Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety vs Nemotron 3 Content Safety
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety من NVIDIA وNemotron 3 Content Safety من NVIDIA من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety نافذة سياق بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $0.08/$0.16 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Nemotron 3 Content Safety سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $0.05/$0.10 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety
نموذج أساسي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety من NVIDIA مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 160 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 39/100 (بتكلفة $0.08/$0.16 لكل مليون رم
$0.08 / 1M
$0.16 / 1M
128K tokens
N/A
Nemotron 3 Content Safety
نموذج أساسي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج Nemotron 3 Content Safety من NVIDIA مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 190 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 37/100 (بتكلفة $0.05/$0.1 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.05 / 1M
$0.10 / 1M
128K tokens
N/A
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Nemotron 3 Content Safety is 1.6x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Nemotron 3 Content Safety is faster at 190 tok/s vs 160 tok/s.
| Feature | Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety | Nemotron 3 Content Safety |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 39 | 37 |
Provider | NVIDIA | NVIDIA |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.08 / 1M | $0.05 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.16 / 1M | $0.10 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.05 / 1M | $0.03 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 2K | 2K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 160 tok/s | 190 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | N/A |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.02 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
نتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 2K رمز (Arena Elo 1200)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 160 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 220 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (12B) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Nemotron 3 Content Safety · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 2K رمز (Arena Elo 1175)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 190 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 160 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (8B) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety | Nemotron 3 Content Safety |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.02 | $0.01 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 2K | 2K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 1K | 0K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety | Nemotron 3 Content Safety |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | nemotron-3-5-content-safety | nemotron-3-content-safety |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-06 | 2026-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | April 2026 | February 2026 |
| Architecture | Multimodal Safety & Compliance Classifier | Enterprise Safety Classifier Transformer |
| Parameters | 12B | 8B |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.08/1M in) across full 128K window | Flat rate ($0.05/1M in) across full 128K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.02/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.01/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Text-only completion (No GUI action loop) | Text-only completion (No GUI action loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Prompt-based JSON extraction only | Prompt-based JSON extraction only |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 7 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 26 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 5 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 17 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety vs Nemotron 3 Content Safety: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety or Nemotron 3 Content Safety?
Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety is more intelligent. It scores 39 compared with 37 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Nemotron 3 Content Safety is faster, generating 190 tokens per second compared with 160 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Nemotron 3 Content Safety is cheaper at $0.03 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.05 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Nemotron 3 Content Safety has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.16s compared with 0.22s.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety (مثالي لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وNemotron 3 Content Safety (مثالي لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Nemotron 3 Content Safety سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Nemotron 3 Content Safety الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety أم Nemotron 3 Content Safety؟+
يتصدر Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety وNemotron 3 Content Safety؟+
يبلغ سعر Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety نحو $0.08 / $0.16 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Nemotron 3 Content Safety نحو $0.05 / $0.10. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Nemotron 3 Content Safety الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز مقابل 128K رمز لنموذج Nemotron 3 Content Safety، بينما يتفوق Nemotron 3 Content Safety في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Nemotron 3.5 Content Safety ضد GPT OSS Safeguard 120B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Nemotron 3 Content Safety ضد GPT OSS Safeguard 120B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Nemotron 3 Content Safety ضد Nemotron Content Safety Reasoning 4B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-Mini ضد Laguna XS 2.1: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من NVIDIA وNVIDIA وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).