Head-to-Head Model Comparison

Hunyuan TurboS vs Qwen Turbo

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

Vérifié par l’équipe de recherche de GetInfoUsDernière révision : October 2026Politique éditoriale
Partager
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Hunyuan TurboS vs Qwen Turbo: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Hunyuan TurboS de Tencent et Qwen Turbo de Alibaba sont deux modèles d’IA de premier plan. Hunyuan TurboS propose une fenêtre de contexte de 32.8K tokens au tarif de $0.06/$0.24 par million de tokens, tandis que Qwen Turbo offre 1M tokens de contexte à $0.05/$0.20 par million de tokens. Découvrez ci-dessous le comparatif détaillé des performances et des coûts.

Comparaison Face-à-Face (VS)

Changez et Comparez les Modèles

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Tencent

Hunyuan TurboS

Inférence Ultra-Rapide

Hunyuan TurboS de Tencent est un modèle d’IA conçu pour les applications en temps réel à très faible latence et le routage à haut débit, offrant une fenêtre de contexte de 33K, une vitesse de 160 tokens/s, un indice d’intelligence de 70/100

Intelligence Index70 / 100
Input Token:

$0.06 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.24 / 1M

Context Window:

32.8K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Alibaba

Qwen Turbo

Inférence Ultra-Rapide

Qwen Turbo de Alibaba est un modèle d’IA conçu pour les applications en temps réel à très faible latence et le routage à haut débit, offrant une fenêtre de contexte de 1M, une vitesse de 160 tokens/s, un indice d’intelligence de 68/100 et u

Intelligence Index68 / 100
Input Token:

$0.05 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.20 / 1M

Context Window:

1M tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Différences Clés en un Coup d’Œil

  • Qwen Turbo is 1.2x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Qwen Turbo has a larger context window (1M vs 33K tokens).
  • Qwen Turbo is faster at 160 tok/s vs 160 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
CaractéristiqueHunyuan TurboSQwen Turbo
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
7068
Provider
TencentAlibaba
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.06 / 1M$0.05 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.24 / 1M$0.20 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.04 / 1M$0.03 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
32.8K tokens~49 A4 pages of text1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
4K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
160 tok/s160 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.01 / 1M$0.01 / 1M

Qui gagne où ?

At-a-glance decision framework
Code

Evaluations ongoing

Coût
Qwen Turbo
1.2x cheaper monthly runtime
Vitesse
Qwen Turbo
+0% faster generation
Contexte
Qwen Turbo
1M tokens window

Scores de Benchmarks Vérifiés

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

Hunyuan TurboSQwen Turbo
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

67%vs65%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1225ptsvs1210pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

160 tok/s vs160 tok/s

Latence et Temps de Réponse

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Hunyuan TurboS0.25s
Qwen Turbo0.29s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Hunyuan TurboS3.38s
Qwen Turbo3.42s

Simulateur Interactif de Coût de Tokens

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Hunyuan TurboS Monthly API Bill
$0.32 / month
$0.06/1M in · $0.24/1M out
Qwen Turbo Monthly API Bill
$0.26 / month
$0.05/1M in · $0.2/1M out
Qwen Turbo saves approximately $0.05 / month (17%) under this workload.1.2x Savings

Hunyuan TurboS · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Fenêtre de contexte de 33K et capacité de sortie maximale de 4K tokens (MMLU-Pro 67% · Arena Elo 1225)
  • Débit rapide de 160 tokens/seconde avec une latence au premier token (TTFT) de 250 ms
  • Tarification API optimisée ($0.06/$0.24 par million de tokens) avec prise en charge du cache de prompts et des schémas JSON stricts
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Modèle cloud propriétaire ne permettant pas le téléchargement local des poids sur serveur isolé
  • Sur les problèmes de recherche fondamentale très complexes, les modèles de raisonnement lourd restent supérieurs

Qwen Turbo · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Fenêtre de contexte de 1M et capacité de sortie maximale de 8K tokens (MMLU-Pro 65% · Arena Elo 1210)
  • Débit rapide de 160 tokens/seconde avec une latence au premier token (TTFT) de 290 ms
  • Tarification API optimisée ($0.05/$0.2 par million de tokens) avec prise en charge du cache de prompts et des schémas JSON stricts
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Modèle cloud propriétaire ne permettant pas le téléchargement local des poids sur serveur isolé
  • Sur les problèmes de recherche fondamentale très complexes, les modèles de raisonnement lourd restent supérieurs

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricHunyuan TurboSQwen Turbo
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.01$0.01
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
8K12K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
0K0K

Spécifications Techniques

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

CaractéristiqueHunyuan TurboSQwen Turbo
Official API Model ID (SDK)hunyuan-turbosqwen-turbo-instruct
API ProtocolTencent REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
Release Date2025-032024-11
Knowledge CutoffJanuary 2025September 2024
ArchitectureLightweight Fast-Inference TransformerDistilled High-Throughput Transformer
ParametersConfidentialConfidential
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.06/1M in) across full 33K windowFlat rate ($0.05/1M in) across full 1000K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.006/1M tokensCached input at $0.005/1M tokens
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationTencent Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedAlibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestexttext
Output Modalitiestexttext

Hunyuan TurboS vs Qwen Turbo: Réponses Rapides (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Hunyuan TurboS or Qwen Turbo?

Hunyuan TurboS is more intelligent. It scores 70 compared with 68 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model has lower latency?

Hunyuan TurboS has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.25s compared with 0.29s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Qwen Turbo has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 32.8K tokens.

Verdict

Hunyuan TurboS (Conçu pour les applications en temps réel à très faible latence et le routage à haut débit, l’intégration RAG et les pipelines de production évolutifs.) et Qwen Turbo (Conçu pour les applications en temps réel à très faible latence et le routage à haut débit, l’intégration RAG et les pipelines de production évolutifs.) répondent à des besoins complémentaires : Hunyuan TurboS domine sur les benchmarks de raisonnement et de programmation, Hunyuan TurboS assure un débit supérieur et Qwen Turbo offre le meilleur rapport coût-efficacité en production.

Questions fréquentes

Quel modèle choisir pour le code et le raisonnement, Hunyuan TurboS ou Qwen Turbo ?+

Sur l’indice d’intelligence composite et les tests de code, Hunyuan TurboS prend l’avantage. Consultez les scores SWE-bench et GPQA ci-dessus pour plus de détails.

Quelle est la différence de prix API entre Hunyuan TurboS et Qwen Turbo ?+

Hunyuan TurboS est facturé $0.06 / $0.24 par million de tokens (entrée/sortie) contre $0.05 / $0.20 pour Qwen Turbo. En coût pondéré, Qwen Turbo est plus économique.

Quel modèle offre la plus grande fenêtre de contexte et la meilleure vitesse ?+

Hunyuan TurboS prend en charge 32.8K tokens contre 1M tokens pour Qwen Turbo. Côté vitesse de génération, Hunyuan TurboS est le plus rapide.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Les scores de benchmarks, tarifs par token et limites évoluent rapidement. Vérifiez toujours les spécifications actuelles sur la documentation officielle du fournisseur.

Sources: Documentation API officielle de Tencent et Alibaba, fiches système et benchmarks indépendants (2026).