 2025-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | January 2025 | June 2024 |
| Architecture | Multilingual Dense Transformer | Dense multimodal transformer |
| Parameters | 24B | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.2/1M in) across full 33K window | Flat rate ($2/1M in) across full 1048K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.05/1M tokens | Automatic prefix caching at $0.5/1M (no extra cache-write fee) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Native Web Search tool + Hosted Code Interpreter & File Search RAG |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | Supervised Fine-Tuning (SFT), Direct Preference (DPO) & Reinforcement Fine-Tuning (RFT) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Mistral AI Production Safety & Alignment Verified | OpenAI Preparedness Framework Audited & System Card Published |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Mistral Saba vs GPT-4.1: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Mistral Saba or GPT-4.1?
GPT-4.1 is more intelligent. It scores 48 compared with 40 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
GPT-4.1 is faster, generating 110 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Mistral Saba is cheaper at $0.14 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.55 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Mistral Saba has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.46s compared with 0.48s.
Which model has a larger context window?
GPT-4.1 has a larger context window, supporting 1.05M tokens compared with 32.8K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Mistral Saba (مثالي لـالترجمة الدقيقة متعددة اللغات والفهم الثقافي والتواصل المؤسسي العالمي وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وGPT-4.1 (مثالي لـالاستدلال المؤسسي المتقدم وهندسة البرمجيات وتطبيقات الإنتاج واسعة النطاق وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق GPT-4.1 في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم GPT-4.1 سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Mistral Saba الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Mistral Saba أم GPT-4.1؟+
يتصدر GPT-4.1 في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Mistral Saba وGPT-4.1؟+
يبلغ سعر Mistral Saba نحو $0.20 / $0.60 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر GPT-4.1 نحو $2.00 / $8.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Mistral Saba الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Mistral Saba سياقًا بحجم 32.8K رمز مقابل 1.05M رمز لنموذج GPT-4.1، بينما يتفوق GPT-4.1 في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- GPT-4.1 ضد GPT-4.1 mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Grok 4.20 (Non-Reasoning) ضد GPT-4.1: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Mistral Saba ضد GPT-4.5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-Mini ضد Laguna XS 2.1: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Mistral AI وOpenAI وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).