Head-to-Head Model Comparison

Llama 4 Maverick vs Llama 3.3 70B

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

تمت المراجعة بواسطة فريق أبحاث GetInfoUsآخر مراجعة: October 2026السياسة التحريرية
مشاركة
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Llama 4 Maverick vs Llama 3.3 70B: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

يُعد Llama 4 Maverick من Meta وLlama 3.3 70B من Meta من أبرز نماذج الذكاء الاصطناعي. يوفر Llama 4 Maverick نافذة سياق بحجم 1M رمز بسعر $0.00/$0.00 لكل مليون رمز، بينما يوفر Llama 3.3 70B سياقًا بحجم 128K رمز بسعر $0.00/$0.00 لكل مليون رمز. نستعرض أدناه مقارنة شاملة للأداء والسرعة والتكلفة.

مقارنة مباشرة (VS)

بدّل وقارن بين أي نموذجين

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Meta

Llama 4 Maverick

ذكاء اصطناعي متعدد الوسائط

نموذج Llama 4 Maverick من Meta مصمم خصيصاً لـالفهم الأصلي متعدد الوسائط للنصوص والصور وتحليل المخططات والمستندات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وسرعة 85 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 84/100 (وصول مجاني بأوزان مفتوحة).

Intelligence Index84 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

1M tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

62%

Meta

Llama 3.3 70B

نموذج أساسي مفتوح الأوزان

نموذج Llama 3.3 70B من Meta مصمم خصيصاً لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات، حيث يوفر نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وسرعة 280 رمز/ثانية ومؤشر ذكاء 38/100 (وصول مجاني بأوزان مفتوحة).

Intelligence Index38 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

128K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

39.5%

أهم الفروقات في لمحة

  • Llama 4 Maverick is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Llama 4 Maverick has a larger context window (1M vs 128K tokens).
  • Llama 3.3 70B is faster at 280 tok/s vs 85 tok/s.
  • Llama 4 Maverick leads on SWE-bench coding (62.0% vs 39.5%).
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureLlama 4 MaverickLlama 3.3 70B
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8438
Provider
MetaMeta
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.00 / 1M$0.07 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
33K4K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
85 tok/s280 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
62%39.5%
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
72.5%48.9%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.10 / 1M

من يتفوق في كل مجال؟

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding
Llama 4 Maverick
+22.5% SWE-bench lead
Cost
Llama 4 Maverick
1.0x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
Llama 3.3 70B
+229% faster generation
Context
Llama 4 Maverick
1M tokens window

نتائج الاختبارات المعيارية الموثقة

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

Llama 4 MaverickLlama 3.3 70B
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

62%vs39.5%
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

72.5%vs48.9%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

80.5%vs71%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1415ptsvs1285pts
Humanity's Last Exam (Frontier Expert Knowledge)

Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.

N/Avs7.8%
Terminal-Bench (Agentic Coding & Terminal Use)

Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.

N/Avs26.1%
SciCode (Scientific Computing)

Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.

N/Avs23.7%
LiveCodeBench (Competitive Coding)

Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.

N/Avs42.5%
AIME (Advanced Math Competition)

American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.

N/Avs56.2%
Long-Context Reasoning

Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.

N/Avs63.9%
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

85 tok/s vs280 tok/s

زمن الاستجابة والسرعة

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Llama 4 Maverick0.55s
Llama 3.3 70B0.25s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Llama 4 Maverick6.43s
Llama 3.3 70B2.04s

محاكي تكلفة الرموز التفاعلي

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Llama 4 Maverick Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
Llama 3.3 70B Monthly API Bill
$0.15 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
Llama 4 Maverick saves approximately $0.15 / month (100%) under this workload.1.0x Savings

Llama 4 Maverick · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • نافذة سياق بسعة 1M وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 33K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 62% · GPQA Diamond 72.5%)
  • سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 85 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 550 مللي ثانية
  • أوزان مفتوحة (17B (400B total MoE)) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
  • في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل

