Nemotron Nano 9B v2 vs Nemotron Research Reasoning
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Nemotron Nano 9B v2 من NVIDIA وNemotron Research Reasoning من NVIDIA من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Nemotron Nano 9B v2 نافذة سياق بحجم 131.1K رمز بسعر $0.08/$0.20 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Nemotron Research Reasoning سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $0.00/$0.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Nemotron Nano 9B v2
نموذج خفيف وعالي الكفاءةنموذج Nemotron Nano 9B v2 من NVIDIA مصمم خصيصاً لـتحقيق أعلى كفاءة اقتصادية لكل رمز مع سرعة تدفق عالية في بيئات الإنتاج، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 131K وسرعة 140 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 42/100 (بتكلفة $0.08/$0.2 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.08 / 1M
$0.20 / 1M
131.1K tokens
32.5%
Nemotron Research Reasoning
استدلال منطقي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج Nemotron Research Reasoning من NVIDIA مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال بسلسلة الأفكار (CoT) مع أوزان مفتوحة وكفاءة حسابية عالية، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 45 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 68/100 (وصول مجاني بأوزان مفتوحة).
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
128K tokens
48.5%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Nemotron Research Reasoning is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Nemotron Nano 9B v2 has a larger context window (131K vs 128K tokens).
- Nemotron Nano 9B v2 is faster at 140 tok/s vs 45 tok/s.
- Nemotron Research Reasoning leads on SWE-bench coding (48.5% vs 32.5%).
| Feature | Nemotron Nano 9B v2 | Nemotron Research Reasoning |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 42 | 68 |
Provider | NVIDIA | NVIDIA |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.08 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.20 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.05 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 140 tok/s | 45 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 32.5% | 48.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 48% | 62% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.02 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Nemotron Nano 9B v2 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 131K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 32.5% · GPQA Diamond 48%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 140 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 280 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (9B) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Nemotron Research Reasoning · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 16K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 48.5% · GPQA Diamond 62%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 45 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 520 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (70B) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Nemotron Nano 9B v2 | Nemotron Research Reasoning |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.06 | $0.00 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 22K | 18K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 8K | 12K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Nemotron Nano 9B v2 | Nemotron Research Reasoning |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | nemotron-nano-9b-v2 | nemotron-research-reasoning |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2025-08 | 2025-08 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | June 2025 | July 2025 |
| Architecture | Efficient Dense Transformer | Research-Grade Dense Transformer |
| Parameters | 9B | 70B |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.08/1M in) across full 131K window | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.02/1M tokens | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 6 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 19 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Nemotron Nano 9B v2 vs Nemotron Research Reasoning: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Nemotron Nano 9B v2 or Nemotron Research Reasoning?
Nemotron Research Reasoning is more intelligent. It scores 68 compared with 42 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Nemotron Nano 9B v2 is faster, generating 140 tokens per second compared with 45 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Nemotron Research Reasoning is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.05 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Nemotron Nano 9B v2 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.28s compared with 0.52s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Nemotron Nano 9B v2 has a larger context window, supporting 131.1K tokens compared with 128K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Nemotron Nano 9B v2 (مثالي لـتحقيق أعلى كفاءة اقتصادية لكل رمز مع سرعة تدفق عالية في بيئات الإنتاج وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وNemotron Research Reasoning (مثالي لـالاستدلال بسلسلة الأفكار (CoT) مع أوزان مفتوحة وكفاءة حسابية عالية وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Nemotron Research Reasoning في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Nemotron Nano 9B v2 سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Nemotron Research Reasoning الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Nemotron Nano 9B v2 أم Nemotron Research Reasoning؟+
يتصدر Nemotron Research Reasoning في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Nemotron Nano 9B v2 وNemotron Research Reasoning؟+
يبلغ سعر Nemotron Nano 9B v2 نحو $0.08 / $0.20 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Nemotron Research Reasoning نحو $0.00 / $0.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Nemotron Research Reasoning الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Nemotron Nano 9B v2 سياقًا بحجم 131.1K رمز مقابل 128K رمز لنموذج Nemotron Research Reasoning، بينما يتفوق Nemotron Nano 9B v2 في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- GLM-4.5V ضد Nemotron Research Reasoning: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Nemotron Nano 12B v2 VL ضد Nemotron Nano 9B v2: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Nemotron Nano 9B v2 ضد GPT-OSS 20B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Nemotron Research Reasoning ضد Llama 3.1 Nemotron Ultra 253B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من NVIDIA وNVIDIA وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).