Grok 4.7 vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Grok 4.7 من xAI وDeepSeek V4.1-Flash من DeepSeek من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Grok 4.7 نافذة سياق بحجم 500K رمز بسعر $2.00/$6.00 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر DeepSeek V4.1-Flash سياقًا بحجم 1M رمز بسعر $0.30/$1.20 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Grok 4.7
نموذج رائد متقدمنموذج Grok 4.7 من xAI مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال المؤسسي المتقدم وهندسة البرمجيات وتطبيقات الإنتاج واسعة النطاق، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 500K وسرعة 110 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 46/100 (بتكلفة $2/$6 لكل مليون رمز).
$2.00 / 1M
$6.00 / 1M
500K tokens
77.2%
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash
نموذج أساسي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج DeepSeek V4.1-Flash من DeepSeek مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وسرعة 110 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 58/100 (بتكلفة $0.3/$1.2 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.30 / 1M
$1.20 / 1M
1M tokens
74.2%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is 5.9x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash has a larger context window (1M vs 500K tokens).
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is faster at 110 tok/s vs 110 tok/s.
- Grok 4.7 leads on SWE-bench coding (77.2% vs 74.2%).
| Feature | Grok 4.7 | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 46 | 58 |
Provider | xAI | DeepSeek |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $2.00 / 1M | $0.30 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $6.00 / 1M | $1.20 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $1.35 / 1M | $0.18 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 500K tokens~750 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 66K | 384K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 110 tok/s | 110 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 77.2% | 74.2% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 78.5% | 90.9% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.50 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Grok 4.7 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 500K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 66K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 77.2% · GPQA Diamond 78.5%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 110 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 620 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $2/$6 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 384K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 74.2% · GPQA Diamond 90.9%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 110 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 460 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (763B total (8B prefill / 16B decode )) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Grok 4.7 | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.68 | $0.27 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 46K | 58K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 23K | 28K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Grok 4.7 | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | grok-4-7-latest | deepseek-reasoner |
| API Protocol | xAI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-09 | 2026-09 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | April 2026 | June 2026 |
| Architecture | 2.1T Multimodal Sparse MoE | Causal Encoder-Decoder (20 enc + 20 dec layers) |
| Parameters | 2.1T (MoE) | 763B total (8B prefill / 16B decode active) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($2/1M in) across full 500K window | Flat rate ($0.3/1M in) across full 1000K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.5/1M tokens | Automatic prefix caching at $0.006/1M (no extra cache-write fee) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Real-time Web & X (Twitter) Search Grounding + Code Execution | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 473 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 1640 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | xAI Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Grok 4.7 vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Grok 4.7 or DeepSeek V4.1-Flash?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is more intelligent. It scores 58 compared with 46 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is cheaper to run?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is cheaper at $0.18 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.35 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.46s compared with 0.62s.
Which model has a larger context window?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 500K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Grok 4.7 (مثالي لـالاستدلال المؤسسي المتقدم وهندسة البرمجيات وتطبيقات الإنتاج واسعة النطاق وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وDeepSeek V4.1-Flash (مثالي لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق DeepSeek V4.1-Flash في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Grok 4.7 سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد DeepSeek V4.1-Flash الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Grok 4.7 أم DeepSeek V4.1-Flash؟+
يتصدر DeepSeek V4.1-Flash في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Grok 4.7 وDeepSeek V4.1-Flash؟+
يبلغ سعر Grok 4.7 نحو $2.00 / $6.00 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر DeepSeek V4.1-Flash نحو $0.30 / $1.20. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد DeepSeek V4.1-Flash الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Grok 4.7 سياقًا بحجم 500K رمز مقابل 1M رمز لنموذج DeepSeek V4.1-Flash، بينما يتفوق Grok 4.7 في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash ضد Gemini 4 Argon: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash ضد GLM-5.2: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- GPT-6 Luna ضد DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Grok 4.5 ضد Grok 4.7: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Grok 4.7 ضد Claude Opus 5.5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Grok 4.7 ضد GPT-6 Sol: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من xAI وDeepSeek وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).