Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo vs Claude Opus 4.5
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo من Moonshot AI وClaude Opus 4.5 من Anthropic من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo نافذة سياق بحجم 262.1K رمز بسعر $0.60/$2.40 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Claude Opus 4.5 سياقًا بحجم 200K رمز بسعر $5.00/$25.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo
محرك استدلال منطقي عميقنموذج Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo من Moonshot AI مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال المنطقي العميق والرياضيات المتقدمة والبحث العلمي متعدد الخطوات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 262K وسرعة 90 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 84/100 (بتكلفة $0.6/$2.4 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.60 / 1M
$2.40 / 1M
262.1K tokens
N/A
Claude Opus 4.5
نموذج رائد متقدمنموذج Claude Opus 4.5 من Anthropic مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال المؤسسي المتقدم وهندسة البرمجيات وتطبيقات الإنتاج واسعة النطاق، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 200K وسرعة 62 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 63/100 (بتكلفة $5/$25 لكل مليون رمز).
$5.00 / 1M
$25.00 / 1M
200K tokens
77.2%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo is 9.8x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo has a larger context window (262K vs 200K tokens).
- Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo is faster at 90 tok/s vs 62 tok/s.
| Feature | Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo | Claude Opus 4.5 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 84 | 63 |
Provider | Moonshot AI | Anthropic |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.60 / 1M | $5.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $2.40 / 1M | $25.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.40 / 1M | $3.85 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text | 200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 64K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 90 tok/s | 62 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | 77.2% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 68.5% | 74.8% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.06 / 1M | $0.50 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
نتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 262K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 16K رمز (GPQA Diamond 68.5% · MMLU-Pro 81.5%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 90 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 520 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.6/$2.4 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Claude Opus 4.5 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 200K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 64K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 77.2% · GPQA Diamond 74.8%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 62 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 2100 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $5/$25 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo | Claude Opus 4.5 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.18 | $5.86 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 22K | 73K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 10K | 43K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo | Claude Opus 4.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | kimi-k2-thinking-turbo | claude-opus-4-5-20251101 |
| API Protocol | Moonshot AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI |
| Release Date | 2025-11 | 2025-11 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | September 2025 | March 2025 |
| Architecture | Hosted Accelerated Reasoning Engine | Hybrid Reasoning |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.6/1M in) across full 262K window | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.06/1M tokens | $0.5/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Moonshot AI Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo vs Claude Opus 4.5: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo or Claude Opus 4.5?
Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo is more intelligent. It scores 84 compared with 63 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo is faster, generating 90 tokens per second compared with 62 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo is cheaper at $0.40 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $3.85 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.52s compared with 2.10s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo has a larger context window, supporting 262.1K tokens compared with 200K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo (مثالي لـالاستدلال المنطقي العميق والرياضيات المتقدمة والبحث العلمي متعدد الخطوات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وClaude Opus 4.5 (مثالي لـالاستدلال المؤسسي المتقدم وهندسة البرمجيات وتطبيقات الإنتاج واسعة النطاق وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo أم Claude Opus 4.5؟+
يتصدر Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo وClaude Opus 4.5؟+
يبلغ سعر Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo نحو $0.60 / $2.40 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Claude Opus 4.5 نحو $5.00 / $25.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo سياقًا بحجم 262.1K رمز مقابل 200K رمز لنموذج Claude Opus 4.5، بينما يتفوق Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude Sonnet 4.6 ضد Claude Opus 4.5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- GPT-5.1 ضد Claude Opus 4.5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- GPT-5.2 Chat ضد Claude Opus 4.5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo ضد Qwen3-VL Plus: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- o3 ضد Claude Opus 4.5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Moonshot AI وAnthropic وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).