GPT-OSS 120B vs DeepSeek V4 Pro
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد GPT-OSS 120B من OpenAI وDeepSeek V4 Pro من DeepSeek من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر GPT-OSS 120B نافذة سياق بحجم 131.1K رمز بسعر $0.15/$0.60 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر DeepSeek V4 Pro سياقًا بحجم 1M رمز بسعر $1.32/$3.96 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
GPT-OSS 120B
نموذج أساسي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج GPT-OSS 120B من OpenAI مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 131K وسرعة 95 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 56/100 (بتكلفة $0.15/$0.6 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.15 / 1M
$0.60 / 1M
131.1K tokens
45.5%
DeepSeek V4 Pro
نموذج وكيل مستقل وأدواتنموذج DeepSeek V4 Pro من DeepSeek مصمم خصيصاً لـتشغيل الوكلاء المستقلين (Agents) واستدعاء الأدوات وأتمتة المهام متعددة المراحل، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وسرعة 80 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 53/100 (بتكلفة $1.32/$3.96 لكل مليون رمز).
$1.32 / 1M
$3.96 / 1M
1M tokens
68.5%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- GPT-OSS 120B is 7.3x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- DeepSeek V4 Pro has a larger context window (1M vs 131K tokens).
- GPT-OSS 120B is faster at 95 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
- DeepSeek V4 Pro leads on SWE-bench coding (68.5% vs 45.5%).
| Feature | GPT-OSS 120B | DeepSeek V4 Pro |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 56 | 53 |
Provider | OpenAI | DeepSeek |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.15 / 1M | $1.32 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.60 / 1M | $3.96 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.10 / 1M | $0.76 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 33K | 128K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 95 tok/s | 80 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 45.5% | 68.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 68.5% | 81.2% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.01 / 1M | $0.14 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
GPT-OSS 120B · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 131K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 33K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 45.5% · GPQA Diamond 68.5%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 95 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 480 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (117B (5.1B MoE)) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
DeepSeek V4 Pro · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 128K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 68.5% · GPQA Diamond 81.2%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 80 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 580 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (MoE (Colossal)) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | GPT-OSS 120B | DeepSeek V4 Pro |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.14 | $0.67 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 45K | 52K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 22K | 25K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | GPT-OSS 120B | DeepSeek V4 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | gpt-oss-120b | deepseek-reasoner |
| API Protocol | OpenAI Responses API & Chat Completions v1 | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2025-08 | 2026-08 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | June 2024 | May 2026 |
| Architecture | Sparse MoE transformer with reasoning | Next-Gen Sparse MoE with Agent RL Tuning |
| Parameters | 117B (5.1B active MoE) | MoE (Colossal) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.15/1M in) across full 131K window | Flat rate ($1.32/1M in) across full 1000K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix caching at $0.015/1M (no extra cache-write fee) | Automatic prefix caching at $0.14/1M (no extra cache-write fee) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Native Web Search tool + Hosted Code Interpreter & File Search RAG | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 73 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 252 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | OpenAI Preparedness Framework Audited & System Card Published | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
GPT-OSS 120B vs DeepSeek V4 Pro: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, GPT-OSS 120B or DeepSeek V4 Pro?
GPT-OSS 120B is more intelligent. It scores 56 compared with 53 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
GPT-OSS 120B is faster, generating 95 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
GPT-OSS 120B is cheaper at $0.10 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.76 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
GPT-OSS 120B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.48s compared with 0.58s.
Which model has a larger context window?
DeepSeek V4 Pro has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 131.1K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من GPT-OSS 120B (مثالي لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وDeepSeek V4 Pro (مثالي لـتشغيل الوكلاء المستقلين (Agents) واستدعاء الأدوات وأتمتة المهام متعددة المراحل وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق GPT-OSS 120B في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم GPT-OSS 120B سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد GPT-OSS 120B الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، GPT-OSS 120B أم DeepSeek V4 Pro؟+
يتصدر GPT-OSS 120B في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين GPT-OSS 120B وDeepSeek V4 Pro؟+
يبلغ سعر GPT-OSS 120B نحو $0.15 / $0.60 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر DeepSeek V4 Pro نحو $1.32 / $3.96. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد GPT-OSS 120B الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم GPT-OSS 120B سياقًا بحجم 131.1K رمز مقابل 1M رمز لنموذج DeepSeek V4 Pro، بينما يتفوق GPT-OSS 120B في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude Sonnet 5.5 ضد DeepSeek V4 Pro: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- DeepSeek V4 Pro ضد Claude Opus 5.5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- DeepSeek V4 Pro ضد GPT-6 Astra: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- GPT-OSS 120B ضد Llama 5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Llama 5 ضد DeepSeek V4 Pro: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B ضد GPT-OSS 120B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من OpenAI وDeepSeek وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).