GPT-5 nano vs Claude Haiku 4.5
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد GPT-5 nano من OpenAI وClaude Haiku 4.5 من Anthropic من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر GPT-5 nano نافذة سياق بحجم 400K رمز بسعر $0.05/$0.40 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Claude Haiku 4.5 سياقًا بحجم 200K رمز بسعر $1.00/$5.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
GPT-5 nano
نموذج خفيف وعالي الكفاءةنموذج GPT-5 nano من OpenAI مصمم خصيصاً لـتحقيق أعلى كفاءة اقتصادية لكل رمز مع سرعة تدفق عالية في بيئات الإنتاج، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 400K وسرعة 250 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 35/100 (بتكلفة $0.05/$0.4 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.05 / 1M
$0.40 / 1M
400K tokens
34.5%
Claude Haiku 4.5
استدلال فائق السرعةنموذج Claude Haiku 4.5 من Anthropic مصمم خصيصاً لـالتفاعل الفوري بزمن استجابة منخفض جداً وتوجيه الطلبات عالية الكثافة، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 200K وسرعة 140 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 54/100 (بتكلفة $1/$5 لكل مليون رمز).
$1.00 / 1M
$5.00 / 1M
200K tokens
58.2%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- GPT-5 nano is 13.9x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- GPT-5 nano has a larger context window (400K vs 200K tokens).
- GPT-5 nano is faster at 250 tok/s vs 140 tok/s.
- Claude Haiku 4.5 leads on SWE-bench coding (58.2% vs 34.5%).
| Feature | GPT-5 nano | Claude Haiku 4.5 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 35 | 54 |
Provider | OpenAI | Anthropic |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.05 / 1M | $1.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.40 / 1M | $5.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.05 / 1M | $0.77 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 400K tokens~600 A4 pages of text | 200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 128K | 64K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 250 tok/s | 140 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 34.5% | 58.2% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 48% | 62.1% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.01 / 1M | $0.10 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
GPT-5 nano · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 400K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 128K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 34.5% · GPQA Diamond 48%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 250 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 380 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.05/$0.4 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Claude Haiku 4.5 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 200K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 64K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 58.2% · GPQA Diamond 62.1%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 140 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 280 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $1/$5 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | GPT-5 nano | Claude Haiku 4.5 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.06 | $0.70 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 42K | 20K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 18K | 10K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | GPT-5 nano | Claude Haiku 4.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | gpt-5-nano | claude-haiku-4-5-20251001 |
| API Protocol | OpenAI Responses API & Chat Completions v1 | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI |
| Release Date | 2025-08 | 2025-10 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | September 2024 | July 2025 |
| Architecture | Nano unified reasoning model | Lightweight High-Speed Multimodal Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.05/1M in) across full 400K window | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix caching at $0.005/1M (no extra cache-write fee) | $0.1/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Native Web Search tool + Hosted Code Interpreter & File Search RAG | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Supervised Fine-Tuning (SFT), Direct Preference (DPO) & Reinforcement Fine-Tuning (RFT) | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | OpenAI Preparedness Framework Audited & System Card Published | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
GPT-5 nano vs Claude Haiku 4.5: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, GPT-5 nano or Claude Haiku 4.5?
Claude Haiku 4.5 is more intelligent. It scores 54 compared with 35 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
GPT-5 nano is faster, generating 250 tokens per second compared with 140 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
GPT-5 nano is cheaper at $0.05 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.77 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Claude Haiku 4.5 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.28s compared with 0.38s.
Which model has a larger context window?
GPT-5 nano has a larger context window, supporting 400K tokens compared with 200K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من GPT-5 nano (مثالي لـتحقيق أعلى كفاءة اقتصادية لكل رمز مع سرعة تدفق عالية في بيئات الإنتاج وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وClaude Haiku 4.5 (مثالي لـالتفاعل الفوري بزمن استجابة منخفض جداً وتوجيه الطلبات عالية الكثافة وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Claude Haiku 4.5 في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم GPT-5 nano سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد GPT-5 nano الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، GPT-5 nano أم Claude Haiku 4.5؟+
يتصدر Claude Haiku 4.5 في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين GPT-5 nano وClaude Haiku 4.5؟+
يبلغ سعر GPT-5 nano نحو $0.05 / $0.40 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Claude Haiku 4.5 نحو $1.00 / $5.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد GPT-5 nano الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم GPT-5 nano سياقًا بحجم 400K رمز مقابل 200K رمز لنموذج Claude Haiku 4.5، بينما يتفوق GPT-5 nano في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude Haiku 4.5 ضد GPT-5 Chat: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Claude Sonnet 4.5 ضد Claude Haiku 4.5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- GPT-5 mini ضد Claude Haiku 4.5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- GPT-5 mini ضد GPT-5 nano: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- GPT-5 nano ضد GPT-5 Chat: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من OpenAI وAnthropic وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).