GPT-5.4 nano vs GPT-5.3 Chat
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد GPT-5.4 nano من OpenAI وGPT-5.3 Chat من OpenAI من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر GPT-5.4 nano نافذة سياق بحجم 400K رمز بسعر $0.10/$0.80 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر GPT-5.3 Chat سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $0.00/$0.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
GPT-5.4 nano
نموذج خفيف وعالي الكفاءةنموذج GPT-5.4 nano من OpenAI مصمم خصيصاً لـتحقيق أعلى كفاءة اقتصادية لكل رمز مع سرعة تدفق عالية في بيئات الإنتاج، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 400K وسرعة 235 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 45/100 (بتكلفة $0.1/$0.8 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.10 / 1M
$0.80 / 1M
400K tokens
48%
GPT-5.3 Chat
نموذج رائد متقدمنموذج GPT-5.3 Chat من OpenAI مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال المؤسسي المتقدم وهندسة البرمجيات وتطبيقات الإنتاج واسعة النطاق، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 138 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 69/100 (وصول مجاني بأوزان مفتوحة).
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
128K tokens
77%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- GPT-5.3 Chat is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- GPT-5.4 nano has a larger context window (400K vs 128K tokens).
- GPT-5.4 nano is faster at 235 tok/s vs 138 tok/s.
- GPT-5.3 Chat leads on SWE-bench coding (77.0% vs 48.0%).
| Feature | GPT-5.4 nano | GPT-5.3 Chat |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 45 | 69 |
Provider | OpenAI | OpenAI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.10 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.80 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.11 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 400K tokens~600 A4 pages of text | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 128K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 235 tok/s | 138 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 48% | 77% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 61.5% | 78% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.01 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
GPT-5.4 nano · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 400K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 128K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 48% · GPQA Diamond 61.5%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 235 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 400 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $0.1/$0.8 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
GPT-5.3 Chat · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 16K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 77% · GPQA Diamond 78%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 138 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 1060 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (وصول مجاني بأوزان مفتوحة) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | GPT-5.4 nano | GPT-5.3 Chat |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.11 | $2.20 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 44K | 56K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 19K | 31K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | GPT-5.4 nano | GPT-5.3 Chat |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | gpt-5-4-nano | gpt-5-3-chat |
| API Protocol | OpenAI Responses API & Chat Completions v1 | OpenAI Responses API & Chat Completions v1 |
| Release Date | 2026-03 | 2026-03 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | August 2025 | November 2025 |
| Architecture | Nano agent-ready reasoning model | Chat-tuned unified reasoning model |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.1/1M in) across full 400K window | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix caching at $0.01/1M (no extra cache-write fee) | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Native Web Search tool + Hosted Code Interpreter & File Search RAG | Native Web Search tool + Hosted Code Interpreter & File Search RAG |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Supervised Fine-Tuning (SFT), Direct Preference (DPO) & Reinforcement Fine-Tuning (RFT) | Supervised Fine-Tuning (SFT), Direct Preference (DPO) & Reinforcement Fine-Tuning (RFT) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | OpenAI Preparedness Framework Audited & System Card Published | OpenAI Preparedness Framework Audited & System Card Published |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
GPT-5.4 nano vs GPT-5.3 Chat: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, GPT-5.4 nano or GPT-5.3 Chat?
GPT-5.3 Chat is more intelligent. It scores 69 compared with 45 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
GPT-5.4 nano is faster, generating 235 tokens per second compared with 138 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
GPT-5.3 Chat is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.11 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
GPT-5.4 nano has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.40s compared with 1.06s.
Which model has a larger context window?
GPT-5.4 nano has a larger context window, supporting 400K tokens compared with 128K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من GPT-5.4 nano (مثالي لـتحقيق أعلى كفاءة اقتصادية لكل رمز مع سرعة تدفق عالية في بيئات الإنتاج وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وGPT-5.3 Chat (مثالي لـالاستدلال المؤسسي المتقدم وهندسة البرمجيات وتطبيقات الإنتاج واسعة النطاق وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق GPT-5.3 Chat في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم GPT-5.4 nano سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد GPT-5.3 Chat الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، GPT-5.4 nano أم GPT-5.3 Chat؟+
يتصدر GPT-5.3 Chat في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين GPT-5.4 nano وGPT-5.3 Chat؟+
يبلغ سعر GPT-5.4 nano نحو $0.10 / $0.80 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر GPT-5.3 Chat نحو $0.00 / $0.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد GPT-5.3 Chat الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم GPT-5.4 nano سياقًا بحجم 400K رمز مقابل 128K رمز لنموذج GPT-5.3 Chat، بينما يتفوق GPT-5.4 nano في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- GPT-5.3 Chat ضد GPT-5.2 Pro: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- GPT-5.3 Chat ضد Grok 4.3: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- GPT-5.4 mini ضد GPT-5.4 nano: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- GPT-5.4 nano ضد Gemini 3.1 Flash-Lite: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من OpenAI وOpenAI وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).