Qwen-VL Plus vs Yi-Large
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Qwen-VL Plus من Alibaba وYi-Large من 01.AI من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Qwen-VL Plus نافذة سياق بحجم 131.1K رمز بسعر $0.21/$0.63 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Yi-Large سياقًا بحجم 32.8K رمز بسعر $2.50/$2.50 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen-VL Plus
ذكاء اصطناعي متعدد الوسائطنموذج Qwen-VL Plus من Alibaba مصمم خصيصاً لـالفهم الأصلي متعدد الوسائط للنصوص والصور وتحليل المخططات والمستندات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 131K وسرعة 105 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 71/100 (بتكلفة $0.21/$0.63 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.21 / 1M
$0.63 / 1M
131.1K tokens
N/A
Yi-Large
نموذج من الجيل الكلاسيكينموذج Yi-Large من 01.AI مصمم خصيصاً لـالمحادثات المؤسسية وتلخيص النصوص ومعالجة المهام اللغوية الموثوقة، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 33K وسرعة 75 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 79/100 (بتكلفة $2.5/$2.5 لكل مليون رمز).
$2.50 / 1M
$2.50 / 1M
32.8K tokens
N/A
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Qwen-VL Plus is 7.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen-VL Plus has a larger context window (131K vs 33K tokens).
- Qwen-VL Plus is faster at 105 tok/s vs 75 tok/s.
| Feature | Qwen-VL Plus | Yi-Large |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 71 | 79 |
Provider | Alibaba | 01.AI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.21 / 1M | $2.50 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.63 / 1M | $2.50 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.12 / 1M | $0.93 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text | 32.8K tokens~49 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 4K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 105 tok/s | 75 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | N/A | 52% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.02 / 1M | $0.25 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
نتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen-VL Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 131K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (MMLU-Pro 70.5% · Arena Elo 1240)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 105 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 480 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.21/$0.63 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Yi-Large · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 33K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 4K رمز (GPQA Diamond 52% · MMLU-Pro 76.5%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 75 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 510 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $2.5/$2.5 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen-VL Plus | Yi-Large |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.05 | $0.15 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 14K | 14K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 2K | 0K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen-VL Plus | Yi-Large |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen-vl-plus-instruct | yi-large |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | 01.AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2024-01 | 2024-05 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | December 2023 | March 2024 |
| Architecture | Efficient Multimodal Vision-Language Transformer | Dense Bilingual Foundation Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.21/1M in) across full 131K window | Flat rate ($2.5/1M in) across full 33K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.021/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.25/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | 01.AI Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen-VL Plus vs Yi-Large: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen-VL Plus or Yi-Large?
Yi-Large is more intelligent. It scores 79 compared with 71 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen-VL Plus is faster, generating 105 tokens per second compared with 75 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen-VL Plus is cheaper at $0.12 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.93 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen-VL Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.48s compared with 0.51s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Qwen-VL Plus has a larger context window, supporting 131.1K tokens compared with 32.8K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Qwen-VL Plus (مثالي لـالفهم الأصلي متعدد الوسائط للنصوص والصور وتحليل المخططات والمستندات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وYi-Large (مثالي لـالمحادثات المؤسسية وتلخيص النصوص ومعالجة المهام اللغوية الموثوقة وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Yi-Large في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Qwen-VL Plus سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Qwen-VL Plus الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Qwen-VL Plus أم Yi-Large؟+
يتصدر Yi-Large في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Qwen-VL Plus وYi-Large؟+
يبلغ سعر Qwen-VL Plus نحو $0.21 / $0.63 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Yi-Large نحو $2.50 / $2.50. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Qwen-VL Plus الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Qwen-VL Plus سياقًا بحجم 131.1K رمز مقابل 32.8K رمز لنموذج Yi-Large، بينما يتفوق Qwen-VL Plus في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Qwen-VL Plus ضد Claude 3 Opus: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Solar Pro ضد Yi-Large: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-Mini ضد Laguna XS 2.1: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aya Expanse 32B ضد Llama 3.2 90B Vision: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Alibaba و01.AI وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).