Qwen Max vs Qwen-VL Max
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Qwen Max من Alibaba وQwen-VL Max من Alibaba من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Qwen Max نافذة سياق بحجم 32.8K رمز بسعر $1.60/$6.40 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Qwen-VL Max سياقًا بحجم 131.1K رمز بسعر $0.70/$2.80 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen Max
نموذج من الجيل الكلاسيكينموذج Qwen Max من Alibaba مصمم خصيصاً لـالمحادثات المؤسسية وتلخيص النصوص ومعالجة المهام اللغوية الموثوقة، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 33K وسرعة 65 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 78/100 (بتكلفة $1.6/$6.4 لكل مليون رمز).
$1.60 / 1M
$6.40 / 1M
32.8K tokens
32.5%
Qwen-VL Max
ذكاء اصطناعي متعدد الوسائطنموذج Qwen-VL Max من Alibaba مصمم خصيصاً لـالفهم الأصلي متعدد الوسائط للنصوص والصور وتحليل المخططات والمستندات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 131K وسرعة 75 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 76/100 (بتكلفة $0.7/$2.8 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.70 / 1M
$2.80 / 1M
131.1K tokens
N/A
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Qwen-VL Max is 2.3x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen-VL Max has a larger context window (131K vs 33K tokens).
- Qwen-VL Max is faster at 75 tok/s vs 65 tok/s.
| Feature | Qwen Max | Qwen-VL Max |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 78 | 76 |
Provider | Alibaba | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $1.60 / 1M | $0.70 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $6.40 / 1M | $2.80 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $1.07 / 1M | $0.47 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 32.8K tokens~49 A4 pages of text | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 65 tok/s | 75 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 32.5% | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 48% | 46.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.16 / 1M | $0.07 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
نتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen Max · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 33K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 32.5% · GPQA Diamond 48%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 65 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 580 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $1.6/$6.4 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Qwen-VL Max · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 131K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (GPQA Diamond 46.5% · MMLU-Pro 76%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 75 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 650 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.7/$2.8 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen Max | Qwen-VL Max |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.18 | $0.15 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 18K | 16K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 6K | 5K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen Max | Qwen-VL Max |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen-max-instruct | qwen-vl-max-instruct |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2024-04 | 2024-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | September 2023 | December 2023 |
| Architecture | Dense Autoregressive Transformer with Multi-Head Attention | Multimodal Vision-Language Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($1.6/1M in) across full 33K window | Flat rate ($0.7/1M in) across full 131K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.16/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.07/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen Max vs Qwen-VL Max: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen Max or Qwen-VL Max?
Qwen Max is more intelligent. It scores 78 compared with 76 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen-VL Max is faster, generating 75 tokens per second compared with 65 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen-VL Max is cheaper at $0.47 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.07 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen Max has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.58s compared with 0.65s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Qwen-VL Max has a larger context window, supporting 131.1K tokens compared with 32.8K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Qwen Max (مثالي لـالمحادثات المؤسسية وتلخيص النصوص ومعالجة المهام اللغوية الموثوقة وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وQwen-VL Max (مثالي لـالفهم الأصلي متعدد الوسائط للنصوص والصور وتحليل المخططات والمستندات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Qwen Max في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Qwen-VL Max سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Qwen-VL Max الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Qwen Max أم Qwen-VL Max؟+
يتصدر Qwen Max في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Qwen Max وQwen-VL Max؟+
يبلغ سعر Qwen Max نحو $1.60 / $6.40 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Qwen-VL Max نحو $0.70 / $2.80. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Qwen-VL Max الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Qwen Max سياقًا بحجم 32.8K رمز مقابل 131.1K رمز لنموذج Qwen-VL Max، بينما يتفوق Qwen-VL Max في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Qwen Max ضد Reka Core: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Qwen-VL Max ضد Qwen Plus: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Qwen-VL Max ضد Reka Core: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- QwQ Plus ضد Qwen Max: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Alibaba وAlibaba وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).