Llama 3.3 70B · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • نافذة سياق بسعة 128K وحد أقصى للمخرجات يصل إلى 4K رمز (SWE-bench Verified 39.5% · GPQA Diamond 48.9%)
  • سرعة توليد عالية تبلغ 280 رمز/ثانية مع زمن استجابة لأول رمز (TTFT) قدره 250 مللي ثانية
  • أوزان مفتوحة (70B) تتيح الاستضافة الذاتية محلياً أو عبر السحابة الخاصة باستخدام vLLM وOllama
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • يتطلب خوادم GPU بذاكرة VRAM كافية عند التشغيل المحلي بالدقة الكاملة
  • في المسائل البحثية فائقة التعقيد، قد تتفوق نماذج الاستدلال الثقيلة المتخصصة في عمق التحليل

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricLlama 4 MaverickLlama 3.3 70B
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.00$0.21
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
15K45K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
0K0K

المواصفات التقنية

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureLlama 4 MaverickLlama 3.3 70B
Official API Model ID (SDK)meta-llama/Llama-4-Maverickmeta-llama/Llama-3.3-70B
API ProtocolOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGIOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI
Release Date2025-042024-12
Knowledge CutoffJanuary 2025December 2023
ArchitectureHigh-capacity sparse MoE multimodal transformer (17B active / 400B total)Dense Autoregressive Transformer
Parameters17B (400B total MoE)70B
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLAutomatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)
Computer Use / GUI AgentSupported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportFull Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 11 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 37 GB VRAM (Native BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationOpen-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control
Input Modalitiestext, visiontext
Output Modalitiestexttext

Llama 4 Maverick vs Llama 3.3 70B: إجابات سريعة (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Llama 4 Maverick or Llama 3.3 70B?

Llama 4 Maverick is more intelligent. It scores 84 compared with 38 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Llama 3.3 70B is faster, generating 280 tokens per second compared with 85 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Llama 4 Maverick is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.07 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Llama 3.3 70B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.25s compared with 0.55s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Llama 4 Maverick has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 128K tokens.

الحكم النهائي

يتميز كل من Llama 4 Maverick (مثالي لـالفهم الأصلي متعدد الوسائط للنصوص والصور وتحليل المخططات والمستندات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) وLlama 3.3 70B (مثالي لـالاستضافة الذاتية على الخوادم الخاصة والضبط الدقيق والسيادة الكاملة على البيانات وأنظمة RAG المؤسسية وربط واجهات البرمجة (API) القابلة للتوسع.) بنقاط قوة واضحة؛ حيث يتفوق Llama 4 Maverick في اختبارات الذكاء والبرمجة، ويقدم Llama 3.3 70B سرعة توليد أعلى، بينما يُعد Llama 4 Maverick الخيار الأكثر توفيراً للتشغيل عبر API.

الأسئلة الشائعة (FAQ)

أيهما أفضل للبرمجة والاستدلال، Llama 4 Maverick أم Llama 3.3 70B؟+

يتصدر Llama 4 Maverick في مؤشر الذكاء المركب واختبارات البرمجة. يمكنك مراجعة نتائج SWE-bench وGPQA أعلاه لمقارنة دقيقة.

ما الفرق في تكلفة API بين Llama 4 Maverick وLlama 3.3 70B؟+

يبلغ سعر Llama 4 Maverick نحو $0.00 / $0.00 لكل مليون رمز (إدخال/إخراج)، بينما يبلغ سعر Llama 3.3 70B نحو $0.00 / $0.00. ومن حيث التكلفة الإجمالية يُعد Llama 4 Maverick الأرخص.

أي نموذج يوفر نافذة سياق أكبر وسرعة أعلى؟+

يدعم Llama 4 Maverick سياقًا بحجم 1M رمز مقابل 128K رمز لنموذج Llama 3.3 70B، بينما يتفوق Llama 3.3 70B في سرعة تدفق الرموز.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

المصادر الرسمية: وثائق API الرسمية من Meta وMeta وتقييمات الاختبارات القياسية المستقلة (2026).