Qwen3 Max vs Qwen3-VL Plus
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Qwen3 Max от Alibaba и Qwen3-VL Plus от Alibaba — две ключевые модели ИИ в своём классе. Qwen3 Max предлагает контекстное окно 262.1K токенов по цене $2.00/$6.00 за 1 млн токенов, а Qwen3-VL Plus — контекст 262.1K токенов по цене $0.50/$2.00 за 1 млн токенов. Ниже представлено сравнение бенчмарков, задержки и экономики.
Выбирайте и сравнивайте любые модели
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen3 Max
Автономная агентная модельQwen3 Max от Alibaba — специализированная ИИ-модель для автономных агентных сценариев, вызова внешних инструментов и автоматизации, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 262K, скорость 72 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 88/100 (по цене $2/$6 за 1M токе
$2.00 / 1M
$6.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
62.5%
Qwen3-VL Plus
Нативная мультимодальная ИИQwen3-VL Plus от Alibaba — специализированная ИИ-модель для нативной мультимодальной обработки текста и изображений, а также анализа документов, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 262K, скорость 80 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 82/100 (по цене $0.
$0.50 / 1M
$2.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
N/A
Ключевые отличия кратко
- Qwen3-VL Plus is 3.4x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen3-VL Plus is faster at 80 tok/s vs 72 tok/s.
| Feature | Qwen3 Max | Qwen3-VL Plus |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 88 | 82 |
Provider | Alibaba | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $2.00 / 1M | $0.50 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $6.00 / 1M | $2.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $1.28 / 1M | $0.34 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 72 tok/s | 80 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 62.5% | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 71.2% | 64% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.40 / 1M | $0.05 / 1M |
Кто лидирует в каждой категории?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
Результаты проверенных бенчмарков
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Задержка и скорость ответа
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Интерактивный калькулятор стоимости токенов
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen3 Max · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 262K и генерация до 16K выходных токенов за ответ (SWE-bench Verified 62.5% · GPQA Diamond 71.2%)
- Высокая скорость генерации 72 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 590 мс
- Выгодная тарификация API (по цене $2/$6 за 1M токенов) с поддержкой кэширования промптов и строгих JSON-схем
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Проприетарная облачная модель без возможности скачивания весов для локального запуска в закрытом контуре
- При больших объемах трафика рекомендуется использовать кэширование промптов и Batch API для снижения затрат
Qwen3-VL Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 262K и генерация до 16K выходных токенов за ответ (GPQA Diamond 64% · MMLU-Pro 81%)
- Высокая скорость генерации 80 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 560 мс
- Выгодная тарификация API (по цене $0.5/$2 за 1M токенов) с поддержкой кэширования промптов и строгих JSON-схем
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Проприетарная облачная модель без возможности скачивания весов для локального запуска в закрытом контуре
- В сверхсложных научных доказательствах специализированные тяжелые модели рассуждения могут показывать большую глубину
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen3 Max | Qwen3-VL Plus |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.28 | $0.16 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 25K | 20K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 10K | 6K |
Технические характеристики
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen3 Max | Qwen3-VL Plus |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen3-max-instruct | qwen3-vl-plus-instruct |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2025-09 | 2025-09 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | July 2025 | July 2025 |
| Architecture | Advanced Dense/MoE Hybrid Frontier Transformer | Multimodal Vision-Language Frontier Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($2/1M in) across full 262K window | Flat rate ($0.5/1M in) across full 262K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.4/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.05/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen3 Max vs Qwen3-VL Plus: Быстрые ответы (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen3 Max or Qwen3-VL Plus?
Qwen3 Max is more intelligent. It scores 88 compared with 82 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen3-VL Plus is faster, generating 80 tokens per second compared with 72 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen3-VL Plus is cheaper at $0.34 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.28 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen3-VL Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.56s compared with 0.59s.
Вердикт
И Qwen3 Max (Оптимально для автономных агентных сценариев, вызова внешних инструментов и автоматизации, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.), и Qwen3-VL Plus (Оптимально для нативной мультимодальной обработки текста и изображений, а также анализа документов, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.) отлично подходят для продакшена: Qwen3 Max лидирует в сложных тестах логики и кода, Qwen3-VL Plus обеспечивает более высокую скорость генерации, а Qwen3-VL Plus выгоднее при больших объёмах API-запросов.
Часто задаваемые вопросы (FAQ)
Что лучше для программирования и логики: Qwen3 Max или Qwen3-VL Plus?+
По сводному индексу интеллекта и тестам программирования лидирует Qwen3 Max. Подробные баллы SWE-bench и GPQA приведены в таблице выше.
У какой модели дешевле API — Qwen3 Max или Qwen3-VL Plus?+
Тариф Qwen3 Max составляет $2.00 / $6.00 за 1 млн входных/выходных токенов, а Qwen3-VL Plus — $0.50 / $2.00. По смешанной стоимости выгоднее Qwen3-VL Plus.
У какой модели больше окно контекста и выше скорость?+
Qwen3 Max поддерживает контекст 262.1K токенов против 262.1K токенов у Qwen3-VL Plus, а по скорости генерации токенов лидирует Qwen3-VL Plus.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo против Qwen3-VL Plus: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Qwen3.5 Plus против Qwen3 Max: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Qwen3 Max против GLM-5: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Qwen3-VL Plus против QwQ Plus: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-3.0 против Aion-Mini: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-3.0 против Gemini 3.6 Flash: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Официальные источники: Официальная документация API Alibaba и Alibaba, системные карточки и независимые бенчмарки (2026).