Llama 3.2 3B vs Qwen 2.5 72B
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Llama 3.2 3B من Meta وQwen 2.5 72B من Alibaba من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Llama 3.2 3B نافذة سياق بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $0.00/$0.00 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Qwen 2.5 72B سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $0.35/$0.70 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Llama 3.2 3B
نموذج أساسي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج Llama 3.2 3B من Meta مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 240 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 52/100 (وصول مجاني بأوزان مفتوحة).
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
128K tokens
N/A
Qwen 2.5 72B
نموذج أساسي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج Qwen 2.5 72B من Alibaba مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 64 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 44/100 (بتكلفة $0.35/$0.7 لكل مليون رمز).
$0.35 / 1M
$0.70 / 1M
128K tokens
45.2%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Llama 3.2 3B is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Llama 3.2 3B is faster at 240 tok/s vs 64 tok/s.
| Feature | Llama 3.2 3B | Qwen 2.5 72B |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 52 | 44 |
Provider | Meta | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.35 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.70 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.00 / 1M | $0.19 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 4K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 240 tok/s | 64 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | 45.2% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | N/A | 52.8% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.07 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
نتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Llama 3.2 3B · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 4K رمز (MMLU-Pro 56.5% · Arena Elo 1190)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 240 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 160 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (3B) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Qwen 2.5 72B · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 45.2% · GPQA Diamond 52.8%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 64 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 610 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (72B) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Llama 3.2 3B | Qwen 2.5 72B |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.00 | $0.28 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 3K | 32K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 0K | 0K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Llama 3.2 3B | Qwen 2.5 72B |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | meta-llama/Llama-3.2-3B | qwen-2-5-72b-instruct |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2024-09 | 2024-09 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | December 2023 | September 2024 |
| Architecture | Pruned and distilled compact transformer | Dense Autoregressive Transformer |
| Parameters | 3B | 72B |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) | Flat rate ($0.35/1M in) across full 128K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) | Cached input at $0.07/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 2 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 6 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 45 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 155 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Llama 3.2 3B vs Qwen 2.5 72B: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Llama 3.2 3B or Qwen 2.5 72B?
Llama 3.2 3B is more intelligent. It scores 52 compared with 44 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Llama 3.2 3B is faster, generating 240 tokens per second compared with 64 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Llama 3.2 3B is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.19 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Llama 3.2 3B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.16s compared with 0.61s.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Llama 3.2 3B (مثالي لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وQwen 2.5 72B (مثالي لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Llama 3.2 3B في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Llama 3.2 3B سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Llama 3.2 3B الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Llama 3.2 3B أم Qwen 2.5 72B؟+
يتصدر Llama 3.2 3B في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Llama 3.2 3B وQwen 2.5 72B؟+
يبلغ سعر Llama 3.2 3B نحو $0.00 / $0.00 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Qwen 2.5 72B نحو $0.35 / $0.70. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Llama 3.2 3B الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Llama 3.2 3B سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز مقابل 128K رمز لنموذج Qwen 2.5 72B، بينما يتفوق Llama 3.2 3B في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Llama 3.2 3B ضد Llama 3.2 1B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Llama 3.2 90B Vision ضد Llama 3.2 3B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Qwen 2.5 72B ضد Qwen 2.5 32B Instruct: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Qwen3-Next 80B-A3B Instruct ضد Qwen 2.5 72B: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Aion-Mini: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Aion-3.0 ضد Gemini 3.6 Flash: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Meta وAlibaba وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).