Qwen-VL Plus vs Claude 3 Opus
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Qwen-VL Plus من Alibaba وClaude 3 Opus من Anthropic من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Qwen-VL Plus نافذة سياق بحجم 131.1K رمز بسعر $0.21/$0.63 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Claude 3 Opus سياقًا بحجم 200K رمز بسعر $15.00/$75.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen-VL Plus
ذكاء اصطناعي متعدد الوسائطنموذج Qwen-VL Plus من Alibaba مصمم خصيصاً لـالفهم الأصلي متعدد الوسائط للنصوص والصور وتحليل المخططات والمستندات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 131K وسرعة 105 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 71/100 (بتكلفة $0.21/$0.63 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.21 / 1M
$0.63 / 1M
131.1K tokens
N/A
Claude 3 Opus
نموذج من الجيل الكلاسيكينموذج Claude 3 Opus من Anthropic مصمم خصيصاً لـالمحادثات المؤسسية وتلخيص النصوص ومعالجة المهام اللغوية الموثوقة، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 200K وسرعة 30 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 44/100 (بتكلفة $15/$75 لكل مليون رمز).
$15.00 / 1M
$75.00 / 1M
200K tokens
32.2%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Qwen-VL Plus is 101.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Claude 3 Opus has a larger context window (200K vs 131K tokens).
- Qwen-VL Plus is faster at 105 tok/s vs 30 tok/s.
| Feature | Qwen-VL Plus | Claude 3 Opus |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 71 | 44 |
Provider | Alibaba | Anthropic |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.21 / 1M | $15.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.63 / 1M | $75.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.12 / 1M | $11.55 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text | 200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 4K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 105 tok/s | 30 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | 32.2% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | N/A | 50.4% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.02 / 1M | $1.50 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
نتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen-VL Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 131K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (MMLU-Pro 70.5% · Arena Elo 1240)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 105 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 480 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.21/$0.63 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Claude 3 Opus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 200K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 4K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 32.2% · GPQA Diamond 50.4%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 30 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 1200 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $15/$75 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen-VL Plus | Claude 3 Opus |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.05 | $0.20 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 14K | 24K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 2K | 0K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen-VL Plus | Claude 3 Opus |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen-vl-plus-instruct | claude-3-opus-20240301 |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI |
| Release Date | 2024-01 | 2024-03 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | December 2023 | August 2023 |
| Architecture | Efficient Multimodal Vision-Language Transformer | Frontier Dense Multimodal Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.21/1M in) across full 131K window | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.021/1M tokens | $1.5/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen-VL Plus vs Claude 3 Opus: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen-VL Plus or Claude 3 Opus?
Qwen-VL Plus is more intelligent. It scores 71 compared with 44 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen-VL Plus is faster, generating 105 tokens per second compared with 30 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen-VL Plus is cheaper at $0.12 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $11.55 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen-VL Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.48s compared with 1.20s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Claude 3 Opus has a larger context window, supporting 200K tokens compared with 131.1K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Qwen-VL Plus (مثالي لـالفهم الأصلي متعدد الوسائط للنصوص والصور وتحليل المخططات والمستندات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وClaude 3 Opus (مثالي لـالمحادثات المؤسسية وتلخيص النصوص ومعالجة المهام اللغوية الموثوقة وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Qwen-VL Plus في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Qwen-VL Plus سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Qwen-VL Plus الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Qwen-VL Plus أم Claude 3 Opus؟+
يتصدر Qwen-VL Plus في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Qwen-VL Plus وClaude 3 Opus؟+
يبلغ سعر Qwen-VL Plus نحو $0.21 / $0.63 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Claude 3 Opus نحو $15.00 / $75.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Qwen-VL Plus الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Qwen-VL Plus سياقًا بحجم 131.1K رمز مقابل 200K رمز لنموذج Claude 3 Opus، بينما يتفوق Qwen-VL Plus في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude 3.5 Sonnet ضد Claude 3 Opus: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Claude 3 Opus ضد GPT-4: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Gemini 1.5 Pro ضد Claude 3 Opus: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Qwen-VL Plus ضد Yi-Large: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Alibaba وAnthropic وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).