Head-to-Head Model Comparison

GLM-4.7-Flash vs MiniMax-M2.5

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

تمت المراجعة بواسطة فريق أبحاث GetInfoUsآخر مراجعة: October 2026السياسة التحريرية
مشاركة
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
GLM-4.7-Flash vs MiniMax-M2.5: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

يُعد GLM-4.7-Flash من Zhipu AI وMiniMax-M2.5 من MiniMax من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر GLM-4.7-Flash نافذة سياق بحجم 200K رمز بسعر $0.01/$0.03 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر MiniMax-M2.5 سياقًا بحجم 204K رمز بسعر $0.00/$0.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.

مقارنة مباشرة (VS)

بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Zhipu AI

GLM-4.7-Flash

نموذج خفيف وعالي الكفاءة

نموذج GLM-4.7-Flash من Zhipu AI مصمم خصيصاً لـتحقيق أعلى كفاءة اقتصادية لكل رمز مع سرعة تدفق عالية في بيئات الإنتاج، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 200K وسرعة 160 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 74/100 (بتكلفة $0.015/$0.03 لكل مليون رمز).

Intelligence Index74 / 100
Input Token:

$0.01 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.03 / 1M

Context Window:

200K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

MiniMax

MiniMax-M2.5

متخصص برمجة مفتوح الأوزان

نموذج MiniMax-M2.5 من MiniMax مصمم خصيصاً لـتطوير البرمجيات وتوليد الأكواد بأوزان مفتوحة قابلة للاستضافة الذاتية، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 204K وسرعة 80 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 82/100 (وصول مجاني بأوزان مفتوحة).

Intelligence Index82 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

204K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

48%

أهم الفروقات في لمحة

  • MiniMax-M2.5 is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • MiniMax-M2.5 has a larger context window (204K vs 200K tokens).
  • GLM-4.7-Flash is faster at 160 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureGLM-4.7-FlashMiniMax-M2.5
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
7482
Provider
Zhipu AIMiniMax
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.01 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.03 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.01 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K16K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
160 tok/s80 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/A48%
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
N/A64%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M

من يتفوق في كل مجال؟

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
MiniMax-M2.5
1.0x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
GLM-4.7-Flash
+100% faster generation
Context
MiniMax-M2.5
204K tokens window

نتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

GLM-4.7-FlashMiniMax-M2.5
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

N/Avs48%
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

N/Avs64%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

72%vs78.5%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1270ptsvs1340pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

160 tok/s vs80 tok/s

زمن الاستجابة والسرعة

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
GLM-4.7-Flash0.24s
MiniMax-M2.50.47s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
GLM-4.7-Flash3.37s
MiniMax-M2.56.72s

محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
GLM-4.7-Flash Monthly API Bill
$0.05 / month
$0.015/1M in · $0.03/1M out
MiniMax-M2.5 Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
MiniMax-M2.5 saves approximately $0.05 / month (100%) under this workload.1.0x Savings

GLM-4.7-Flash · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • نافذة سياق بسعة 200K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 8K رمز (MMLU-Pro 72% · Arena Elo 1270)
  • سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 160 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 240 مللي ثانية
  • أوزان مفتوحة تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
  • في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل

MiniMax-M2.5 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • نافذة سياق بسعة 204K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 16K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 48% · GPQA Diamond 64%)
  • سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 80 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 470 مللي ثانية
  • أوزان مفتوحة (Confidential / 160B MoE) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
  • في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricGLM-4.7-FlashMiniMax-M2.5
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.01$0.00
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
12K18K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
0K6K

المواصفات التقنية

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureGLM-4.7-FlashMiniMax-M2.5
Official API Model ID (SDK)glm-4-7-flashminimax-m2-5
API ProtocolOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGIOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI
Release Date2026-012026-02
Knowledge CutoffNovember 2025December 2025
ArchitectureOptimized High-Speed Lightweight TransformerCoding-Centric Sparse MoE Transformer
ParametersConfidentialConfidential / 160B MoE
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.015/1M in) across full 200K windowFree across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.002/1M tokensAutomatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportFull Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 99 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 344 GB VRAM (Native BF16)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationOpen-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control
Input Modalitiestexttext
Output Modalitiestexttext

GLM-4.7-Flash vs MiniMax-M2.5: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, GLM-4.7-Flash or MiniMax-M2.5?

MiniMax-M2.5 is more intelligent. It scores 82 compared with 74 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

GLM-4.7-Flash is faster, generating 160 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.

Which model has lower latency?

GLM-4.7-Flash has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.24s compared with 0.47s.

Which model has a larger context window?

MiniMax-M2.5 has a larger context window, supporting 204K tokens compared with 200K tokens.

الحكم النهائي

يتميز كل من GLM-4.7-Flash (مثالي لـتحقيق أعلى كفاءة اقتصادية لكل رمز مع سرعة تدفق عالية في بيئات الإنتاج وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وMiniMax-M2.5 (مثالي لـتطوير البرمجيات وتوليد الأكواد بأوزان مفتوحة قابلة للاستضافة الذاتية وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق MiniMax-M2.5 في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم GLM-4.7-Flash سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد MiniMax-M2.5 الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.

الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)

أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، GLM-4.7-Flash أم MiniMax-M2.5؟+

يتصدر MiniMax-M2.5 في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.

ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين GLM-4.7-Flash وMiniMax-M2.5؟+

يبلغ سعر GLM-4.7-Flash نحو $0.01 / $0.03 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر MiniMax-M2.5 نحو $0.00 / $0.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد MiniMax-M2.5 الأرخص.

أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+

يدعم GLM-4.7-Flash سياقًا بحجم 200K رمز مقابل 204K رمز لنموذج MiniMax-M2.5، بينما يتفوق GLM-4.7-Flash في سرعة تدفق الرموز.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Zhipu AI وMiniMax وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).