Kimi K3 vs GPT-6 Astra
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
يُعد Kimi K3 من Moonshot AI وGPT-6 Astra من OpenAI من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Kimi K3 نافذة سياق بحجم 1.05M رمز بسعر $0.00/$0.00 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر GPT-6 Astra سياقًا بحجم 272K رمز بسعر $10.00/$50.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.
بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Kimi K3
استدلال منطقي مفتوح الأوزاننموذج Kimi K3 من Moonshot AI مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستدلال بسلسلة الأفكار (CoT) مع أوزان مفتوحة وكفاءة حسابية عالية، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 1.0M وسرعة 58 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 93/100 (وصول مجاني بأوزان مفتوحة).
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
1.05M tokens
74.5%
GPT-6 Astra
نموذج الصوت والكلام الطبيعينموذج GPT-6 Astra من OpenAI مصمم خصيصاً لـتوليد الكلام البشري الطبيعي ومعالجة الصوت الفورية والنسخ الصوتي الدقيق، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 272K وسرعة 100 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 96/100 (بتكلفة $10/$50 لكل مليون رمز).
$10.00 / 1M
$50.00 / 1M
272K tokens
82.4%
أهم الفروقات في لمحة
- Kimi K3 is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Kimi K3 has a larger context window (1M vs 272K tokens).
- GPT-6 Astra is faster at 100 tok/s vs 58 tok/s.
- GPT-6 Astra leads on SWE-bench coding (82.4% vs 74.5%).
| Feature | Kimi K3 | GPT-6 Astra |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 93 | 96 |
Provider | Moonshot AI | OpenAI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $10.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $50.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.00 / 1M | $7.70 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1.05M tokens~1,573 A4 pages of text | 272K tokens~408 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 131K | 128K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 58 tok/s | 100 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 74.5% | 82.4% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 79% | 80.9% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $1.00 / 1M |
من يتفوق في كل مجال؟
At-a-glance decision frameworkنتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
زمن الاستجابة والسرعة
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Kimi K3 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 1.0M وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 131K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 74.5% · GPQA Diamond 79%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 58 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 720 مللي ثانية
- أوزان مفتوحة (2.8T total (MoE)) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
- في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل
GPT-6 Astra · Strengths & Key Advantages
- نافذة سياق بسعة 272K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 128K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 82.4% · GPQA Diamond 80.9%)
- سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 100 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 950 مللي ثانية
- تسعير API تنافسي (بتكلفة $10/$50 لكل مليون رمز) مع دعم التخزين المؤقت للأوامر والمخرجات المهيكلة بصيغة JSON
Considerations & Trade-offs
- نموذج سحابي مغلق الأوزان لا يدعم تنزيل الأوزان للتشغيل المحلي المعزول عن الإنترنت
- في حالات الاستخدام الكثيف، يُنصح بتفعيل التخزين المؤقت (Prompt Caching) وBatch API لترشيد النفقات
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Kimi K3 | GPT-6 Astra |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $2.00 | $2.15 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 35K | 58K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 18K | 32K |
المواصفات التقنية
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Kimi K3 | GPT-6 Astra |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | kimi-k3 | gpt-6-astra |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI Responses API & Chat Completions v1 |
| Release Date | 2026-07 | 2026-09 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | March 2026 | June 2026 |
| Architecture | Colossus-Scale Multimodal Sparse Mixture-of-Experts | Omni-Adaptive Autoregressive with Dynamic CoT |
| Parameters | 2.8T total (MoE) | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | 10,000 – 30,000 RPM (Tier 5 Enterprise) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) | Flat rate ($10/1M in) across full 272K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) | Automatic prefix caching at $1/1M (no extra cache-write fee) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Native Web Search tool + Hosted Code Interpreter & File Search RAG |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Supervised Fine-Tuning (SFT), Direct Preference (DPO) & Reinforcement Fine-Tuning (RFT) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) · Audio (~25–32 tokens/sec) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 1736 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 6020 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | OpenAI Preparedness Framework Audited & System Card Published |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text, vision, audio |
| Output Modalities | text | text, audio |
Kimi K3 vs GPT-6 Astra: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Kimi K3 or GPT-6 Astra?
GPT-6 Astra is more intelligent. It scores 96 compared with 93 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
GPT-6 Astra is faster, generating 100 tokens per second compared with 58 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Kimi K3 is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $7.70 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Kimi K3 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.72s compared with 0.95s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Kimi K3 has a larger context window, supporting 1.05M tokens compared with 272K tokens.
الحكم النهائي
يتميز كل من Kimi K3 (مثالي لـالاستدلال بسلسلة الأفكار (CoT) مع أوزان مفتوحة وكفاءة حسابية عالية وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وGPT-6 Astra (مثالي لـتوليد الكلام البشري الطبيعي ومعالجة الصوت الفورية والنسخ الصوتي الدقيق وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق GPT-6 Astra في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم GPT-6 Astra سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Kimi K3 الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.
الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)
أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Kimi K3 أم GPT-6 Astra؟+
يتصدر GPT-6 Astra في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.
ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Kimi K3 وGPT-6 Astra؟+
يبلغ سعر Kimi K3 نحو $0.00 / $0.00 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر GPT-6 Astra نحو $10.00 / $50.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Kimi K3 الأرخص.
أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+
يدعم Kimi K3 سياقًا بحجم 1.05M رمز مقابل 272K رمز لنموذج GPT-6 Astra، بينما يتفوق GPT-6 Astra في سرعة تدفق الرموز.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude Fable 5.1 ضد GPT-6 Astra: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Claude Mythos 5.1 ضد GPT-6 Astra: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- Command A Plus ضد GPT-6 Astra: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- DeepSeek V4 Pro ضد GPT-6 Astra: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- GPT-6.1 Sol ضد GPT-6 Astra: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
- GPT-6 Astra ضد Claude Opus 5.5: مقارنة الاختبارات وأسعار API والسرعة (2026)مقارنة
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Moonshot AI وOpenAI وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).