Head-to-Head Model Comparison

ERNIE Speed vs ERNIE Lite

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

تمت المراجعة بواسطة فريق أبحاث GetInfoUsآخر مراجعة: October 2026السياسة التحريرية
مشاركة
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
ERNIE Speed vs ERNIE Lite: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

يُعد ERNIE Speed من Baidu وERNIE Lite من Baidu من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر ERNIE Speed نافذة سياق بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $0.00/$0.00 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر ERNIE Lite سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $0.00/$0.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.

مقارنة مباشرة (VS)

بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Baidu

ERNIE Speed

استدلال فائق السرعة

نموذج ERNIE Speed من Baidu مصمم خصيصاً لـالتفاعل الفوري بزمن استجابة منخفض جداً وتوجيه الطلبات عالية الكثافة، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 175 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 68/100 (وصول مجاني بأوزان مفتوحة).

Intelligence Index68 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

128K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Baidu

ERNIE Lite

نموذج خفيف وعالي الكفاءة

نموذج ERNIE Lite من Baidu مصمم خصيصاً لـتحقيق أعلى كفاءة اقتصادية لكل رمز مع سرعة تدفق عالية في بيئات الإنتاج، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 190 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 65/100 (وصول مجاني بأوزان مفتوحة).

Intelligence Index65 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

128K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

أهم الفروقات في لمحة

  • Both models cost the same under this workload — choose on capability, not price.
  • ERNIE Lite is faster at 190 tok/s vs 175 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureERNIE SpeedERNIE Lite
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
6865
Provider
BaiduBaidu
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
4K4K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
175 tok/s190 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A

من يتفوق في كل مجال؟

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
Tied
Identical monthly runtime cost
Speed
ERNIE Lite
+9% faster generation
Context
Tied
128K tokens window

نتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

ERNIE SpeedERNIE Lite
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

64%vs61%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1205ptsvs1180pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

175 tok/s vs190 tok/s

زمن الاستجابة والسرعة

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
ERNIE Speed0.23s
ERNIE Lite0.20s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
ERNIE Speed3.09s
ERNIE Lite2.83s

محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
ERNIE Speed Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
ERNIE Lite Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
These models cost the same under this workload — no savings either way.Break-even

ERNIE Speed · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 4K رمز (MMLU-Pro 64% · Arena Elo 1205)
  • سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 175 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 230 مللي ثانية
  • أوزان مفتوحة (Confidential / 8B Scale) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
  • في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل

ERNIE Lite · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 4K رمز (MMLU-Pro 61% · Arena Elo 1180)
  • سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 190 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 200 مللي ثانية
  • أوزان مفتوحة (Confidential / 3B Scale) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
  • في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricERNIE SpeedERNIE Lite
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.00$0.00
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
8K6K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
0K0K

المواصفات التقنية

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureERNIE SpeedERNIE Lite
Official API Model ID (SDK)ernie-speedernie-lite
API ProtocolOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGIOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI
Release Date2024-032024-03
Knowledge CutoffDecember 2023December 2023
ArchitectureDistilled High-Throughput TransformerUltra-Lightweight Edge-Ready Transformer
ParametersConfidential / 8B ScaleConfidential / 3B Scale
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLAutomatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportFull Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 5 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 17 GB VRAM (Native BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 2 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 6 GB VRAM (Native BF16)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationOpen-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control
Input Modalitiestexttext
Output Modalitiestexttext

ERNIE Speed vs ERNIE Lite: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, ERNIE Speed or ERNIE Lite?

ERNIE Speed is more intelligent. It scores 68 compared with 65 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

ERNIE Lite is faster, generating 190 tokens per second compared with 175 tokens per second.

Which model has lower latency?

ERNIE Lite has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.20s compared with 0.23s.

الحكم النهائي

يتميز كل من ERNIE Speed (مثالي لـالتفاعل الفوري بزمن استجابة منخفض جداً وتوجيه الطلبات عالية الكثافة وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وERNIE Lite (مثالي لـتحقيق أعلى كفاءة اقتصادية لكل رمز مع سرعة تدفق عالية في بيئات الإنتاج وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق ERNIE Speed في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم ERNIE Lite سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد ERNIE Speed الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.

الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)

أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، ERNIE Speed أم ERNIE Lite؟+

يتصدر ERNIE Speed في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.

ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين ERNIE Speed وERNIE Lite؟+

يبلغ سعر ERNIE Speed نحو $0.00 / $0.00 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر ERNIE Lite نحو $0.00 / $0.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد ERNIE Speed الأرخص.

أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+

يدعم ERNIE Speed سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز مقابل 128K رمز لنموذج ERNIE Lite، بينما يتفوق ERNIE Lite في سرعة تدفق الرموز.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Baidu وBaidu وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).