Hunyuan Large V2 vs Claude Opus 4.8
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Hunyuan Large V2 من Tencent وClaude Opus 4.8 من Anthropic من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Hunyuan Large V2 نافذة سياق بحجم 512K رمز بسعر $0.70/$2.80 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Claude Opus 4.8 سياقًا بحجم 1M رمز بسعر $5.00/$25.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Hunyuan Large V2
نموذج رائد متقدمنموذج Hunyuan Large V2 من Tencent مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال المؤسسي المتقدم وهندسة البرمجيات وتطبيقات الإنتاج واسعة النطاق، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 512K وسرعة 80 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 85/100 (بتكلفة $0.7/$2.8 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.70 / 1M
$2.80 / 1M
512K tokens
N/A
Claude Opus 4.8
نموذج رائد متقدمنموذج Claude Opus 4.8 من Anthropic مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال المؤسسي المتقدم وهندسة البرمجيات وتطبيقات الإنتاج واسعة النطاق، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وسرعة 64 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 67/100 (بتكلفة $5/$25 لكل مليون رمز).
$5.00 / 1M
$25.00 / 1M
1M tokens
80.8%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Hunyuan Large V2 is 8.4x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Claude Opus 4.8 has a larger context window (1M vs 512K tokens).
- Hunyuan Large V2 is faster at 80 tok/s vs 64 tok/s.
| Feature | Hunyuan Large V2 | Claude Opus 4.8 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 85 | 67 |
Provider | Tencent | Anthropic |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.70 / 1M | $5.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $2.80 / 1M | $25.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.47 / 1M | $3.85 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 512K tokens~768 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 128K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 80 tok/s | 64 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | 80.8% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 66% | 78.9% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.07 / 1M | $0.50 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
نتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Hunyuan Large V2 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 512K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 16K رمز (GPQA Diamond 66% · MMLU-Pro 82.5%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 80 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 480 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.7/$2.8 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Claude Opus 4.8 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 128K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 80.8% · GPQA Diamond 78.9%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 64 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 1650 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $5/$25 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Hunyuan Large V2 | Claude Opus 4.8 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.22 | $5.49 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 22K | 72K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 7K | 37K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Hunyuan Large V2 | Claude Opus 4.8 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | hunyuan-large-v2 | claude-opus-4-8-20260501 |
| API Protocol | Tencent REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI |
| Release Date | 2026-05 | 2026-05 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | February 2026 | March 2026 |
| Architecture | High-Scale Sparse Mixture-of-Experts Transformer | Frontier Hybrid Cognitive Architecture |
| Parameters | 500B total (30B active MoE) | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.7/1M in) across full 512K window | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.07/1M tokens | $0.5/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Tencent Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Hunyuan Large V2 vs Claude Opus 4.8: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Hunyuan Large V2 or Claude Opus 4.8?
Hunyuan Large V2 is more intelligent. It scores 85 compared with 67 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Hunyuan Large V2 is faster, generating 80 tokens per second compared with 64 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Hunyuan Large V2 is cheaper at $0.47 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $3.85 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Hunyuan Large V2 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.48s compared with 1.65s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Claude Opus 4.8 has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 512K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Hunyuan Large V2 (مثالي لـالاستدلال المؤسسي المتقدم وهندسة البرمجيات وتطبيقات الإنتاج واسعة النطاق وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وClaude Opus 4.8 (مثالي لـالاستدلال المؤسسي المتقدم وهندسة البرمجيات وتطبيقات الإنتاج واسعة النطاق وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Hunyuan Large V2 في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Hunyuan Large V2 سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Hunyuan Large V2 الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Hunyuan Large V2 أم Claude Opus 4.8؟+
يتصدر Hunyuan Large V2 في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Hunyuan Large V2 وClaude Opus 4.8؟+
يبلغ سعر Hunyuan Large V2 نحو $0.70 / $2.80 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Claude Opus 4.8 نحو $5.00 / $25.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Hunyuan Large V2 الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Hunyuan Large V2 سياقًا بحجم 512K رمز مقابل 1M رمز لنموذج Claude Opus 4.8، بينما يتفوق Hunyuan Large V2 في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude Opus 4.8 ضد Claude Opus 4.7: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Claude Opus 4.8 ضد GPT-5.5 Instant: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Claude Sonnet 5 ضد Claude Opus 4.8: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- GLM-5V-Turbo ضد Hunyuan Large V2: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Tencent وAnthropic وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).