Nex-N2-Pro vs Nex-N2-Mini
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Nex-N2-Pro من Nex AGI وNex-N2-Mini من Nex AGI من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Nex-N2-Pro نافذة سياق بحجم 262.1K رمز بسعر $0.40/$1.60 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Nex-N2-Mini سياقًا بحجم 262.1K رمز بسعر $0.08/$0.32 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Nex-N2-Pro
محرك استدلال منطقي عميقنموذج Nex-N2-Pro من Nex AGI مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال المنطقي العميق والرياضيات المتقدمة والبحث العلمي متعدد الخطوات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 262K وسرعة 85 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 81/100 (بتكلفة $0.4/$1.6 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.40 / 1M
$1.60 / 1M
262.1K tokens
N/A
Nex-N2-Mini
محرك استدلال منطقي عميقنموذج Nex-N2-Mini من Nex AGI مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال المنطقي العميق والرياضيات المتقدمة والبحث العلمي متعدد الخطوات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 262K وسرعة 155 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 75/100 (بتكلفة $0.08/$0.32 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.08 / 1M
$0.32 / 1M
262.1K tokens
N/A
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Nex-N2-Mini is 5.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Nex-N2-Mini is faster at 155 tok/s vs 85 tok/s.
| Feature | Nex-N2-Pro | Nex-N2-Mini |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 81 | 75 |
Provider | Nex AGI | Nex AGI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.40 / 1M | $0.08 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $1.60 / 1M | $0.32 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.27 / 1M | $0.05 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 85 tok/s | 155 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 62% | N/A |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.04 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
نتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Nex-N2-Pro · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 262K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 16K رمز (GPQA Diamond 62% · MMLU-Pro 78%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 85 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 460 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.4/$1.6 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Nex-N2-Mini · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 262K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (MMLU-Pro 72% · Arena Elo 1260)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 155 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 270 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.08/$0.32 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Nex-N2-Pro | Nex-N2-Mini |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.12 | $0.02 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 18K | 12K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 5K | 1K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Nex-N2-Pro | Nex-N2-Mini |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | nex-n2-pro | nex-n2-mini |
| API Protocol | Nex AGI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Nex AGI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2026-06 | 2026-06 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | March 2026 | March 2026 |
| Architecture | Mid-Tier Reasoning Foundation Transformer | Compact Budget Reasoning Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.4/1M in) across full 262K window | Flat rate ($0.08/1M in) across full 262K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.04/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.008/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Nex AGI Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Nex AGI Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Nex-N2-Pro vs Nex-N2-Mini: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Nex-N2-Pro or Nex-N2-Mini?
Nex-N2-Pro is more intelligent. It scores 81 compared with 75 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Nex-N2-Mini is faster, generating 155 tokens per second compared with 85 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Nex-N2-Mini is cheaper at $0.05 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.27 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Nex-N2-Mini has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.27s compared with 0.46s.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Nex-N2-Pro (مثالي لـالاستدلال المنطقي العميق والرياضيات المتقدمة والبحث العلمي متعدد الخطوات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وNex-N2-Mini (مثالي لـالاستدلال المنطقي العميق والرياضيات المتقدمة والبحث العلمي متعدد الخطوات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Nex-N2-Pro في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Nex-N2-Mini سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Nex-N2-Mini الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Nex-N2-Pro أم Nex-N2-Mini؟+
يتصدر Nex-N2-Pro في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Nex-N2-Pro وNex-N2-Mini؟+
يبلغ سعر Nex-N2-Pro نحو $0.40 / $1.60 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Nex-N2-Mini نحو $0.08 / $0.32. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Nex-N2-Mini الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Nex-N2-Pro سياقًا بحجم 262.1K رمز مقابل 262.1K رمز لنموذج Nex-N2-Mini، بينما يتفوق Nex-N2-Mini في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude Fable 5 ضد Nex-N2-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Nex-N2-Pro ضد Qwen3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-Mini ضد Laguna XS 2.1: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aya Expanse 32B ضد Llama 3.2 90B Vision: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Nex AGI وNex AGI وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).