GPT-4.1 vs GPT-4.1 mini
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد GPT-4.1 من OpenAI وGPT-4.1 mini من OpenAI من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر GPT-4.1 نافذة سياق بحجم 1.05M رمز بسعر $2.00/$8.00 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر GPT-4.1 mini سياقًا بحجم 1.05M رمز بسعر $0.40/$1.60 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
GPT-4.1
نموذج رائد متقدمنموذج GPT-4.1 من OpenAI مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال المؤسسي المتقدم وهندسة البرمجيات وتطبيقات الإنتاج واسعة النطاق، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 1.0M وسرعة 110 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 48/100 (بتكلفة $2/$8 لكل مليون رمز).
$2.00 / 1M
$8.00 / 1M
1.05M tokens
54.6%
GPT-4.1 mini
نموذج خفيف وعالي الكفاءةنموذج GPT-4.1 mini من OpenAI مصمم خصيصاً لـتحقيق أعلى كفاءة اقتصادية لكل رمز مع سرعة تدفق عالية في بيئات الإنتاج، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 1.0M وسرعة 165 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 36/100 (بتكلفة $0.4/$1.6 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.40 / 1M
$1.60 / 1M
1.05M tokens
36.5%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- GPT-4.1 mini is 5.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- GPT-4.1 mini is faster at 165 tok/s vs 110 tok/s.
- GPT-4.1 leads on SWE-bench coding (54.6% vs 36.5%).
| Feature | GPT-4.1 | GPT-4.1 mini |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 48 | 36 |
Provider | OpenAI | OpenAI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $2.00 / 1M | $0.40 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $8.00 / 1M | $1.60 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $1.55 / 1M | $0.31 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1.05M tokens~1,571 A4 pages of text | 1.05M tokens~1,571 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 33K | 33K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 110 tok/s | 165 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 54.6% | 36.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 65% | 49.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.50 / 1M | $0.10 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
GPT-4.1 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 1.0M وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 33K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 54.6% · GPQA Diamond 65%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 110 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 480 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $2/$8 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات
GPT-4.1 mini · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 1.0M وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 33K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 36.5% · GPQA Diamond 49.5%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 165 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 300 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.4/$1.6 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | GPT-4.1 | GPT-4.1 mini |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.72 | $0.14 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 52K | 48K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 0K | 0K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | GPT-4.1 | GPT-4.1 mini |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | gpt-4-1 | gpt-4-1-mini |
| API Protocol | OpenAI Responses API & Chat Completions v1 | OpenAI Responses API & Chat Completions v1 |
| Release Date | 2025-04 | 2025-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | June 2024 | June 2024 |
| Architecture | Dense multimodal transformer | Dense multimodal transformer (small) |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | 10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($2/1M in) across full 1048K window | Flat rate ($0.4/1M in) across full 1048K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix caching at $0.5/1M (no extra cache-write fee) | Automatic prefix caching at $0.1/1M (no extra cache-write fee) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Native Web Search tool + Hosted Code Interpreter & File Search RAG | Native Web Search tool + Hosted Code Interpreter & File Search RAG |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Supervised Fine-Tuning (SFT), Direct Preference (DPO) & Reinforcement Fine-Tuning (RFT) | Supervised Fine-Tuning (SFT), Direct Preference (DPO) & Reinforcement Fine-Tuning (RFT) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | OpenAI Preparedness Framework Audited & System Card Published | OpenAI Preparedness Framework Audited & System Card Published |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
GPT-4.1 vs GPT-4.1 mini: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, GPT-4.1 or GPT-4.1 mini?
GPT-4.1 is more intelligent. It scores 48 compared with 36 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
GPT-4.1 mini is faster, generating 165 tokens per second compared with 110 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
GPT-4.1 mini is cheaper at $0.31 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.55 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
GPT-4.1 mini has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.30s compared with 0.48s.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من GPT-4.1 (مثالي لـالاستدلال المؤسسي المتقدم وهندسة البرمجيات وتطبيقات الإنتاج واسعة النطاق وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وGPT-4.1 mini (مثالي لـتحقيق أعلى كفاءة اقتصادية لكل رمز مع سرعة تدفق عالية في بيئات الإنتاج وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق GPT-4.1 في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم GPT-4.1 mini سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد GPT-4.1 mini الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، GPT-4.1 أم GPT-4.1 mini؟+
يتصدر GPT-4.1 في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين GPT-4.1 وGPT-4.1 mini؟+
يبلغ سعر GPT-4.1 نحو $2.00 / $8.00 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر GPT-4.1 mini نحو $0.40 / $1.60. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد GPT-4.1 mini الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم GPT-4.1 سياقًا بحجم 1.05M رمز مقابل 1.05M رمز لنموذج GPT-4.1 mini، بينما يتفوق GPT-4.1 mini في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Gemini 3.8 Flash ضد GPT-4.1 mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Grok 4.20 (Non-Reasoning) ضد GPT-4.1: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Mistral Saba ضد GPT-4.1: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Mistral Small 4 ضد GPT-4.1 mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من OpenAI وOpenAI وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).